Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 17 2016 Ukraine National Championship 10/01/2016  -  10/02/2016
District 17 2016 Oktoberfest Regatta & Konsul-van-Kempen- Erinnerungspreis 09/23/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 17 2016 United Ukraine Fleet Open Championship 09/23/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 17 Deutsche Starboot Meisterschaft 2016 09/17/2016  -  09/20/2016
District 17 Red Star Cup 2016 09/16/2016  -  09/18/2016
District 17 2016 Hungarian Championship 09/09/2016  -  09/11/2016
District 17 Traunsteingams 2016 08/27/2016  -  08/28/2016
District 17 2016 Falkenstein Trophy 08/20/2016  -  08/21/2016
District 17 2016 Silber Star 07/16/2016  -  07/17/2016
District 17 2016 Jo-Pankofer Falk Volkhardt-Preis Spaengler-Cup 06/18/2016  -  06/19/2016
District 17 2016 Landesmeisterschaft Kaernten 06/11/2016  -  06/12/2016
District 17 2016 Frueglingspreis 06/11/2016  -  06/12/2016
District 17 2016 Osterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft - Schachingerpreis 06/03/2016  -  06/05/2016
District 17 2016 Marinepool Supercup 05/28/2016  -  05/29/2016
District 17 2016 17th District Championship 05/13/2016  -  05/16/2016
District 17 2016 Graf Lodron Preis 04/30/2016  -  05/01/2016
District 17 2015 Ukrainian Championship 10/02/2015  -  10/04/2015
District 17 Oktoberfest-Regatta 2015 09/23/2015  -  09/25/2015
District 17 2015 Kommodore-Kronprinz-Rupprecht-von-Bayern-Gedaechtnis-Preis 09/19/2015  -  09/20/2015
District 17 2015 Windmaster Regatta 09/17/2015  -  09/20/2015
District 17 2015 Falkenstein Trophy 08/29/2015  -  08/30/2015
District 17 2015 Kharkiv Championship 08/22/2015
District 17 2015 Traunsteingams - Oesterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft 08/21/2015  -  08/23/2015
District 17 2015 Ammersee Fleet Championship 08/15/2015  -  08/16/2015
District 17 2015 Andechser Fleet Championship 08/15/2015  -  08/16/2015
District 17 2015 Schmidt Cup 08/14/2015
District 17 2015 Silber Stern 07/18/2015  -  07/19/2015
District 17 2015 Zugspitzpreis am Walchensee 07/11/2015  -  07/12/2015
District 17 Jo-Pankofer Falk-Volkhardt-Preis Spaengler-Cup 2015 06/21/2015  -  06/22/2015
District 17 Fruehlingspreis der Star 2015 06/13/2015  -  06/14/2015
District 17 2015 Pfingst Preis Max Kastinger Memorial 05/23/2015  -  05/25/2015
District 17 2015 Kharkiv Cup 05/23/2015  -  05/24/2015
District 17 Maiauftakt Star 2015 (Marine Pool Super Cup) 05/09/2015  -  05/10/2015
District 17 2015 Graf Lodron Wanderpreis 05/09/2015  -  05/10/2015
District 17 2015 District 17 Championship 04/30/2015  -  05/03/2015
District 17 2015 Hammond Perkin 04/25/2015  -  04/26/2015
District 17 2015 Arch Schachinger Preis 04/18/2015  -  04/19/2015
District 17 2014 Croatian Championship 10/22/2014  -  10/26/2014
District 17 2015 United Ukraine Fleet Championship 10/04/2014  -  10/05/2014
District 17 2014 Oestereichische Staatsmeisterschaft 09/18/2014  -  09/21/2014
District 17 2014 Windmaster Regatta 09/18/2014  -  09/21/2014
District 17 2014 Hungarian Championship 09/04/2014  -  09/07/2014
District 17 2014 Traunstein Gams 08/30/2014  -  08/31/2014
District 17 Falkensteintrophy 2014 08/02/2014  -  08/03/2014
District 17 2014 Silber Star and Alpen Cup 07/19/2014  -  07/20/2014
District 17 2014 Zugspritzpreis 07/05/2014  -  07/06/2014
District 17 2014 Kharkiv Cup 06/21/2014  -  06/22/2014
District 17 2014 District 17 Championship 06/19/2014  -  06/22/2014
District 17 Jo Pankofer - FalkVolkhardt Preis - Spaengler Cup 2014 06/14/2014  -  06/15/2014
District 17 2014 German International Championship 05/29/2014  -  06/01/2014
District 17 2014 Kastinger Preis and Pfingsregatta 05/24/2014  -  05/25/2014
District 17 2014 Marinepool Supercup 05/10/2014  -  05/11/2014
District 17 2014 Kharkiv Spring 05/01/2014  -  05/04/2014
District 17 2014 Arch Schachinger 04/26/2014  -  04/27/2014
District 17 2014 Hammond Perkin Trophy 04/26/2014  -  04/27/2014
District 17 2013 Autumn Ukrainian Championship 10/18/2013  -  10/21/2013
District 17 2013 Wodi Wodi Pokal 10/05/2013  -  10/06/2013
District 17 2013 Oktoberfest Regatta 09/26/2013  -  09/28/2013
District 17 2013 Windmaster Regatta 09/13/2013  -  09/15/2013
District 17 2013 Traunsteingams 08/31/2013  -  09/01/2013
District 17 2013 Hungarian Championship 08/30/2013  -  09/01/2013
District 17 2013 EUkr Fleet Championship 08/18/2013  -  08/20/2013
District 17 2013 OSTM Falkensteintrophy 08/15/2013  -  08/18/2013
District 17 2013 Alpen Cup 07/21/2013
District 17 2013 Silber Stern 07/20/2013  -  07/21/2013
District 17 2013 Zugspitzpreis 07/06/2013  -  07/07/2013
District 17 Jo-Pankofer-Preis/Falk-Volkhardt-Preis 2013 Spaengler-Cup 06/22/2013  -  06/23/2013
District 17 Fruehlingspreis 2013 06/15/2013  -  06/16/2013
District 17 2013 17th District Championship 06/05/2013  -  06/09/2013
District 17 50th Pfingstregatta / Max Kastinger Memorial 05/18/2013  -  05/20/2013
District 17 50th Internationale Maibock 05/10/2013  -  05/12/2013
District 17 2013 Graf Lodron Preis 05/04/2013  -  05/05/2013
District 17 2013 Supercup 04/27/2013  -  04/28/2013
District 17 2013 Arch. Schachinger Preis 04/21/2013  -  04/22/2013
District 17 2013 Hammond Perkin Trophy 04/21/2013  -  04/22/2013
District 17 2012 Wodi Wodi Pokal 10/12/2012  -  10/14/2012
District 17 2012 International German Championship 10/03/2012  -  10/07/2012
District 17 2012 Ukraine Championship 10/01/2012  -  10/07/2012
District 17 51st Oktoberfestregatta 09/21/2012  -  09/23/2012
District 17 2012 Kronprinz-Rupprecht-Gedaechtnis-Preis Spaengler Cup 09/15/2012  -  09/16/2012
District 17 2012 Austrian Championship 09/14/2012  -  09/16/2012
District 17 Windmaster Regatta 2012 09/12/2012  -  09/16/2012
District 17 2012 Hungarian Championship 08/30/2012  -  09/03/2012
District 17 2012 Nyari Foldvari Regattas 1-3 08/18/2012  -  08/19/2012
District 17 2012 Falkensteintrophy 08/11/2012  -  08/12/2012
District 17 2012 Eastern Ukraine Fleet Championship 08/10/2012  -  08/12/2012
District 17 2012 Freundschaftsregatta / Carinthian Fleet Championship 07/28/2012  -  07/29/2012
District 17 2012 Alpen Cup 07/15/2012
District 17 2012 Silber Star 07/14/2012  -  06/15/2012
District 17 2012 Zugspitzpreis 06/30/2012  -  07/01/2012
District 17 Jo-Pankofer-Preis-Volkhardt-Preis 2012 -Spaengler Cup 06/16/2012  -  06/17/2012
District 17 Kharkiv Championship 2012 06/15/2012  -  06/16/2012
District 17 49th Maibock Regatta 06/08/2012  -  06/10/2012
District 17 2012 17th District Championship 05/25/2012  -  05/28/2012
District 17 2012 Graf Lodron Preis 05/05/2012  -  05/06/2012
District 17 2012 Marinepool Supercup 05/05/2012  -  05/06/2012
District 17 2012 Arch Schachinger Preis Alpen Adria Cup 04/21/2012  -  04/22/2012
District 17 2010 Attersee Fleet Championship 06/26/2010  -  06/27/2010
District 17 Jo- Pankofer-Preis/Volkhardt-Preis 2010 06/19/2010  -  06/20/2010
District 17 2010 Cukrovarska Regata 06/19/2010


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)