District 13  Regatta Report

Thu Aug 18th, 2011 through Fri Aug 19th, 2011

Left to right: H. Braasch, J. Diercks, T. Elsner, M. Grasse, M. Ilgenstein, P. Behn with his son.

Left to right: H. Braasch, J. Diercks, T. Elsner, M. Grasse, M. Ilgenstein, P. Behn with his son.

2011 Bahnwaerter Preis

 

Sailed at Hamburg, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 GER 8299   Elsner Tim   Grasse Marco   GER 8299   Brm   7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7
2 GER 8020   Ilgenstein Michael   Behn Philip   GER 8020   HF   2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 2.0 13
3 GER 8055   Diercks Jochen   Braasch Herbert   GER 8055   Lub   1.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 16
4 GER 8333   Meyer Klaus   Mueller Joerg   GER 8333   Brm   4.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17
5 GER 8027   Westphal Sonke   Kaerger Andreas   GER 8027   HF   5.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 25
6 GER 7865   Lehnert Stephan   Menning Peter   GER 7865   Brm   9.0 14.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 27
7 GER 43   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 43   HF   3.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 27.0001
8 GER 7557   Metge Dr Peter   Metge Jan   GER 7557   HF   10.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 27.0002
9 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kaeshammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   6.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 4.0 31
10 GER 7904   Gold Felix   Vitzthum Oliver   GER 7904   Ess   12.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 21.0 [DNS] 33
11 GER 7811   Buddenbrock Rupert Von   Sprock Christiane   GER 7811   KF   8.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 21.0 [DNS] 34
12 GER 6878   Spehr Helge   Spehr Jesper   GER 6878   KF   13.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 43
13 GER 8414   Polgar Johannis   Koy Markus   GER 8414   Ess   21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNS] 1.0 1.0 44
14 GER 7499   Helmsing John   Reuter Axel   GER 7499   HF   14.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 11.0 44.0001
15 GER 7013   Luxa Claus Peter   Roettger Rolf   GER 7013   Ess   11.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 45
16 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Kohler Andreas   COL 7859   HF   15.0 16.0 21.0 [DNS] 10.0 14.0 55
17 GER 8005   Riedl Max   Paust Stefan   GER 8005     17.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 60
18 GER 7466   Kellermann Guenter   Kellermann Erik   GER 7466     18.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 [DNF] 68
19 GER 799   Ismar Felix   Bothe Magnus   GER 799     16.0 21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNS] 21.0 [DNF] 79
20 DEN 8066   Jensen Johnny   Nolte Andi   DEN 8066   DF   21.0 [DNC] 21.0 [DNC] 21.0 [DNC] 21.0 [DNC] 21.0 [DNC] 84

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)