District 9  Regatta Report

Fri Oct 31st, 2014 through Sun Nov 2nd, 2014

34th Trophee Pinatel

 

Video of the 2014 Trophee Pinatel

Sailed at Cercle de la Voile de Paris, the 34th edition of Pinatel Trophy was held from oct 31st till nov 2nd. 25 boats from Germany, Swiss, Netherland, Finland and 5 fleet from various parts of France were at the start of the competition. 9 races were disputed in conditions from 2 knots to 20 knots.

The winners were Hervé Godest/Olivier Guerin (Cercle de la Voile de paris) preceding Laurent Hayoz/Sebastien Guidoux (CN Founex-Vaud Suisse) and Loic Eonnet/Jean Koechlin (Yacht Club Ile de France).

In nice wheather conditions of 23°C and enforced with the colour of autumn, the competitors, their relatives and spectators appreciated the competition and spectacle on the water of the former olympic games in 1924.

Thank you to yacht club commodore François Laborde personally and representing host of the Cercle de la Voile de Paris for their implication in this event, the organization, the accomodation and saturday night dinner. A special mention is given to racer and chief Roger Quenet for his kindness and his delicious diots cooked for Friday night party. Additional thanks are adressed to race committee Marie Thérèse Jourdas, Corinne Aulnette and Paule Marie Pouloin for their efficiency.

Full report and photos in French


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 FRA 8424   Godest Herve   Guerin Olivier   FRA 8424   FdeP   1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 22
2 SUI 7829   Hayoz Laurent   Guidoux Sebastien   SUI 7829   G   7.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 18.0 7.0 1.0 27
3 FRA 6276   Eonnet Loic   Koechlin Jean   FRA 6276   IF   3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 29
4 FRA 8195   Credey David   Cotte Tristan   FRA 8195   FdeM   6.0 5.0 27.0 [OCS] 7.0 12.0 20.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 41
5 FRA 7494   BRILLAUD CLEMENT   BRILLAUD PHILIPPE   FRA 7494   FdeSA   4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 48
6 FRA 6698   Burban Philippe   Menoret Jean Louis   FRA 6698   IF   15.0 11.0 5.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 12.0 1.0 4.0 49
7 FRA 7362   Treanton Philippe   Legond Claude   FRA 7362   FdeP   9.0 19.0 13.0 13.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 50
8 SUI 8133   Infanger Urs   Chtdchetinine Oleg   SUI 8133   LUV   12.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 52
9 FRA 8078   Chaboud Jeanluc   Bally Roger   FRA 8078   FdeSA   10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 18.0 4.0 20.0 2.0 3.0 55
10 FRA 6160   Govin Gilles   Guittonneau Philippe   FRA 6160     18.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 66
11 FRA 7527   Cottet-Emard Patrick   Fritsch Antoine   FRA 7527     22.0 21.0 20.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 68
12 FRA 7301   Frigerio Jean   Miller Clement   FRA 7301   FdeSA   2.0 20.0 3.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 5.0 14.0 16.0 77
13 FIN 7796   Holm Kim   Oller Gustav   FIN 7796   Fin   20.0 16.0 22.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 80
14 FRA 7529   Poli Guillaume   Richard Didier   FRA 7529   IF   16.0 14.0 15.0 18.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 89
15 FRA 818   Ribadeau Dumas Eric   Ribadeau-Dumas Emmanuel   FRA 818   Fd'AN   23.0 17.0 27.0 [DNS] 17.0 1.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 93
16 FRA 7714   Quemard Eric   Mendes Jose   FRA 7714   FdeP   24.0 3.0 10.0 20.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 12.0 93.0001
17 FRA 810   Dierckx Stephane   Martinet Pascal   FRA 810     13.0 18.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 10.0 94
18 FRA 5779   Quenet Roger   Pecheur Antoine   FRA 5779   FdeSA   21.0 9.0 18.0 3.0 24.0 21.0 6.0 20.0 21.0 98
19 GER 7541   Bode Klaus   Poelen Guus   GER 7541   IJs   17.0 8.0 17.0 24.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 5.0 20.0 98.0001
20 FRA 7254   Gontier Philippe   Desouches Christian   FRA 7254     11.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 9.0 13.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 102
21 FRA 7334   Mas Herve   Tabet Bruno   FRA 7334   IF   14.0 6.0 14.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 16.0 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 108
22 SUI 8232   Wargnier Wilfrid   Wargnier Francois   SUI 8232   G   8.0 22.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 27.0 [DNF] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 120
23 FRA 7926   Martin Lavigne Yann   Martin-Lavigne Quentin   FRA 7926     25.0 27.0 [OCS] 23.0 22.0 23.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 136
24 GER 7449   Petersen Peer   Petersen Rasmus   GER 7449   Brm   19.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 137
25 GER 8092   HASCHE Marko   Morf Karsten   GER 8092   HF   5.0 27.0 [OCS] 8.0 27.0 [DNF] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 148
26 FRA 6270   Leopold-Leger Philippe   Leopold-Leger Michel   FRA 6270   FdeP   27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 189

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)