District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 14th, 2010 through Sun Aug 15th, 2010

Regatta Base

2010 Bahnwaerter-Preis

 

Sailed at Norddeutscher Regatta Verein, Hamburg, Germany.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 GER 8020   Ilgenstein Michael   Behn Philip   GER 8020   HF   1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 6
2 GER 7929   Winkler Heiko   Thielemann Uwe   GER 7929   HF   2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 9
3 GER 8055   Diercks Jochen   Braasch Herbert   GER 8055   Lub   3.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 17
4 GER 8204   Eicken Andreas Von   Hobbie Dietmar   GER 8204   HF   4.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 17.0001
5 GER 7991   Voigt Manuel   Schulz Michael   GER 7991   BF   5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 19
6 GER 7897   Hulsmann Thorsten   Bothe Magnus   GER 7897   Moh   9.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 22
7 GER 8149   Muellejans Christian   Morf Karsten   GER 8149   Ess   18.0 18.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 29
8 GER 8150   Richter Olaf   Richter Florian   GER 8150   Lub   6.0 6.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 35
9 COL 7859   Schlubach Reginald   Koehler Andreas   COL 7859   HF   8.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 36
10 GER 7262   Toedt Peter   Kaeshammer Stefan   GER 7262   HF   17.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 42
11 GER 7499   Helmsing John   Hasche Marco   GER 7499   HF   11.0 3.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 43
12 GER 7557   Metge Dr Peter   Metge Jan   GER 7557   HF   12.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 17.0 43.0001
13 NED 7   Fallais Dominik   Fallais Simon   NED 7   Aac   7.0 7.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 47
14 GER 8198   Mellis Joerg   Kuke Michael   GER 8198   Ess   13.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 6.0 48
15 GER 7811   Buddenbrock Rupert Von   Sprock Christiane   GER 7811   HF   15.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 24.0 [DNF] 49
16 GER 6882   Horstmann Alfred-Julius   Gebhard Maximilian   GER 6882   HF   19.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 50
17 GER 8027   Westphal Soenke   Kaerger Andreas   GER 8027   HF   16.0 14.0 11.0 17.0 9.0 50.0001
18 GER 7013   Luxa Claus-Peter   Roettger Rolf   GER 7013   Ess   10.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 14.0 56
19 GER 7483   Hansen Nils   Johannsen Sven   GER 7483   HF   24.0 [DNF] 24.0 [DNF] 16.0 12.0 13.0 65
20 GER 6819   Beckmann Dierck   Lindauer Dr Hans   GER 6819     20.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 78
21 GER 7414   Keilwitz Lars   Keilwitz Katja   GER 7414   KF   14.0 24.0 [DNF] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 86
22 GER 7904   Gold Felix   Vitzthum Oliver   GER 7904   Ess   24.0 [DNC] 24.0 [DNC] 24.0 [DNC] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 96
22 GER 8190   Schuemann Ulrike   Hentschel Niels   GER 8190   Lub   24.0 [DNF] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 24.0 [DNS] 96

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)