District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 17th, 2013 through Sun Aug 18th, 2013

Bahnwaerter Preis 2013 (Erhard-Brinckman-Gedaechtnis-Preis)

 

Sailed at Norddeutscher Regatta Verein, Hamburg, Germany.

5 races were sailed this weekend with shifty winds on Saturday and the typical "Alsterwetter" on Sunday. 18 boats were on the start line in Hamburg and Philip Behn/Andreas Kaerger (GER) won with only two points ahead of Felix Gold/Oliver Vitzthum (GER). In third place were Klaus Meyer/Jörg Möller who missed the silver by only one point.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 GER 7866   Philip Behn   Andreas Kaerger   GER 7866   HF   9.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 10
2 GER 7904   Felix Gold   Oliver Vitzthum   GER 7904   KF   10.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 12
3 GER 8179   Klaus Meyer   Joerg Moeller   GER 8179   Brm   4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 13
4 GER 8118   Tillmann Wiese   Volker Kramer   GER 8118   Brm   2.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 6.0 20
5 GER 7693   Peter Hoffmann   Nina Theis   GER 7693   Ess   15.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 21
6 GER 8204   Andreas Von Eicken   Sven Johannsen   GER 8204   HF   6.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 21.0001
7 GER 7971   Ulrich Vater   Karsten Morf   GER 7971   BF   3.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 3.0 23
8 GER 8093   Marko Hasche   Jesper Spehr   GER 8093   HF   1.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 1.0 27
9 GER 7747   Helge Spehr   Jan O Schulz   GER 7747   KF   14.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 31
10 GER 8027   Soenke Westphal   Kristopher Westphal   GER 8027   HF   12.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 35
11 GER 7262   Peter Toedt   Stefan Kaeshammer   GER 7262   HF   5.0 15.0 5.0 11.0 19.0 [DNC] 36
12 COL 7859   Reginald Schlubach   Andreas Koehler   COL 7859   HF   16.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 36.0001
13 GER 7811   Rupert Von Buddenbrock   Christiane Von Buddenbrock   GER 7811   HF   8.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 [DNC] 19.0 [DNC] 46
14 GER 7686   Robin Nolte   Andree Nolte   GER 7686   KF   7.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 [DNC] 19.0 [DNC] 50
15 GER 7557   Dr Peter Metge   Jan Metge   GER 7557   HF   17.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 52
16 GER 8150   Olaf Richter   Sebastian Richter   GER 8150   Lub   11.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 11.0 52.0001
17 GER 7013   Claus Peter Luxa   Rudi Joerling   GER 7013   Ess   13.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 [DNC] 19.0 [DNC] 59
18 GER 7251   Henning Dieckman   Michael Heinlein   GER 7251     18.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 65

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)