District 17  Regatta Report

Thu May 29th, 2014 through Sun Jun 1st, 2014

Regatta Base

2014 German International Championship

 

Sailed at Chiemsee, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 GER-7860   Werner Fritz   Ulrich Seeberger   GER- 7860   Att   1.0 4.0 8.0 13
2 GER-8450   Dr Hubert Merkelbach   Gerrit Bartel   GER- 8450   UB   7.0 1.0 10.0 18
3 GER-8154   Dr Tobias Schott   Peter Linke   GER- 8154   CBM   9.0 3.0 9.0 21
4 GER-8355   Christian Paucksch   Peter Huebner   GER- 8355   Sta   3.0 21.0 5.0 29
5 GER-8213   Markus Steinlein   Marc Aurel Pickel   GER- 8213   Sta   6.0 28.0 3.0 37
6 SUI-7891   Dorett Hanhart   Dominik Schenk   SUI- 7891   Bod   5.0 8.0 32.0 45
7 SUI-8457   Hans Stoeckli   Urs Spahr   SUI- 8457   Rap   8.0 14.0 27.0 49
8 GER-8190   Thomas Schiffer   Alexander Antrecht   GER- 8190   IJs   36.0 13.0 2.0 51
9 DEN-8343   Joergen Svendsen   Jens Chr Jurlander   DEN- 8343   DF   25.0 15.0 12.0 52
10 AUT-8369   Heimo Schlagbauer   Hermine Schlagbauer   AUT- 8369   AU   26.0 6.0 22.0 54
11 AUT-7846   GERHARD WEINREICH   Tina Sperl   AUT- 7846   H   31.0 10.0 13.0 54.0001
12 UKR-8205   Denis Khashina   Dmitry Mechetin   UKR- 8205   EUkr   33.0 22.0 1.0 56
13 GER-8308   Friedrich Girr   Bernhard Schaefer   GER- 8308   AM   32.0 18.0 7.0 57
14 SUI-8476   Juerg Ryffel   Alex Gouda   SUI- 8476   Rap   15.0 9.0 33.0 57.0001
15 SUI-7969   Kurt Scheidegger   Markus Scheidegger   SUI- 7969   TB   35.0 17.0 6.0 58
16 GER-8020   Thomas Appel   Stephan Dr Wagner   GER- 8020   Sta   21.0 26.0 11.0 58.0001
17 GER-8407   Dr Walter Soellner   Xaver Soellner   GER- 8407   CBM   19.0 27.0 15.0 61
18 GER-8298   Stefan Vogt   Marcus Ada   GER- 8298   CBM   2.0 43.0 17.0 62
19 GER-8311   Axel Hampe   Chris Conrads   GER- 8311   ZuW   18.0 30.0 14.0 62.0001
20 GER-8419   Dr Florian Von Linde   Tobias Steffens   GER- 8419   ZuW   12.0 16.0 36.0 64
21 GER-7727   Thomas Koehler     GER- 7727   AM   17.0 25.0 23.0 65
22 SUI-7868   Juerg Rudolf   Emanuel Marinello   SUI- 7868   Bod   30.0 2.0 35.0 67
23 HUN-8071   Robert Forintos   Levente Takacsy   HUN- 8071   Ore   13.0 24.0 30.0 67.0001
24 GER-8299   Joachim Hellmich   Stefan Lacher   GER- 8299   Moh   4.0 11.0 53.0 [DNC] 68
25 GER-7376   Peter Bergauer   Matthias Guender   GER- 7376   Sta   14.0 34.0 20.0 68.0001
26 GER-8124   Uwe Hannemann   Matthias Hannemann   GER- 8124   Ess   20.0 29.0 21.0 70
27 GER-8384   Frank Thurner   Michael Ziller   GER- 8384   ZuW   49.0 20.0 4.0 73
28 GER-7424   Robert Vetter   Martin Gall   GER- 7424   AM   10.0 39.0 25.0 74
29 GER-7989   Dr Hugo Kroth   Christian Knoll   GER- 7989   Sta   11.0 47.0 16.0 74.0001
30 AUT-8144   Ralf Goessler   Harald Leitner   AUT- 8144   AU   44.0 5.0 29.0 78
31 AUT-8487   Christian Scheinecker   Michael Fischer   AUT- 8487   Att   42.0 19.0 18.0 79
32 GER-8055   Jochen Diercks   Herbert Braasch   GER- 8055   Lub   23.0 32.0 31.0 86
33 GER-8427   Reinhard Schmidt   Niels Hentschel   GER- 8427   ZuW   29.0 7.0 53.0 [DNC] 89
34 GER-7272   Reiner Petersen   Oliver Berger   GER- 7272   BF   24.0 33.0 34.0 91
35 GER-7414   Lars Keilwitz   Matthias Wolff   GER- 7414   Glu   22.0 23.0 53.0 [DNC] 98
36 HUN-8386   Tibor Tenke   Bezereti Miklos   HUN- 8386   Ore   34.0 12.0 53.0 [DNC] 99
37 GER-7842   Manfred Belgardt   Bastian Fischer   GER- 7842   And   40.0 38.0 28.0 106
38 AUT-8226   Josef Urban   Bernhard Rottner   AUT- 8226   TR   47.0 35.0 26.0 108
39 AUT-8209   Christian Nehammer   Florian Urban   AUT- 8209   Att   16.0 44.0 53.0 [DNC] 113
40 GER-7466   Guenter Kellermann   Erik Kellermann   GER- 7466   Glu   48.0 51.0 19.0 118
41 GER-7797   Harald Leissl   Peter Milde   GER- 7797   CBM   46.0 48.0 24.0 118
42 GER-8102   Martin Eckel   Lukas Keipert   GER- 8102   And   28.0 40.0 53.0 [DNC] 121
43 GER-8147   Bernd Stoll   Barbara Stoll   GER- 8147   Teg   27.0 42.0 53.0 [DNC] 122
44 SUI-7965   Roman Timm   Kaspar Huber   SUI- 7965   ZU   38.0 36.0 53.0 [DNC] 127
45 GER-7981   Juergen Janson   Werner Biebl   GER- 7981   Teg   37.0 37.0 53.0 [DNC] 127
46 GER-7616   Juergen Seefelder   Nathan Seefelder   GER- 7616   AM   51.0 31.0 53.0 [DNC] 135
47 GER-8483   John Helmsing   Manfred Joppich   GER- 8483   HF   39.0 45.0 53.0 [DNC] 137
48 GER-7904   Michael Schulz   Tobias Glawe   GER- 7904   Lub   45.0 41.0 53.0 [DNC] 139
49 GER-8093   Marko Hasche   Andreas Nolte   GER- 8093   HF   41.0 46.0 53.0 [DNC] 140
50 AUT-8486   Harald Wirth   Caroline Wirth   AUT- 8486   AU   43.0 50.0 53.0 [DNC] 146
51 GER-7449   Peer Petersen   Frank Wiesner   GER- 7449   Brm   50.0 49.0 53.0 [DNC] 152
52 GER-7747   Helge Spehr   Jesper Spehr   GER- 7747   Glu   53.0 [DNC] 53.0 [DNC] 53.0 [DNC] 159

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)