District 9  Regatta Report

Sat May 10th, 2014 through Sun May 11th, 2014

From left : Alex Gouda/Juerg Ryffel (2nd), Steffen Rutz/Christoph Gautschi (1st), Kurt Scheidegger/Daniel Christen (3rd)

From left : Alex Gouda/Juerg Ryffel (2nd), Steffen Rutz/Christoph Gautschi (1st), Kurt Scheidegger/Daniel Christen (3rd)

2014 Zuercher Fruehlingspreis / Colomba Cup

 

Sailed at Zurich, Switzerland.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 Fram   Christoph Gautschi   Steffen Rutz   SUI 8409   Bod   12 4 2 2 1 1 10
2 Arleccino   Juerg Ryffel   Alex Gouda   SUI 8476   Rap   5 5 1 4 2 3 15
3 Virus   Kurt Scheidegger   Daniel Christen   SUI 7969   TB   3 3 7 3 3 7 19
4 Squalo Bianco VII   Lorenz Zimmermann   Nils Hollweg   SUI 8482   LUV   6 dnf 4 1 8 2 21
5 SUI 7912   Ingold Martin   Bischoff Dario   SUI 7912   TB   ocs 2 6 6 4 4 22
6 Starling   Hans Stoeckli   Urs Spahr   SUI 8457   Rap   9 1 3 7 5 dnf 25
7 Anna   Urs Infanger   Oleg Chtcherinine   SUI 8133   LUV   4 7 8 8 9 5 32
8 Leporello   Daniel Wyss   Urs Hunkeler   SUI 8329   ZU   2 6 12 13 7 10 37
9 Starbox   Bernd Stoll   Konrad Sipple   GER 8147   Teg   8 11 5 12 10 11 45
10 Simba   Res Honegger   Adrian Rutsch   SUI 7723   TB   17 12 10 9 6 9 46
11 Lord Extra   Beat Sauter   Felix Spiegel   SUI 8185   BSL   18 10 dns 10 12 6 54
12 Lotta III   Gerald Birbaum   François Germain   SUI 8085   G   11 9 9 15 11 dns 56
13 8478   Juerg Wittich   Christian Trachsel   SUI 8478   Bod   1 13 11 5 dns dns 56
14 7671   Antes Urban   Christoph Peller   SUI 7671   ZU   7 15 14 11 14 dns 61
15 catch me..   Stephan Unger   Regina Graf   SUI 8160   ZU   13 17 13 14 15 8 63
16 XX   Ireneusz Stawiany   Jakub Stawiany   POL 7516   ISOL   15 18 16 17 13 12 73
17 SUI 8364   Kennedy Alan     SUI 8364     18 14 15 16 16 dns 79
18 Idefix   Oliver Widmer   Leandro Perucci   SUI 7654   ZU   20 8 18 18 18 dns 82
19 Steinbock   Roland Wuerger   Suzanne Mettler   SUI 7143     21 ocs 19 19 17 13 89
20 Mariposa   Matthias Buser   Robert Sulzer   SUI 7223   Rap   14 19 20 21 dns dns 100
21 eraora   Curdin Barblan   Tina Gautschi   SUI 7382   LUV   19 20 17 20 dns dns 102
22 colombina   Dorett Hanhart   Dominik Schenk   SUI 7891   Bod   10 16 dsq dnf dns dns 104
23 FIAMMA   Hans Rudolf Osterwalder   Peter Gmuender   SUI 4672   Rap   22 21 dns dns dns dns 121
24 Paty   Walter Buff   Dominic Buff   SUI 7189   ZU   dns dns dns dns dns dns 130
25 7752   Hansruedi Sulzer   Rene Marty   SUI 7752   Rap   dns dns dns dns dns dns 130

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)