District 13  Regatta Report

Thu Oct 14th, 2010 through Fri Oct 15th, 2010

Regatta Base

2010 Lawuse-Preis Berliner Meisterschaft

 

The Berlin fleet championship was sailed in Berlin, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 Total
1 GER 8414   Polgar Johannes   Koy Markus   GER 8414   Ess   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3
2 GER 8140   Schlonski Alexander   Bohn Matthias   GER 8140   Lub   2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 7
3 GER 8378   Babendererde Johannes   Drtina Thomas   GER 8378   Moh   6.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 12
4 GER 7552   Voigt Manuel   Schulz Michael   GER 7552   BF   8.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 14
5 GER 7761   Richter Wolf Eberhard   Sonntag Jorg   GER 7761     7.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 17
6 GER 7402   Volmer Alar   Kask Pille   GER 7402     9.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 17.0001
7 GER 7483   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 7483   HF   4.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 18
8 GER 8018   Niemczewski Robert   Umlauft Michael   GER 8018   BF   11.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 20
9 GER 7863   Meyer Klaus   Muller Jorg   GER 7863   Brm   3.0 6.0 16.0 [DNF] 13.0 22
10 GER 8093   Hasche Marko A   Spehr Helge   GER 8093   HF   5.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 24
11 GER 8027   Westphal Sonke   Kaerger Andreas   GER 8027   HF   10.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 27
12 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Schlubach Verena   COL 7859   HF   13.0 12.0 12.0 4.0 28
13 GER 799   Elsner Tim   Gulzow Lasse   GER 799     12.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 30
14 NED 7429   Kramer Michael   Larsen Jonathan   NED 7429     14.0 16.0 [DNF] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 46
15 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kashammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 16.0 [DNC] 48

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)