District 20  Regatta Report

Sat Jan 6th, 2007 through Sun Jan 7th, 2007

Regatta Base

2007 Levin Memorial

 

Sailed at Coral Reef Yacht Club, Miami.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 USA 8045   Diaz Augie   Engelhardt Federico   USA 8045   BisB   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 8
2 BER 8044   Bromby Peter   McNiven Bill   BER 8044   Isol   8.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 12
3 USA 8153   Doyle Eric   Calder Steve   USA 8153   SDB   16.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 15
4 USA 8239   Merriman Rick   Monroe Eric   USA 8239   SDB   3.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 20
5 USA 8264   McChesney Peter   Zwingelberg Shane   USA 8264   AN   13.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 24
6 GER 8213   Pickel Marc   BORKOWSKI Ingo   GER 8213   Bre   18.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 25
7 CAN 8143   Cramer Brian   Bjorn Tyler   CAN 8143   Loc   2.0 3.0 13.0 15.0 36.0 [OCS] 33
8 USA 8037   Wright Peter   Wright Dan   USA 8037   JP   11.0 24.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 33.0001
9 USA 8195   Maccausland John   Schofield Bob   USA 8195   CR   4.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 3.0 38
10 NOR 8183   Melleby Eivind   Pedersen Petter   NOR 8183   NOR   9.0 16.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 39
11 BAH 8265   Kelly Steven   Holowesko Bill   BAH 8265   N   7.0 19.0 36.0 [DNF] 10.0 12.0 48
12 USA 8156   Babel Jim   Nichol Brad   USA 8156   GL   12.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 19.0 51
13 USA 8059   Hovey Bear   Dayton Lee   USA 8059   Mid   28.0 18.0 10.0 9.0 15.0 52
14 USA 7715   Swigart Will   Beek Carroll   USA 7715   CLIS   5.0 20.0 7.0 21.0 25.0 53
15 ARG 8268   Kouuyoundjian Juan   Sperry Austin   ARG 8268   Lar   19.0 8.0 12.0 36.0 [OCS] 14.0 53.0001
16 ITA 8281   Modena Luca   Marchesini Michele   ITA 8281   NG   27.0 4.0 36.0 [DNS] 6.0 18.0 55
17 USA 8072   Smith Doug   Moore Mike   USA 8072   SBC   20.0 10.0 18.0 18.0 10.0 56
18 USA 7444   Serinis Aaron   Wood Brian   USA 7444   MES   29.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 23.0 58
19 CAN 8236   Fogh Hans   Caesar David   CAN 8236   LOC   6.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 26.0 59
20 UKR 8205   Gureyev Vasil   Korotkov   UKR 8205   UKR   10.0 12.0 36.0 [BFD] 13.0 24.0 59.0001
21 ITA 8014   Barovier Ablerto   Coppola Umberto   ITA 8014   SG   15.0 22.0 36.0 [DNF] 11.0 11.0 59.0002
22 USA 8217   Gay Todd   Brown Chris   USA 8217   LS   22.0 26.0 8.0 19.0 17.0 66
23 FIN 8094   Lindberg Staffan   Heinonen Erkki   FIN 8094   FIN   23.0 21.0 26.0 17.0 9.0 70
24 USA 8043   Kohlhas Jock   Rittenhouse Jay   USA 8043   BisB   21.0 14.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 81
25 USA 8128   Culberson Bill   Bingham Julian   USA 8128   MoB   33.0 25.0 19.0 25.0 16.0 85
26 USA 8177   Anderson Karl   Morey Edward   USA 8177   BH   17.0 23.0 36.0 [BFD] 36.0 [OCS] 13.0 89
27 USA 8063   Collins Bert   Ostloye Brent   USA 8063   AN   25.0 31.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 90
28 USA 8279   Bonanni Claude   Burgess Richard   USA 8279   TaB   14.0 32.0 16.0 36.0 [DNS] 36.0 [DNS] 98
29 USA 7679   Rogers Chris   Palewicz Aleas   USA 7679   BisB   34.0 29.0 22.0 27.0 29.0 107
30 USA 7434   Parks Bill   Anderson Clark   USA 7434   WH   24.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 30.0 110
31 USA 8087   McNeil Kevin   Lecourt John   USA 8087   AN   36.0 [OCS] 34.0 27.0 23.0 27.0 111
32 USA 8132   Delavillehuchet   Gesing Witold   USA 8132   Mid   31.0 35.0 24.0 29.0 28.0 112
33 USA 7964   Kohlermann IV Charles   Kohlerman III Charles   USA 7964   NCB   32.0 30.0 23.0 28.0 32.0 113
34 USA 7934   Von Schwarz Karl   Wharton Rick   USA 7934   AN   30.0 27.0 30.0 30.0 31.0 117
35 USA 7936   Rubiniaoknm Steve   Hatfield Bruce   USA 7936     26.0 33.0 29.0 32.0 36.0 [DNS] 120

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)