District 20  Regatta Report

Sat Nov 11th, 2006 through Sun Nov 12th, 2006

Regatta Base

Schoonmaker Cup

 

Sailed at the Coral Reef Yacht Club, Miami, USA.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 Total
1 BER 8044   Bromby Peter   Mc Niven Bill   BER 8044   Isol   1.0 1
2 FIN 8094   Lindberg Staffan   Heinonen Erkki   FIN 8094   FIN   2.0 2
3 AUS 7836   Murray Iain   Palfrey Andrew   AUS 7836   LMac   3.0 3
4 USA 8045   Diaz Augie   Trinter Phil   USA 8045   BisB   4.0 4
5 BRA 8127   SCHEIDT ROBERT   PRADA BRUNO   BRA 8127   GuB   5.0 5
6 USA 8235   Whipple Larry   Brophy Doug   USA 8235   PS   6.0 6
7 GER 7991   Miller Matthias   Voigt Manuel   GER 7991   BF   7.0 7
8 CHI 8181   Zuazola Rodrigo   Ferreira Marcelo   CHI 8181   Val   8.0 8
9 USA 8264   McChesney Peter   Hiller Todd   USA 8264   AN   9.0 9
10 USA 8250   Macdonald Andrew   Fatih Brian   USA 8250   NH   10.0 10
11 FRA 8107   Rohart Xavier   Rambeau Pascal   FRA 8107   NI   11.0 11
12 CAN 8168   Macdonald Ross   Wolfs Mike   CAN 8168   EB   12.0 12
13 ARG 8169   Zanetti Alberto   Engelhard Juan Pablo   ARG 8169   OL   13.0 13
14 GER 7887   Rotermund Philipp   Fendt Florian   GER 7887   Glu   14.0 14
15 ITA 8183   Tamburini Antonio   Ricci Renzo   ITA 8183   SI   15.0 15
16 AUT 8226   Spitzauer Hans   Nehammer Christian   AUT 8226   Bal   16.0 16
17 POL 8252   Kusznierewicz Mateusz   Zycki Dominik   POL 8252   Isol   17.0 17
18 USA 7425   Beigel-Vosbury Barbara   Zwingelberg Shane   USA 7425   AN   18.0 18
19 ITA 8014   Barovier Alberto   Coppola Umberto   ITA 8014   SG   19.0 19
20 USA 7866   Manderson John   Semler Matt   USA 7866   Mid   20.0 20
21 USA 8177   Mauk Bill   Morey Edward   USA 8177     21.0 21
22 USA 8043   Kohlhas Jock   Revkin Josh   USA 8043   BisB   22.0 22
23 USA   Doyle Eric   Calder Steve   USA   SDB   23.0 23
24 NZL 8061   Lord Rohan   Fox Peter   NZL 8061   Isol   24.0 24
25 AUS 8234   LANDENBERGER Andrew   REFFOLD Simon   AUS 8234   LMac   25.0 25
26 ARG 7213   Labandeira Julio   HORNOS Luis   ARG 7213   OL   26.0 26
27 USA 8063   Collins Bert   Ostbye Brent   USA 8063   AN   27.0 27
28 ITA 8290   Santoni Silvio   Lambertenghi Sergio   ITA 8290   NG   28.0 28
29 USA 8072   Smith Douglas D   Moore Mike   USA 8072   SBC   29.0 29
30 NZL 8187   PEPPER Hamish   WILLIAMS Carl   NZL 8187   Isol   30.0 30
31 CAN 8143   Cramer Brian   Bjorn Tyler   CAN 8143   LMac   31.0 31
32 USA 8080   Boliakis Fotis   Gurney Guy   USA 8080   CLIS   32.0 32
33 USA 7444   Serinis Aaron   Wood Brian   USA 7444   MES   33.0 33
34 USA 8083   Chiarella John   Carlson Robert   USA 8083   Sun   34.0 34
35 BAH 8265   Kelly Steven   Holowesko William   BAH 8265   N   35.0 35
36 USA 8278   Vessella Peter   Jensen J Darin   USA 8278   WSFB   36.0 36
37 NED 8263   Broekhof Erik   Veldhuizen Erik   NED 8263     37.0 37
38 USA 7659   Peters Rick   Gruenewald Christel   USA 7659   SMB   38.0 38
39 USA 7679   Walker Harry W   Rogers Chris   USA 7679   BisB   39.0 39
40 USA 8087   McNeil Kevin   Higgs Andrew   USA 8087   AN   40.0 40
41 USA 7999   Hausen Tiani     USA 7999   BisB   41.0 41
42 USA 8132   De La Villehuhet Thierry   Witold Gessing   USA 8132   Mid   42.0 42
43 USA 8245   Zambella Joe   Zambella Jr Joe   USA 8245   BH   53.0 [OCS] 53
43 USA 8195   Maccausland John A   Schofield Robert   USA 8195   CR   53.0 [OCS] 53
43 SUI 8009   Gautschi Christoph   Gouda Alexander   SUI 8009   Bod   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 ARG 7907   MAC GOWAN FABIAN   ENGELHARD Federico   ARG 7907   OL   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 SUI 8138   Marazzi Flavio   Herrmann Michael   SUI 8138   TB   53.0 [OCS] 53
43 USA 8268   Dane III John   Sperry Austin   USA 8268   MoB   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 USA 7964   Kohlermann IV Charles   Kohlerman III Charles   USA 7964   CB   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 USA 8279   Bonanni Claude   Burgess Richard   USA 8279   TaB   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 ITA 8277   Irrera Renato   Cristaldini Corrado   ITA 8277   Pal   53.0 [DNS] 53
43 USA 8222   Merriman Rick   Monroe Eric   USA 8222   NH   53.0 [DNS] 53

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)