Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 20 2017 Zag Cup Masters 02/04/2017  -  02/05/2017
District 20 2017 Midwinter Championship 01/05/2017  -  01/08/2017
District 20 2017 Walker Cup 01/05/2017  -  01/06/2017
District 20 2016 Commodores Cup 12/03/2016  -  12/04/2016
District 20 2016 Star Sailors League Finals 11/28/2016  -  12/03/2016
District 20 Schoonmaker Cup November 2016 11/19/2016  -  11/20/2016
District 20 2016 Bacardi Cup 03/07/2016  -  03/12/2016
District 20 2016 Walker Cup - District 20 Championship 03/05/2016  -  03/06/2016
District 20 2016 Schoonmaker Cup 1 02/20/2016  -  02/21/2016
District 20 2016 Zag Masters Regatta 02/06/2016  -  02/07/2016
District 20 2016 Midwinter Championship 01/07/2016  -  01/10/2016
District 20 2016 Levin Memorial 01/02/2016  -  01/03/2016
District 20 2015 Commodores Cup 12/05/2015  -  12/06/2015
District 20 2015 Star Sailors League Finals 12/01/2015  -  12/06/2015
District 20 2015 Bacardi Cup 03/02/2015  -  03/07/2015
District 20 2015 Zagarino Masters 02/07/2015  -  02/08/2015
District 20 2015 Midwinter Championship 01/09/2015  -  01/11/2015
District 20 2015 Walker Cup 01/09/2015  -  01/07/2015
District 20 2015 Bob Levin Memorial 01/03/2015  -  01/04/2015
District 20 2014 Commodore's Cup 12/13/2014  -  12/14/2014
District 20 2014 Star Sailors League Finals 12/01/2014  -  12/17/2014
District 20 2014 Schoonmaker Regatta 11/22/2014  -  11/23/2014
District 20 87th Bacardi Cup 03/02/2014  -  03/08/2014
District 20 2014 Zagarino Masters 02/15/2014  -  02/16/2014
District 20 2014 Star Midwinter Series Overall 02/11/2014
District 20 2014 Walker Cup 02/08/2014  -  02/09/2014
District 20 2014 Star Midwinter Championship 01/09/2014  -  01/12/2014
District 20 2014 Levin Memorial 01/04/2014  -  01/05/2014
District 20 2013 Commodores' Cup 12/14/2013  -  12/15/2013
District 20 2013 Star Sailors League 12/04/2013  -  12/09/2013
District 20 2013 Miami Star Winter Series Schoonmaker Cup 11/23/2013  -  11/24/2013
District 20 2013 Harry Knowles Series 04/09/2013
District 20 86th Bacardi Cup 03/04/2013  -  03/09/2013
District 20 2013 Midwinter Series 02/10/2013
District 20 2013 Walker Cup 02/09/2013  -  02/10/2013
District 20 2013 Zag Masters 02/02/2013  -  02/03/2013
District 20 2013 Midwinter Championship 01/10/2013  -  01/13/2013
District 20 2013 Levin Memorial 01/05/2013  -  01/06/2013
District 20 2012 Commodores Cup / District Championship 12/01/2012  -  12/02/2012
District 20 2012 Schoonmaker Cup 11/17/2012  -  11/18/2012
District 20 2012 Bacardi Cup 03/05/2012  -  03/10/2012
District 20 2012 Zagarino Masters 02/11/2012  -  02/12/2012
District 20 2012 Walker Cup 02/04/2012  -  02/05/2012
District 20 2012 Rolex Miami OCR 01/22/2012  -  01/28/2012
District 20 2012 Levin Cup 01/14/2012  -  01/15/2012
District 20 2011 Commodores Cup 12/03/2011  -  12/04/2011
District 20 2011 Schoonmaker Cup 11/12/2011
District 20 2011 Bacardi Cup 03/07/2011  -  03/12/2011
District 20 2011 Zagarino Masters 02/12/2011  -  02/13/2011
District 20 2011 Rolex Miami OCR 01/24/2011  -  01/28/2011
District 20 2011 Walker Cup 01/22/2011  -  01/23/2011
District 20 2011 Levin Memorial 01/08/2011  -  01/09/2011
District 20 2010 Commodore's Cup 12/04/2010  -  12/05/2010
District 20 2010 Schoonmaker Cup 11/13/2010  -  11/14/2010
District 20 2010 Harry Knowles Series 04/13/2010
District 20 2010 Bacardi Cup 03/08/2010  -  03/13/2010
District 20 2010 Zag Masters 02/06/2010  -  02/07/2010
District 20 2010 Rolex MOCR 01/24/2010  -  01/30/2010
District 20 2010 Walker Cup 01/23/2010  -  01/24/2010
District 20 2010 Levin Memorial 01/09/2010  -  01/10/2010
District 20 2009 Commodore's Cup 12/05/2009  -  12/06/2009
District 20 2009 Schoonmaker Cup 11/14/2009  -  11/15/2009
District 20 2009 Bacardi Cup 03/08/2009  -  03/13/2009
District 20 2009 Zag Masters 02/07/2009  -  02/08/2009
District 20 2009 Rolex Miami OCR 01/25/2009  -  01/31/2009
District 20 2009 Walker Cup (formerly Biscayne Trophy) 01/24/2009  -  01/25/2009
District 20 2009 Levin Memorial 01/10/2009  -  01/11/2009
District 20 2008 Commodore's Cup 12/06/2008  -  12/07/2008
District 20 2008 Schoonmaker Cup 11/08/2008  -  11/09/2008
District 20 2008 Bacardi Cup 03/02/2008  -  03/07/2008
District 20 2008 ZAG Masters Regatta 02/09/2008  -  02/10/2008
District 20 2008 Miami Olympic Classes 01/28/2008  -  02/02/2008
District 20 2008 Biscayne Trophy 01/26/2008  -  01/27/2008
District 20 2008 Levin Cup 01/05/2008  -  01/06/2008
District 20 2007 Commodore's Cup 12/08/2007  -  12/09/2007
District 20 2007 Schoonmaker Cup 11/10/2007  -  11/11/2007
District 20 2007 Bacardi Cup 03/04/2007  -  03/09/2007
District 20 2007 Zag Masters Regatta 02/10/2007  -  02/11/2007
District 20 Rolex Miami Olympic Classes Regatta - Final 01/21/2007  -  01/27/2007
District 20 2007 Biscayne Trophy 01/20/2007  -  01/21/2007
District 20 2007 Levin Memorial 01/06/2007  -  01/07/2007
District 20 2006 Commodore's Cup 12/02/2006  -  12/03/2006
District 20 Schoonmaker Cup 11/11/2006  -  11/12/2006
District 20 2006 Bacardi Cup 03/05/2006  -  03/10/2006
District 20 Royal Palm Regatta 02/18/2006  -  02/19/2006
District 20 Zag Masters Regatta 02/11/2006  -  02/12/2006
District 20 2006 Miami Olympic Classes 01/23/2006  -  01/27/2006
District 20 2006 Biscayne Trophy 01/21/2006  -  01/22/2006
District 20 2006 Levin Memorial 01/07/2006  -  01/08/2006
District 20 2005 Commodore's Cup 12/03/2005  -  12/04/2005
District 20 2005 Schoonmaker Regatta 11/12/2005  -  11/13/2005
District 20 2005 District 20 Championship 04/23/2005  -  04/24/2005
District 20 Harry Knowles Series 2005 04/05/2005
District 20 2005 Bacardi Cup 03/06/2005  -  03/11/2005
District 20 2005 Fort Myers Regatta 02/19/2005  -  02/20/2005
District 20 2005 ZAG Masters Regatta 02/12/2005  -  02/13/2005
District 20 2005 Rolex Miami OCR 01/24/2005  -  01/28/2005
District 20 Biscayne Trophy 01/22/2005  -  01/23/2005
District 20 2005 Levin Memorial 01/08/2005  -  01/09/2005
District 20 2004 Commodores Cup 12/04/2004  -  12/05/2004


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)