District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Mar 26th, 2011 through Sun Mar 27th, 2011

Regatta Base

2011 Fruehjahrs-Verbandsregatta

 

Sailed at the Hamburger Segel-Club, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 DEN 8066   Jensen Johnny   Andi Nolte   DEN 8066   DF   1.0 2.0 2.0 5
2 GER 8020   Ilgenstein Michael   Behn Philip   GER 8020   HF   5.0 1.0 3.0 9
3 GER 8190   Kiewning Lars   Hentschel Niels   GER 8190   BF   6.0 4.0 4.0 14
4 GER 8150   Richter Olaf   Richter Florian   GER 8150   Lub   2.0 11.0 5.0 18
5 DEN 8225   Sorensen Flemming   Thrysoee Niels   DEN 8225   DF   9.0 6.0 6.0 21
6 GER 6882   Horstmann Alfred-Julius   Gebhard Maximilian   GER 6882   HF   13.0 8.0 1.0 22
7 DEN 8002   Schytt Rune   Ahrentsen Henrik   DEN 8002   DF   3.0 10.0 10.0 23
8 GER 8149   Muellejans Christian   Feldin Andre   GER 8149   Ess   12.0 3.0 9.0 24
9 GER 8027   Westphal Soenke   Kaerger Andreas   GER 8027   HF   7.0 7.0 11.0 25
10 GER 7483   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 7483   HF   10.0 9.0 7.0 26
11 GER 7929   Winkler Heiko   Thielemann Uwe   GER 7929   HF   8.0 5.0 17.0 [DNF] 30
12 GER 8299   Elsner Tim   Schulz Michael   GER 8299     4.0 13.0 17.0 [DNF] 34
13 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kaeshammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   11.0 12.0 12.0 35
14 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Koehler Andreas   COL 7859   HF   14.0 17.0 [DNS] 8.0 39
15 GER 6819   Lindauer Hans   Beckmann Dierck   GER 6819   HF   15.0 14.0 13.0 42
16 GER 8055   Diercks Jochen   Braasch Herbert   GER 8055   Lub   17.0 [DNS] 17.0 [DNS] 17.0 [DNS] 51

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)