District 13  Regatta Report

Sat Oct 17th, 2009 through Sun Oct 18th, 2009

Regatta Base

Boerenkoolcup 2009

 

Sailed at Watersportvereniging "Het Witte Huis" Loosdrecht. the Netherlands.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 NED 8263   Sander Jorissen   Erik Veldhuizen   NED 8263   Med   2.0 2.0 1.0 5
2 NED 7753   Albert Ekels   Ane Hafkamp   NED 7753   Med   1.0 1.0 6.0 8
3 NED 8188   Steven Bakker   Blom   NED 8188   Med   6.0 4.0 2.0 12
4 NED 7900   Alle Wijnand Roodbergen   Van Bennekom   NED 7900   Med   5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0001
5 NED 8348   Guus Bierman   Staartjes   NED 8348   LO   4.0 5.0 5.0 14
6 NED 7987   Hein Dijksterhuis   Tigchelaar   NED 7987   LO   3.0 7.0 8.0 18
7 NED 7443   Albert Kooijman   Smit   NED 7443   Med   7.0 10.0 3.0 20
8 NED 7113   Bart Schipper   Bob Boeschoten   NED 7113     14.0 8.0 7.0 29
9 NED 7674   Roland Brinkgreve   Brinkgreve   NED 7674   Med   8.0 6.0 17.0 [DNC] 31
10 NED 7667   Willem Beerman   Jan Docter   NED 7667   Hol   11.0 11.0 9.0 31.0001
11 NED 7380   Robert Jan Staartjes   Koekoek   NED 7380   Med   10.0 12.0 11.0 33
12 NED 7429   Bleij   Holtz   NED 7429     9.0 13.0 17.0 [DNC] 39
13 GER 7898   Klaus Bode   Alexander Bode   GER 7898   IJs   13.0 17.0 [DNC] 10.0 40
14 NED 8070   Jack Van Hellemond   Rob Edens   NED 8070   Med   17.0 [DNC] 9.0 17.0 [DNC] 43
15 NED 7024   Jan Peter Meijboom   Willem Vlakveld   NED 7024   Med   12.0 17.0 [DNC] 17.0 [DNC] 46
16 NED 8277   Sjaak Haakman   Alex Breuseker   NED 8277   Med   17.0 [DNC] 17.0 [DNC] 17.0 [DNC] 51

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)