District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Aug 22nd, 2009 through Sun Aug 23rd, 2009

Star Trophy Urnersee Brunnen 2009

 

The Lucerne Starfleet LUV organised the Swiss Cup event according to schedule with 6 races, inspite of the difficult weather situation with a Northerly wind disturbing the normal thermic breeze. After one race on the Gersau basin of the Lake on Saturday and Sunday mornings, two races on the Lake Uri could be sailed on both days in a very shifty and puffy thermic wind later in the afternoon. Rotermund/Hollweg GER were the winners followed by Ryffel/Wyss and Stegmeier/Stegmeier at equal points.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 GER 8298   Philipp Rotermund   Nils Hollweg   GER 8298   KF   3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 11
2 SUI 7891   Juerg Ryffel   Lukas Wyss   SUI 7891   RAP   6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 16
3 SUI 7990   Daniel Stegmeier   Beat Stegmeier   SUI 7990   TB   4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 [DNS] 16.0001
4 SUI 8329   Daniel Wyss   Urs Joos   SUI 8329   ZU   1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 19
5 SUI 7925   Urs Hunkeler   Bernhard Marbach   SUI 7925   LUV   5.0 4.0 6.0 12.0 1.0 5.0 21
6 SUI 8133   Hans Stoeckli   Urs Spahr   SUI 8133   Rap   2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 26
7 SUI 7983   Beat Hunziker   Christian Hehl   SUI 7983   H   18.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 34
8 SUI 7532   Urs Infanger   Imboden Reymond   SUI 7532   LUV   8.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 9.0 35
9 SUI 7965   Roman Timm   Kaspar Huber   SUI 7965   ZU   13.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 35.0001
10 SUI 7948   Christoph Christen   Daniel Christen   SUI 7948   TB   7.0 17.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 2.0 40
11 SUI 7912   Martin Ingold   Stephani Ingold   SUI 7912   TB   9.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 47
12 SUI 798   Ueli Ammann   Ursula Hehl   SUI 798   H   14.0 10.0 14.0 6.0 14.0 8.0 52
13 SUI 7399   Felix Wutrich   Nils Wutrich   SUI 7399   H   10.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 19.0 [DNS] 62
14 SUI 8185   Felix Spiegel   Martin Ermini   SUI 8185   BSL   16.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 [15.0, MAN] 11.0 19.0 [DNS] 66
15 SUI 7326   Lukas Schurmann   Limacher Stefan   SUI 7326   LUV   17.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 69
16 SUI 7139   Marc Trinquart   Gerald Birbaun   SUI 7139   G   12.0 19.0 [DNF] 19.0 [DNS] 16.0 [16.0, MAN] 13.0 13.0 73
17 SUI 7645   Oli Winkler   Denise Wiedmaier   SUI 7645   H   15.0 9.0 19.0 [DNF] 15.0 17.0 19.0 [DNS] 75
18 SUI 7820   Colin Nussbaum   Juerg Vogelsang   SUI 7820   H   11.0 15.0 19.0 [DNF] 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 19.0 [DNS] 83

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)