District 17  Regatta Report

Thu Aug 19th, 2010 through Sun Aug 22nd, 2010

Regatta Base

2010 Traunsteingams International Austrian Championship

 

Sailed on the Traunsee, Austria.


Left to right: Third: Heimo Schlagbauer and Hermine Schlagbauer-Wadl, first -Johann Spitzauer and Adi Lützlbauer, Fourth - Albert Sturm and Tobias Haring. Photo by Christa Lux.


Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
1 AUT 8336   Johann Spitzauer   Adolf Luzlbauer   AUT 8336   Att   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 7
2 GER 8256   Hubert Merkelbach   Gerrit Bartel   GER 8256   UB   3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 16
3 AUT 7361   Heimo Schlagbauer   Hermine Schlagbauer Wadl   AUT 7361   AU   4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 35
4 AUT 7481   Albert Sturm   Tobias Haring   AUT 7481   Att   5.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 [DNF] 9.0 4.0 10.0 38
5 AUT 8216   Wolfgang Koechert   Michael Bergthaler   AUT 8216   TR   12.0 19.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 39
6 AUT 8377   Michael Felzmann   Markus Gnan   AUT 8377   Att   8.0 12.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 41
7 GER 7577   Christian Paucksch   Christian Knoll   GER 7577   Sta   18.0 11.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 47
8 AUT 7846   GERHARD WEINREICH   Martina Mittendorfer   AUT 7846   H   11.0 6.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 2.0 47.0001
9 AUT 8226   Josef Urban   Andreas Steinkogler   AUT 8226   TR   9.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 50
10 AUT 7641   Michael Fischer   Nikolaus Urban   AUT 7641   Att   7.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 59
11 GER 8147   Joerg Moesang   Simon Moesang   GER 8147     6.0 15.0 19.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 63
12 GER 7975   Thomas Hopf   Martina Hopf   GER 7975   ZuW   13.0 9.0 17.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 11.0 64
13 AUT 7886   Anton Cuber   Peter Gmoser   AUT 7886   AU   10.0 4.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 66
14 CZE 7372   Igor Sterba   Viteslav Ott   CZE 7372   CZ   16.0 18.0 21.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 69
15 AUT 7809   Theodor Prey   Matthias Poell   AUT 7809   AU   14.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 6.0 73
16 AUT 8106   Andreas Polanka   Manfred Parthe   AUT 8106   CZ   15.0 21.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 14.0 88
17 AUT 7115   Roland Beier   Thomas Meindl   AUT 7115   H   17.0 17.0 7.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 89
18 AUT 7699   Harald Hoeferer   Jiri Fetterle   AUT 7699   AU   19.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 93
19 AUT 8110   Christian Nehammer   Felix King   AUT 8110   Att   1.0 7.0 18.0 23.0 [DNF] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 95
20 AUT 8021   Harald Wirth   Rafael Brunner   AUT 8021   AU   23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 22.0 4.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 99
21 AUT 7801   Erich Scherzer   Gerald Raschke   AUT 7801   SMA   21.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 113
22 AUT 7656   Ralf Goessler   Harald Leitner   AUT 7656   AU   20.0 10.0 15.0 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 23.0 [DNC] 114

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)