District 17  Regatta Report

Sat Sep 15th, 2012 through Sun Sep 16th, 2012

Regatta Base

2012 Kronprinz-Rupprecht-Gedaechtnis-Preis Spaengler Cup

 

Sailed on the Starnberger See, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 GER-8333   Markus Steinlein   Marc Pickel   GER- 8333   Sta   2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 9
2 GER-7971   Ulrich Vater   Carsten Witt   GER- 7971   BF   1.0 32.0 [BFD] 2.0 4.0 4.0 11
3 GER-8311   Axel Hampe   Chris Conrads   GER- 8311   ZuW   4.0 22.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 13
4 GER-8478   Reinhard Schmidt   Nils Hentschel   GER- 8478   ZuW   9.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 17
5 GER-8331   Fritz Girr   Bernhard Schaefer   GER- 8331   AM   3.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 32.0 [DNC] 18
6 GER-7860   Dr Stefan Schneider   Uli Seeberger   GER- 7860   UB   6.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 20
7 GER-83   Alexander Fischer Brandies   Prof Eberhard Fischer Brandies   GER- 83   Sta   11.0 9.0 20.0 10.0 3.0 33
8 GER-8020   Thomas Appel   Florian Richter   GER- 8020   Sta   15.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 36
9 DEN-8101   Manfred Michl   Rudi Hafenmayer   DEN- 8101   AM   12.0 7.0 9.0 20.0 11.0 39
10 GER-8173   Frank Tusch   Sven Winkelmann   GER- 8173   Moh   7.0 17.0 11.0 8.0 32.0 [DNC] 43
11 GER-7954   Gert Sefzik   Dagmar Puck   GER- 7954   Teg   16.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 46
12 GER-7910   Carl Peter Forster   Dr Stephan Wagner   GER- 7910   Sta   10.0 15.0 5.0 17.0 32.0 [DNC] 47
13 GER-7522   Ewald Koestler   Adrian Koestler   GER- 7522   Sta   18.0 5.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 51
14 GER-8055   Jochen Diercks   Herbert Braasch   GER- 8055   Lub   14.0 25.0 21.0 2.0 16.0 53
15 GER-7577   Christian Paucksch   Peter Huebner   GER- 7577   Sta   24.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 6.0 53.0001
16 GER-8384   Frank Thurner   Wolfgang Schorre   GER- 8384   ZuW   23.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 55
17 GER-8307   Peter Girr   Paul Girr   GER- 8307   AM   8.0 12.0 27.0 9.0 32.0 [DNC] 56
18 GER-7413   John Helmsing   Manfred Joppich   GER- 7413   HF   22.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 56.0001
19 GER-8407   Dr Walter Soellner   Xaver Soellner   GER- 8407   CBM   20.0 4.0 17.0 23.0 32.0 [DNC] 64
20 GER-8005   Juergen Paust   Stefan Paust   GER- 8005   HF   26.0 28.0 4.0 22.0 13.0 65
21 GER-7981   Juergen Janson   Werner Biebl   GER- 7981   Teg   19.0 19.0 22.0 25.0 10.0 70
22 GER-7123   Julian Massler   Kilian Weise   GER- 7123   UB   21.0 8.0 16.0 26.0 32.0 [DNC] 71
23 GER-7376   Dr Peter Bergauer   Dr Baerbel Bergauer   GER- 7376   Sta   25.0 10.0 25.0 24.0 19.0 78
24 GER-7600   Gerald Messer   Orazio Costadura   GER- 7600   Sta   5.0 27.0 29.0 18.0 32.0 [DNC] 79
25 GER-7815   Dr Peter Leibl   Claus Feizinger   GER- 7815   Sta   17.0 20.0 28.0 28.0 15.0 80
26 GER-7870   Wolfgang Creutz   Horst Barhainski   GER- 7870   Aac   28.0 21.0 26.0 21.0 18.0 86
27 GER-8419   Dr Florian V Linde   Tobias Steffens   GER- 8419   ZuW   13.0 23.0 23.0 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 91
28 GER-433   Robin Nolte   Andree Nolte   GER- 433   KF   32.0 [DNC] 24.0 19.0 19.0 32.0 [DNC] 94
29 GER-7918   Henning Figge   Claudia Figge Kaestner   GER- 7918   Sta   27.0 26.0 24.0 27.0 32.0 [DNC] 104
30 GER-8062   Manfred Meyer   Daniele Di Martino   GER- 8062   Sta   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 128
30 GER-8167   Jens Burmester   Tim Burmester   GER- 8167   ED   32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 32.0 [DNC] 128

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)