District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Jun 15th, 2013 through Sun Jun 16th, 2013

Winners Hubert Merkelbach and Gerritt Bartel

Winners Hubert Merkelbach and Gerritt Bartel

2013 Bodenseemeisterschaft

 

Report by sailing-news.ch:
The anticyclone over Lake Constance was not the ideal meteo situation for a successful race weekend, but nevertheless, the race committee pushed through four very short, not always fair, races in a very light breeze. Hubert Merkelbach/Gerrit Bartel GER were the final winners ahead of Jürg Wittich/Christian Trachsel SUI and Jürg Ryffel/Alex Gouda SUI. 20 teams from 3 nations.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER 8450   Hubert Merkelbach   Geritt Bartel   GER 8450   UB   2.0 17.0 3.0 1.0 6
2 SUI 8257   Juerg Wittich   Christian Trachsel   SUI 8257   Bod   5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 9
3 SUI 8476   Juerg Ryffel   Alex Gouda   SUI 8476   Rap   3.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 10
4 SWE 7978   Ingvar Krook   Hugo Oljemark   SWE 7978   AR   10.0 14.0 2.0 4.0 16
5 SUI 8351   Henrik Dannesboe   Jan Bonhoeffer   SUI 8351   Sem   19.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 17
6 SUI 8457   Hans Stoeckli   Urs Spahr   SUI 8457   Rap   11.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 18
7 SUI 7242   Bernhard Seger   Michael Schultz   SUI 7242   Bod   8.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0001
8 SUI 8409   Christoph Gautschi   Claudius Oblasser   SUI 8409   Bod   13.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 19
9 GER 8122   Klaus Kappes   Steffen Rutz   GER 8122   UB   4.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 21
10 SUI 7252   Vincent Guidoux   Francois Chareyron   SUI 7252   G   7.0 4.0 11.0 12.0 22
11 SUI 7854   Roman Juchli   Philipp Juchli   SUI 7854   Bod   1.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 23
12 GER 8147   Bernt Stoll   Barbara Stoll   GER 8147   UB   16.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 26
13 SUI 7868   Juerg Rudolf   Emanuel Marinello   SUI 7868   Bod   6.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 29
14 GER 7762   Tim Groemminger   Uli Seeberger   GER 7762   UB   15.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 37
15 SUI 7891   Dorett Hanhart   Dominik Schenk   SUI 7891   Bod   12.0 13.0 19.0 13.0 38
16 SUI 8085   Gerald Birbaum   François Germain   SUI 8085   G   20.0 6.0 18.0 16.0 40
17 SUI 8482   Lorenz Zimmermann   Nils Hollweg   SUI 8482   LUV   9.0 12.0 21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNS] 42
18 SUI 8316   Marc Trinquard   Marin Memci   SUI 8316   G   14.0 19.0 15.0 19.0 48
19 SUI 8160   Stephan Unger   Regina Graf   SUI 8160   ZU   18.0 18.0 14.0 18.0 50
20 SUI 7948   Alexander Tennigkeit   Heike Schoeller   SUI 7948   UB   17.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 51

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)