Events
Organizer Event Name Date(s)
District 10 2016 Oktoberpolen, 10th District Championship 09/24/2016  -  09/25/2016
District 10 2016 Kattegatt Fleet Championship 09/10/2016  -  09/11/2016
District 10 Open Finnish Championship - Fin GP 6 09/09/2016  -  09/11/2016
District 10 BS Classic Regatta - Fin GP 5 08/27/2016  -  08/28/2016
District 10 2016 Swedish Championship 08/26/2016  -  08/28/2016
District 10 Airisto regatta - Fin GP 4 08/13/2016  -  08/14/2016
District 10 2016 Gill Star Cup - Vikingaregattan 06/18/2016  -  06/19/2016
District 10 ESS Krångel Star Challenge - Fin GP 1 05/28/2016  -  05/29/2016
District 10 2016 Swedish Black Cat 05/28/2016  -  05/29/2016
District 10 2015 Swedish GP Series 10/07/2015
District 10 Season final - Fin GP 7 10/03/2015
District 10 Swedish GP 4 October Trophy 09/26/2015  -  09/27/2015
District 10 2015 Swedish GP3 09/12/2015  -  09/13/2015
District 10 HSK Star race - Fin GP 6 09/12/2015  -  09/13/2015
District 10 2015 Gill Star Cup - VSS inbjudningsregatta 09/05/2015  -  09/06/2015
District 10 Pro Sailor Classic regatta - Fin GP 5 08/29/2015  -  08/30/2015
District 10 10 th District Championship - Fin GP 4 08/21/2015  -  08/23/2015
District 10 Open Finnish Championship - Fin GP 3 08/07/2015  -  08/09/2015
District 10 2015 Swedish Championship 07/02/2015  -  07/05/2015
District 10 Helsinki Regatta - Fin GP 2 06/27/2015  -  06/28/2015
District 10 2015 Moscow Fleet Championship 06/18/2015  -  05/19/2015
District 10 HTPS Anniversary regatta - Fin GP 1 06/13/2015  -  06/14/2015
District 10 2015 Viking Regatta - Little Darkness 06/13/2015  -  06/14/2015
District 10 2015 Lerkils Batsallskap BlackCat 05/23/2015  -  05/24/2015
District 10 2014 Swedish Grand Prix 10/07/2014
District 10 Season Final - FIN GP7 10/04/2014
District 10 2014 Stockholm Star Cup (Gill Star Cup) 09/20/2014  -  09/21/2014
District 10 2014 Rasta Cup 09/13/2014  -  09/14/2014
District 10 Open Finnish Championship - FIN GP6 09/05/2014  -  09/07/2014
District 10 Pro Sailor Classic - FIN GP5 08/30/2014  -  08/31/2014
District 10 Swedish Championship 2014 08/07/2014  -  08/10/2014
District 10 2014 Gill Cup 06/14/2014  -  06/15/2014
District 10 HTPS Anniversary Regatta - FIN GP2 06/14/2014  -  06/15/2014
District 10 2014 10th District Championship 05/24/2014  -  05/25/2014
District 10 2014 Lerkils Batsallskap BlackCat Race 05/10/2014  -  05/11/2014
District 10 2013 Swedish Grand Prix Series 10/16/2013
District 10 2013 Stockholm Star Cup Series 10/16/2013
District 10 2013 Kinneviksregattan GP4 10/05/2013  -  10/06/2013
District 10 Season final - FIN GP7 10/05/2013
District 10 Stockholm Star Cup 3 09/14/2013  -  09/15/2013
District 10 2013 Stockholm Fleet Championship 09/07/2013  -  09/08/2013
District 10 Musto Classic Regatta - FIN GP6 08/31/2013  -  09/01/2013
District 10 Open Finnish Championship - FIN GP5 08/23/2013  -  08/25/2013
District 10 2013 Swedish and 10th District Championship 07/04/2013  -  07/07/2013
District 10 HTPS Anniversary regatta - FIN GP2 06/15/2013  -  06/16/2013
District 10 Season Final - FIN GP6 10/06/2012
District 10 10th District & Open Finnish Championship - FIN GP5 07/10/2012  -  07/12/2012
District 10 Hanko Regatta - FIN GP4 07/06/2012  -  07/08/2012
District 10 Helsinki Regatta - FIN GP3 06/30/2012  -  07/01/2012
District 10 Anniversary Regatta - FIN GP2 06/16/2012  -  06/17/2012
District 10 HSS Olympic Classic Cup - FIN GP1 05/26/2012  -  05/27/2012
District 10 Season Final - Fin GP 6 10/01/2011
District 10 Musto Classic Regatta - Fin GP 4 08/27/2011  -  08/28/2011
District 10 2011 District 10 and Swedish Championship 08/26/2011  -  08/28/2011
District 10 Helsinki Regatta - Finnish Championship GP 3 06/18/2011  -  06/19/2011
District 10 Suunto Cup - Fin GP 2 05/21/2011  -  05/22/2011
District 10 HSK Star Race - Fin GP 1 05/15/2011
District 10 2010 Season Finale Fin GP7 10/02/2010
District 10 2010 Open Finnish Championship - Fin GP6 09/04/2010  -  09/05/2010
District 10 Musto Classic Regatta - Fin GP5 08/28/2010  -  08/29/2010
District 10 10th District Championship / Helsinki Regatta - Fin GP4 07/03/2010  -  07/04/2010
District 10 HTPS Annual - Fin GP3 06/12/2010  -  06/13/2010
District 10 2010 GP III Pelle Gedda Cup 06/05/2010  -  06/06/2010
District 10 2010 GP II MSS Cup 05/22/2010  -  05/23/2010
District 10 Stickan Wikström - Fin GP1 05/15/2010
District 10 2010 GP 1 Varfyren Kullavik 05/08/2010  -  05/09/2010
District 10 GP VI Oktoberpokalen 2009 09/26/2009  -  10/27/2009
District 10 SWE GP V HöstRasta 09/19/2009  -  09/20/2009
District 10 2009 Open Finnish Championship - Fin GP5 09/12/2009  -  09/13/2009
District 10 2009 International Swedish Championship 08/29/2009  -  08/30/2009
District 10 2009 Helsinki Regatta - Fin GP4 06/27/2009  -  06/28/2009
District 10 2009 10th District Championship and SWE GP III 06/27/2009  -  06/28/2009
District 10 2009 Anniversary Regatta - Fin GP3 06/13/2009  -  06/14/2009
District 10 SWE GP II - Varberg Vår Rus 05/30/2009  -  05/31/2009
District 10 2009 Suunto Cup - Fin GP2 05/23/2009  -  05/24/2009
District 10 2009 Stickan Wikström - Fin GP1 05/16/2009
District 10 SWE GP I - Vårfyren 2009 05/09/2009  -  05/10/2009
District 10 Vårstaren - Katt Fleet RK 1 04/18/2009  -  04/19/2009
District 10 GP-VI Oktoberpokalen 2008/District 10 Championship 09/27/2008  -  09/28/2008
District 10 GP V-Hostrasta 2008 09/20/2008  -  09/21/2008
District 10 Open Finnish Championship - Fin GP5 09/06/2008  -  09/07/2008
District 10 2008 Open International Swedish Championship 08/22/2008  -  08/24/2008
District 10 Helsinki Regatta - Fin GP4 06/28/2008  -  06/29/2008
District 10 Anniversary Regatta - Fin GP3 06/14/2008  -  06/15/2008
District 10 Swe GP III Forsbergs Minne 06/14/2008  -  06/15/2008
District 10 Swe GP II - Pelle Geddas Cup 05/31/2008  -  06/01/2008
District 10 Suunto Cup - Fin GP2 05/24/2008  -  05/25/2008
District 10 Stickan Wikstrom - Fin GP1 05/17/2008
District 10 GP I -Varfyren 2008 05/10/2008  -  05/11/2008
District 10 Swedish Grand Prix Series 2007 10/18/2007
District 10 Season Final - Fin GP7 10/06/2007
District 10 2007 GP VI Oktoberpokalen 09/29/2007  -  09/30/2007
District 10 2007 GP V - Hostrasta 09/15/2007  -  09/16/2007
District 10 2004 Open Finnish Championship 08/27/2004  -  08/29/2004
District 10 Swe GP 4 - 10:e District Championship 07/29/2004  -  08/01/2004
District 10 Helsinki regatta 07/02/2004  -  07/04/2004
District 10 Swe GP 3 - Swedish Open Int. Championship 06/10/2004  -  06/13/2004


ISCYRA Central Office
914 Bay Ridge Road, Suite 220
Annapolis, Maryland 21403 USA
Phone: +1 443 458 5733
Fax: +1 443 458 5735
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)