District 10  Regatta Report

Thu Aug 7th, 2014 through Sun Aug 10th, 2014

Swedish Championship 2014

 

Report by Anders Hogland:

The championship was sailed in the south part of Sweden in almost tropical weather conditions - beautiful and warm sun with almost the same temperature in the air as in the water and all kind of winds. The organizer - Råå Jolle Klubb did an excellent job. The young guys Philip and Benjamin won the Swedish Championship for the fourth consecutive time!!


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 SWE 8254   Philip Carlson   Benjamin Peterson   SWE 8254   Kat   9.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.8 [3.8, RDG] 1.0 1.0 11.8
2 SWE 8352   Lars Edwall   Hakan Lundgren   SWE 8352   Kat   6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12
3 SWE 8489   Mats Johansson   Krister Karlsson   SWE 8489   Kat   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 [DSQ] 4.0 4.0 17
4 SWE 8108   Erik Dahlen   Lars Kangasniemi   SWE 8108   SwB   1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 21
5 SWE 8387   Jonas Wibom   Fredrik Liljegren   SWE 8387   SwB   4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22
6 SWE 8275   Staffan Thunell   Peter Soderblom   SWE 8275   SwB   7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 [DNF] 5.0 34
7 SWE 7917   Tomas Franzen   Paul Gaskell-Brown   SWE 7917   Kat   3.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 37
8 SWE 7489   Lennart Andersson   Tobbe Larsson   SWE 7489   Kat   15.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 51
9 SWE 8475   Anders Hogland   David Nogen   SWE 8475   SwB   14.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 51.0001
10 SWE 5377   Borje Larsson   Fredrik Larsson   SWE 5377   RS   12.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 65
11 SWE 8140   Gosta Eriksson   Adam Eriksson   SWE 8140   Kat   10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 66
12 GER 8124   Uwe Hannemann   Annette Dahms   GER 8124   Ess   18.0 16.0 11.0 19.0 [DNS] 3.0 11.0 9.0 68
13 SWE 8338   Jan Muller   Ragnar Santesson   SWE 8338   RS   16.0 14.0 14.0 19.0 [DNS] 7.0 12.0 11.0 74
14 SWE 820   Lars Ahlstrom   Danis Karlsson   SWE 820   Kat   13.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 [DNF] 12.0 13.0 15.0 78
15 SWE 7338   Sune Carlsson   Benny Nilsson   SWE 7338   RS   5.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 [DNS] 10.0 19.0 [DNF] 19.0 [DNS] 81
16 SWE 7819   Lars Nordling   Jasper Hein Nordling   SWE 7819   SwB   11.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 [DNF] 11.0 14.0 14.0 83
17 SWE 8433   Calle Schroder   Alexander Schroder   SWE 8433   Kat   8.0 8.0 19.0 [DNF] 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 92
18 SWE 8292   Soren Asp   Didier Sandstrom   SWE 8292     17.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 [DNS] 15.0 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 105

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)