Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 2 2016 Lippincott Memorial 10/22/2016  -  10/23/2016
District 2 2016 TAYC Fall Windup 10/01/2016  -  10/02/2016
District 2 2016 Harold Schuster Fall Star Series 09/24/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 2 NSHOF Classic Wooden Sailboat Race 09/24/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 2 2016 TAYC Lipton Cup 08/13/2016  -  08/14/2016
District 2 82nd J. Rulon Miller Series 07/16/2016  -  07/17/2016
District 2 2015 Classic Wooden Sailboat Race 09/26/2015  -  09/27/2015
District 2 2015 District 2 Championship 09/12/2015  -  09/13/2015
District 2 2015 William Myers Heritage Family Regatta 08/22/2015  -  08/23/2015
District 2 2015 Oxford Regatta - Lipton Cup 08/08/2015  -  08/09/2015
District 2 81st Miller Series and Green Star 07/18/2015  -  07/19/2015
District 2 2015 Lippincott Memorial 05/16/2015  -  05/17/2015
District 2 2015 Dr. Oursler Spring Star 05/02/2015  -  05/03/2015
District 2 2015 Severn Sailing Spring Series 04/18/2015
District 2 2014 Star Etchells Fall 10/25/2014  -  10/26/2014
District 2 2014 TAYC Fall Windup 10/04/2014  -  10/05/2014
District 2 2014 MRYC Shuster Regatta 09/27/2014  -  09/28/2014
District 2 2014 Tred Avon Heritage 08/23/2014  -  08/24/2014
District 2 2014 TAYC Lipton Cup 08/09/2014  -  08/10/2014
District 2 80th J. Rulon Miller Series 07/19/2014  -  07/20/2014
District 2 2014 District 2 Championship/Miles River YC Spring 05/03/2014  -  05/04/2014
District 2 2013 Annapolis Star Etchells Regatta 10/26/2013  -  10/27/2013
District 2 2013 TAYC Fall Wind-up 10/05/2013  -  10/06/2013
District 2 2013 TAYC Lipton Cup 08/10/2013  -  08/11/2013
District 2 2013 MRYC Summer Invitational 08/03/2013  -  08/04/2013
District 2 2013 J. Rulon Miller Series 07/13/2013  -  07/14/2013
District 2 2013 SSA Summer Star 06/22/2013
District 2 2013 District 2 Championship 05/17/2013  -  05/19/2013
District 2 2013 MRYC Spring Regatta 05/04/2013  -  05/05/2013
District 2 Etchells/Star Fall @ AYC 10/20/2012  -  10/21/2012
District 2 MRYC Shuster, Green Star 10/13/2012  -  10/14/2012
District 2 Fall Windup @ TAYC 09/29/2012  -  09/30/2012
District 2 MRYC Summer Invitational 08/04/2012  -  08/05/2012
District 2 2012 District 2 Championship - Miller Series 07/07/2012  -  07/08/2012
District 2 Lippincott Memorial @ AYC 05/12/2012  -  05/13/2012
District 2 Annapolis Spring @ SSA 04/14/2012
District 2 2011 Etchells/Star Fall 10/22/2011  -  10/23/2011
District 2 2011 MRYC Shuster, Blue Star 10/08/2011  -  10/09/2011
District 2 2011 Fall Windup TAYC and District 2 Centennial Celebration 09/30/2011  -  10/02/2011
District 2 2011 TAYC Lipton Cup 08/13/2011  -  08/14/2011
District 2 2011 MRYC Green Star, American Red Cross One Design 08/06/2011  -  08/07/2011
District 2 2011 77th Miller Series 07/09/2011  -  07/10/2011
District 2 2011 Lippincott Memorial 05/21/2011  -  05/22/2011
District 2 2011 MRYC Spring Regatta 05/07/2011  -  05/08/2011
District 2 2011 Annapolis Spring at SSA 04/09/2011  -  04/10/2011
District 2 2010 Fall Etchells/Star Regatta 10/30/2010  -  10/31/2010
District 2 Fall Star Shuster_2010 10/09/2010  -  10/10/2010
District 2 Fall Windup (TAYC) 10/02/2010  -  10/03/2010
District 2 SSA Fall Regatta 09/18/2010  -  09/19/2010
District 2 TAYC Lipton Cup 08/14/2010  -  08/15/2010
District 2 MRYC Summer/Green Star2010 08/07/2010  -  08/08/2010
District 2 76th Miller Series/2nd District Champ2010 07/10/2010  -  04/11/2010
District 2 SSA Keelboat 06/26/2010  -  06/27/2010
District 2 Riverton Governor's Cup 06/19/2010  -  06/20/2010
District 2 LippincottStar2010 05/22/2010  -  05/23/2010
District 2 MRYC Spring Regatta 05/08/2010  -  05/09/2010
District 2 Annapolis Spring Regatta 04/17/2010  -  04/18/2010
District 2 SSA Spring Regatta 04/11/2010
District 2 2009 Star Etchells Regatta 10/24/2009  -  10/25/2009
District 2 2009 Shuster Regatta 10/10/2009  -  10/11/2009
District 2 Fall Windup 2009 10/03/2009  -  10/04/2009
District 2 2009 83rd Lipton Cup/D2 Blue Star 08/08/2009  -  08/09/2009
District 2 2009 MRYC One Design 08/01/2009  -  08/02/2009
District 2 MillerSeries2009 07/11/2009  -  07/12/2009
District 2 2009 SSA Keelboat 06/28/2009
District 2 2009 Riverton YC Governors Cup 06/20/2009  -  06/21/2009
District 2 2009 Lippincott Memorial 05/30/2009  -  05/31/2009
District 2 2009 MRYC Oursler Regatta 05/02/2009  -  05/03/2009
District 2 Annapolis Spring Star 2009 04/18/2009  -  04/19/2009
District 2 2008 Etchells/Star Fall 10/25/2008  -  10/26/2008
District 2 2008 Shuster Regatta 10/11/2008  -  10/12/2008
District 2 2008 Star Fall Windup 10/04/2008  -  10/05/2008
District 2 2008 D2 Blue Star 09/05/2008  -  09/07/2008
District 2 2008 Lipton Cup 08/09/2008  -  08/10/2008
District 2 2008 MRYC Annual 08/02/2008  -  08/03/2008
District 2 74th J Rulon Miller Series 2008 07/12/2008  -  07/13/2008
District 2 2008 Riverton Governor's Cup 06/14/2008  -  06/15/2008
District 2 2008 Lippincott Regatta 05/17/2008  -  05/18/2008
District 2 2008 Oursler Memorial 05/03/2008  -  05/04/2008
District 2 2008 Annapolis NOOD Regatta 04/25/2008  -  04/27/2008
District 2 2007 Etchells Star Fall 10/27/2007  -  10/28/2007
District 2 2007 District 2 Blue Star 10/13/2007  -  10/14/2007
District 2 2007 Shuster Regatta 10/06/2007  -  10/07/2007
District 2 2007 Oxford Fall Wind Up 09/29/2007  -  09/30/2007
District 2 2007 SSA Fall 09/08/2007  -  09/09/2007
District 2 2007 D2 Lipton Cup 08/11/2007  -  08/12/2007
District 2 2007 MRYC Annual 08/04/2007  -  08/05/2007
District 2 2007 J Rulon Miller Series 07/07/2007  -  07/08/2007
District 2 2007 SSA Keelboat 06/23/2007
District 2 2007 Lippincott Memorial 05/19/2007  -  05/20/2007
District 2 2007 Oursler Star Spring Championship 05/05/2007  -  05/06/2007
District 2 Annapolis Star Regatta 04/21/2007  -  04/22/2007
District 2 2007 Star Tune-Up 04/14/2007
District 2 Lippincott Star and Etchells Regatta 05/31/2003  -  06/01/2003
District 2 Miles River Spring Regatta 05/03/2003  -  05/04/2003
District 2 2003 Annapolis Spring Star 04/26/2003  -  04/27/2003
District 2 18th Michelob Cup 10/12/2002  -  10/13/2002


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)