Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 4 2016 4th District Finale-NA Pre Regatta 09/24/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 4 2016 Paw Paw Lake Open 09/17/2016  -  09/18/2016
District 4 2016 Racine Regatta - RYC 100th Anniversary Celebration 08/06/2016  -  08/07/2016
District 4 2016 District Blue/Green/Grey Star Championship 08/05/2016  -  08/07/2016
District 4 2016 Lorain One Design Regatta 07/16/2016
District 4 2016 59th Mission 06/25/2016  -  06/26/2016
District 4 2016 Cleveland Race Week-One Design Weekend 06/18/2016  -  06/19/2016
District 4 2016 Bayview One-Design/Rolland Vortriede Memorial 06/04/2016  -  06/05/2016
District 4 63rd Tulip Time Tune Up 05/21/2016  -  05/22/2016
District 4 2015 Holt Thomas Regatta 09/26/2015  -  09/27/2015
District 4 2015 Paw Paw Open 09/12/2015  -  09/13/2015
District 4 2015 Al Henning Memorial Regatta 08/01/2015  -  08/02/2015
District 4 2015 Fourth District Blue Star 07/31/2015  -  08/02/2015
District 4 2015 Lorain One-Design Regatta 07/11/2015
District 4 2015 Green Star Championship/59th Mission Regatta 06/20/2015  -  06/21/2015
District 4 2015 Cleveland Race Week 06/13/2015  -  06/14/2015
District 4 2015 Kaiser Kasabian Memorial Series 06/03/2015  -  09/29/2015
District 4 2015 Michigan State Championships / Bayview One Design 05/29/2015  -  05/31/2015
District 4 2015 Tulip Time Tuneup 05/16/2015  -  05/17/2015
District 4 2014 Icebreaker 10/04/2014  -  10/05/2014
District 4 J. Holt Thomas Regatta 09/27/2014  -  09/28/2014
District 4 2014 Paw Paw Lake Open 09/06/2014  -  09/07/2014
District 4 2014 Verve Cup 08/23/2014  -  08/24/2014
District 4 2014 4th District Championships 08/15/2014  -  08/17/2014
District 4 Lorain One Design Regatta 07/11/2014
District 4 2014 Bayiew One Design 05/31/2014  -  06/01/2014
District 4 61st Annual Tulip Tune Up 2014 05/17/2014  -  05/18/2014
District 4 60th Tulip Time Regatta (Makeup) 05/16/2014
District 4 2013 Icebreaker Regatta 10/05/2013  -  10/06/2013
District 4 45th J. Holt Thomas Regatta 09/28/2013  -  09/29/2013
District 4 2013 Al Henning Memorial Regatta 08/10/2013  -  08/11/2013
District 4 2013 District 4 Championship 07/26/2013  -  07/28/2013
District 4 2013 Lorain One-Design Regatta 07/13/2013
District 4 2013 Paw Paw Lake Open 06/15/2013  -  06/16/2013
District 4 2013 Michigan State Championships 06/01/2013  -  06/02/2013
District 4 2013 Kaiser Kasabian Memorial Series 05/29/2013  -  09/21/2013
District 4 2012 Paw Paw Lake Open 10/13/2012  -  10/14/2012
District 4 4th District Blue Star Championship 08/17/2012  -  08/19/2012
District 4 AL Henning Regatta 08/11/2012  -  08/12/2012
District 4 2012 District 4 Masters Championship 07/28/2012  -  07/29/2012
District 4 2012 District 4 Green Star 07/28/2012  -  07/29/2012
District 4 2012 Lorain One-Design Regatta 07/14/2012
District 4 59th Mission Regatta 06/23/2012  -  06/24/2012
District 4 2012 Kaiser Kasabian Memorial Series 05/24/2012  -  09/15/2012
District 4 2012 Tulip Time Tune Up 05/19/2012  -  05/20/2012
District 4 2011 Kaiser Kasabian Memorial Series 09/11/2011
District 4 2011 4th District Blue Star 08/26/2011  -  08/28/2011
District 4 2011 Paw Paw Lake Open 08/13/2011  -  08/14/2011
District 4 2011 Al Henning Regatta 08/06/2011  -  08/07/2011
District 4 2011 Lorain One Design Regatta 07/16/2011  -  07/17/2011
District 4 59th Mission Regatta 06/25/2011  -  06/26/2011
District 4 2011 Michigan State Championship 06/25/2011  -  06/26/2011
District 4 2011 4th District Green Star 06/18/2011  -  06/19/2011
District 4 2011 Tulip Tune Up 05/21/2011  -  05/22/2011
District 4 2010 Paw Paw Lake Fall Series 10/03/2010  -  10/10/2010
District 4 2010 Paw Paw Lake Star Regatta 08/14/2010  -  08/15/2010
District 4 2010 4th District Green Star & LSYC Regatta 07/31/2010  -  08/01/2010
District 4 LSYC One-Design Regatta 07/17/2010
District 4 2010 District 4 Championship 06/25/2010  -  06/27/2010
District 4 57th Tulip Time Tune Up 05/22/2010  -  05/23/2010
District 4 2009 J Holt Thomas / Green Star 09/26/2009  -  09/27/2009
District 4 2009 Paw Paw Lake Open 09/06/2009
District 4 2009 Championship of Michigan 08/15/2009  -  08/16/2009
District 4 2009 4th District Blue Star Championship 08/07/2009  -  08/09/2009
District 4 2009 Tulip Tune-up 05/16/2009  -  05/17/2009
District 4 2008 Ice Breaker Detroit 10/04/2008  -  10/05/2008
District 4 2008 Holt Thomas 09/27/2008  -  09/28/2008
District 4 79th L.S.Y.C. Regatta 08/09/2008  -  08/10/2008
District 4 2008 Sheridan Shore Race Weekend and Green Star 08/01/2008  -  08/03/2008
District 4 2008 L.S.Y.C. One-Design Regatta 07/19/2008  -  07/20/2008
District 4 2008 Championship of Michigan 06/28/2008  -  06/29/2008
District 4 SLE Fleet Elimination Series 06/22/2008  -  06/29/2008
District 4 2008 59th Mission Regatta, Racine WI 06/21/2008  -  06/22/2008
District 4 2008 4th District Championship 06/06/2008  -  06/08/2008
District 4 2008 Tulip Tune-Up 05/17/2008  -  05/18/2008
District 4 2007 J. Holt Thomas Memorial 09/27/2007  -  09/28/2007
District 4 4th District Green Star/Championship of Michigan 08/18/2007  -  08/19/2007
District 4 2007 Lorain Sailing Club Regatta 08/09/2007  -  08/10/2007
District 4 2007 Tulip Tune-Up 05/19/2007  -  05/20/2007
District 4 J. Holt Thomas Memorial / 2006 4th District Green Star Championship 09/23/2006  -  09/24/2006
District 4 4th District Fall Finale 09/16/2006  -  09/17/2006
District 4 4th District Great Lakes Championships 08/25/2006  -  08/27/2006
District 4 Race Weekend 07/28/2006  -  07/30/2006
District 4 59th Mission 06/24/2006  -  06/25/2006
District 4 2006 Tulip Time Tune Up 05/20/2006  -  05/21/2006
District 4 2005 CLE Fleet Championship 09/30/2005
District 4 Shipping Board Trophy 09/10/2005
District 4 4th District Green Star Championship 08/06/2005  -  08/07/2005
District 4 Sheridan Shore Race Weekend 07/29/2005  -  07/31/2005
District 4 2005 4th District Championship 07/09/2005  -  07/11/2005
District 4 Michigan's 06/25/2005  -  06/26/2005
District 4 2005 Chicago NOOD 06/17/2005  -  06/19/2005
District 4 Gull Lake Tulip Tune-Up 05/21/2005  -  05/22/2005
District 4 CLE Fleet Championship - Dist 4 12/31/2004
District 4 J. Holt Thomas Memorial Regatta 09/25/2004  -  09/26/2004
District 4 District 4 Fall Finale 09/18/2004  -  09/19/2004
District 4 Midstates 09/05/2004  -  09/06/2004


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)