District 14  Regatta Report

Fri Oct 10th, 2014 through Sun Oct 12th, 2014

Ante Razmilovic and Brian Hammersley,

Ante Razmilovic and Brian Hammersley,

48th Trofeo Amicizia - Memorial Mascanzoni-Scale

 

Sailed at Castelletto di Brenzone, Italy.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 GBR 8443   Ante Razmilovic   Brian Hammersley   GBR 8443   NFB   2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 11
2 ITA 8491   Diego Negri   Sergio Lambertenghi   ITA 8491   VE   3.0 4.0 25.0 [DSQ] 2.0 3.0 12
3 AUT 8487   Christian Scheinecker   Gebhard Wallinger   AUT 8487   Att   7.0 13.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 19
4 SWE 8446   Tom Lofstedt   Jesper Sundman   SWE 8446   RS   25.0 [OCS] 1.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 20
5 RUS 8281   Alexey Zhivotovsky   Lev Shnyk   RUS 8281   Mosc   5.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 16.0 23
6 AUT 8423   Christian Nehammer   Florian Urban   AUT 8423   Att   6.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 25
7 ITA 7488   Roberto Benamati   Luca Maffezzoli   ITA 7488   Gar   1.0 11.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 28
8 GER 8355   Christian Paulisch   Alex Fischer-Brandies   GER 8355     4.0 8.0 19.0 15.0 4.0 31
9 GER 8311   Axel Hampe   Chris Conrads   GER 8311   ZuW   17.0 3.0 22.0 7.0 9.0 36
10 GER 8384   Frank Thurner   Wolfgang Schorre   GER 8384   ZuW   10.0 6.0 21.0 20.0 2.0 38
11 ITA 8197   Albino Fravezzi   FABIO FRAVEZZI   ITA 8197   SG   9.0 16.0 2.0 11.0 18.0 38.0001
12 RUS 8359   Andrey Berezhnoy   Sergey Masalov   RUS 8359   Mosc   15.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 38.0002
13 ITA 8258   DAVID BERTI   MARCO FAVETTA   ITA 8258     14.0 23.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 43
14 SUI 8482   Lorenz Zimmermann   Edoardo Natucci   SUI 8482   LUV   12.0 9.0 16.0 8.0 25.0 [BFD] 45
15 GER 8416   Hubert Rauch   Florian Haible   GER 8416   And   11.0 20.0 4.0 21.0 12.0 47
16 AUT 8368   Harry Hoferer   Hans Bachitsch   AUT 8368   AU   21.0 22.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 47.0001
17 ITA 8202   Paolo Nazzaro   Leone Rocca   ITA 8202   LdB   25.0 [OCS] 21.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 51
18 AUT 8106   Andreas Polanka   Ernst Maier   AUT 8106   CZ   8.0 14.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 57
19 ITA 8452   Davide Leardini   Sebastian Mazzarol   ITA 8452   SG   18.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 21.0 61
20 ITA 7029   Francesco Viel   Giuseppe Viel   ITA 7029   Ben   19.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 23.0 62
21 ITA 8200   Riccardo Improta   Andrea Lupoli   ITA 8200   Cap   25.0 [OCS] 18.0 7.0 25.0 [BFD] 15.0 65
22 SUI 8085   Gerald Birbaum   Martine Birbaum   SUI 8085   G   16.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 65.0001
23 ITA 7632   Marco Angiolini   Lavinia Angiolini   ITA 7632   Ben   13.0 24.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 76
24 ITA 8328   Claudio Gallone   Mauro Fragiacomo   ITA 8328   Mu   20.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 77

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)