International Star Class Yacht Racing Association

Home

Regattas
Calendar
Results

Forums
Members' Forum
Open Forum

Contacts
Districts & Fleets
Class Officers

Email Directory

Star Class
Class Rules
Class History

Life Members
About the Star

Join/Renew

Equipment
Classified Ads
Online Store
Suppliers

Submit Results/Schedules
How it works
Login

Download Forms

 

2002 Kiel Week Results

 

Pos Boat Skipper Crew Club Race Finishes Pts.
1 USA 8067 Mark Reynolds (1955) Magnus Liljedahl (CRYC) (1954) SDYC 2.00, 1.00, 10.00, 1.00, 1.00 5
2 IRL 7673 Mark Mansfield (1962) Killian Collins (RCYC) (1979) RCYC 3.00, 4.00, BFD, 4.00, 2.00 13
3 DEN 7994 Nicklas David Holm (1981) Martin Leifelt (KDY) (1982) KDY 1.00, 2.00, 15.00, 3.00, 10.00 16
4 ESP 8094 Jose van der Ploeg (1958) Diego Fructuoso (EB) (2002) EB 6.00, 9.00, 32.00, 2.00, 5.00 22
5 GER 7992 Reinhard Schmidt (1964) Jochen Wolfram (SKBUE) (2002) SKBUE 10.00, 3.00, 6.00, RDG, RDG 22,89
6 BER 7988 Peter Bromby (1964) Martin Siese (SBC) (1964) SBC 13.00, 10.00, 1.00, 17.00, 7.00 31
7 SWE 7650 Fredrik Loof (1969) Anders Ekstrom (KSSS) (1981) KSSS 8.00, 5.00, BFD, 10.00, 9.00 32
8 FRA 8107 Xavier Rohart (1968) Yannick Adde (ASPTT) (1969) CFV FOS 11.00, 8.00, BFD, 7.00, 6.00 32
9 NED 7981 Mark Neeleman (1959) Peter van Niekerk (RZG) (2002) RZG 4.00, 13.00, BFD, 12.00, 4.00 33
10 GER 7487 Marc Pickel (1971) Tony Kolb (KYC) (1976) KYC 19.00, 14.00, 2.00, 15.00, 3.00 34
11 ITA 7827 Nicola Celon (1964) Dodo Natucci (Torri) (1974) TORRI 12.00, 11.00, 3.00, RET, 8.00 34
12 NED 7443 Serge Kats (1971) Jean Pierre Martens (WVB) (1972) RZV 14.00, 7.00, 16.00, 9.00, 13.00 43
13 GER 8033 Philipp Rotermund (1979) Florian Fendt (SCFF) (1976) FSC/NRV 9.00, 19.00, 12.00, 19.00, DNC 59
14 IRL 7817 Max Treacy (1978) Anthony Shanks (RStGYC) (1972) RStGYC 22.00, 18.00, BFD, 11.00, 12.00 63
15 ITA 8014 Riccardo Simoneschi (1980) Ferdinando Colaninno (YCI) (1976) YCI 5.00, BFD, 25.00, 20.00, 15.00 65
16 DEN 7967 Bo Selko (1966) Kenneth Böggild (KDY) (2002) KDY DNC, 24.00, 24.00, 8.00, 11.00 67
17 NED 7969 Roeland Wentholt (1961) Hein Bart (WS) (1967) WHS 26.00, 15.00, BFD, 14.00, 17.00 72
18 CRO 7955 Marin Lovrovic (1999) Marko Glazar (YC) (1978) YC 27.00, 22.00, DNC, 6.00, 18.00 73
19 GER 8016 Hubert Merkelbach (1963) Dirk Meissner (RVE) (1956) BYCÜ 21.00, DNC, 28.00, 13.00, 19.00 81
20 RUS 7523 shaiduko giorgi (1962) muzichenko aleksandr (CSK) (2002) CSK 16.00, 25.00, BFD, 18.00, 23.00 82
21 RUS 8054 Victor Solovijev (2002) Anatoliy Mikhailin (Altair) (2002) Altair 18.00, 16.00, 27.00, 23.00, 25.00 82
22 HUN 7799 Tibor Tenke (1953) Jozsef Bendicsek (Sparta) (1961) Sparta 29.00, RDG, 22.00, 26.00, 16.00 87,25
23 FRA 7869 Wilfrid Clerton (1971) Cesar Dohy (??) (2002) SRR 43.00, DNC, 11.00, 21.00, 14.00 89
24 GER 7971 Michael Koch (1972) Markus Koy (NRV) (1974) NRV 37.00, 31.00, 4.00, DNF, 24.00 96
25 SWE 7338 Martin Wigforss (1973) Anders Ohlsson (KSSS) (1971) KSSS 30.00, DSQ, 18.00, 29.00, 20.00 97
26 SWE 7476 Johan Gradén (1962) Erik Gamner (KSSS) (1970) KSSS 49.00, 37.00, 7.00, 28.00, 26.00 98
27 UKR 8047 Vassili Gureyev (1952) Volodymir Korotkov (FSY) (1966) FOND 32.00, 33.00, 23.00, 24.00, 21.00 100
28 AUT 7567 Hans Spitzauer (1965) Wolfgang Brenner (SAF) (1965) UYCNs 15.00, 12.00, 9.00, DNF, DNC 105
29 ITA 8090 Giampiero Poggi (1964) Giovanni Stilo (A.V.B.) (1977) A.V.B. 31.00, 29.00, 30.00, 22.00, DNC 112
30 FRA 7888 Paul-Ambroise Sevestre (1975) Vincent BERENGUIER (COYCH) (1979) LA PEL 20.00, DSQ, BFD, 5.00, 22.00 116
31 FIN 7758 Marko Dahlberg (1965) Kurki Ville (N) (1968) N 25.00, 17.00, 8.00, DNC, DNC 119
32 GER 8002 Frank Tusch (1971) Jan Gerber (SCH) (1978) WYD 38.00, 35.00, 34.00, 27.00, 27.00 123
33 GER 7351 Johannes Christophers (1974) Marc Gregoriev (XXX) (2002) KYC BFD, 45.00, 21.00, 31.00, 28.00 125
34 RUS 7194 Sergey Lapkin (1976) Maxim Karelskiy (Altair) (2002) altair 45.00, 39.00, 31.00, 30.00, 29.00 129
35 NED 7928 Dirk De Ridder (1972) Hendrik de Ridder (YCBM) (1975) YCBM 34.00, 30.00, 5.00, DNC, DNC 138
36 NED 7584 Han Bergsma (1961) Frank Wamelink (KWVL) (1957) KWVL 40.00, 40.00, 33.00, 25.00, DNC 138
37 DEN 7854 Benny Andersen (1963) Mogens Just (KBL) (1962) KBL 7.00, 6.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 151
38 AUT 8102 Michael Hollerweger (1970) Adi Lüzlbauer (UYCAS) (2002) UYCAS 36.00, 27.00, 26.00, DNC, DNC 158
39 SWE 7290 Rustan Carlstrom (1951) Lars Edwall (KKKK) (1959) KKKK 35.00, 38.00, 20.00, DNC, DNC 162
40 GER 8020 Michael Ilgenstein (1966) Lutz Boguhn (N.R.V.) (1965) N.R.V. 24.00, DNF, 13.00, DNF, DNC 175
41 LAT 7872 Eizens Cepurnieks (1962) Eizens Kanskis (CYC) (1900) CYC 44.00, 34.00, 29.00, DNC, DNC 176
42 GBR 7877 Ian Barker (1966) Edmund Peel (BEMBRIGE) (1980) HISC BFD, 26.00, 14.00, DNC, DNC 178
43 RUS 7798 Sergej Kramskoj (1961) Dimitriy Vokhminzev (YCIVK) (1961) YCIVK 48.00, 42.00, 19.00, DNC, DNC 178
44 HUN 7543 Sebestyen Erdelyi (1978) Peter Torjai (Syc) (1982) syc 50.00, 44.00, 17.00, DNC, DNC 180
45 GER 7860 Werner Fritz (1961) Thomas Auracher (CYC) (2002) CYC 17.00, 28.00, BFD, DNC, DNC 183
46 GER 7750 Fritz Girr (1963) Jochen Borbet (HSC) (2002) HSC 28.00, 21.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 187
47 DEN 7987 Mads Christensen (1967) Søren Schwennesen (HAS) (1966) HAS 42.00, 32.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 212
48 COL 7859 Reginald Schlubach (1943) John Schlubach (CNN) (1976) CNN 39.00, 41.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 218
49 AUT 7999 Carlo Loos (1967) Markus Mehlen (-) (1966) UYCWg 23.00, RDG, BFD, DNC, DNC 218,5
50 GER 8010 Dirk Vogel (1956) Heinz Hoffmann (SRK) (1947) SRK DNF, 47.00, 35.00, DNC, DNC 220
51 GER 8018 Andreas Schlitter (1958) Michael Umlauft (VSaW) (1966) VSaW 46.00, 36.00, BFD, DNS, DNC 220
52 GER 7959 Alexander Hagen (1955) Oliver Vitztam (.) (2002) NRV DNC, DNF, BFD, 16.00, DNC 223
53 SWE 3342 Sune Carlsson (1931) Benny Nilsson (KSSS) (1942) KSSS BFD, 20.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 227
54 GER 7808 Alexander Schulte (1969) Ingo Schappeler (BYCÜ) (1971) BYC 47.00, 43.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 228
55 GER 7849 Hendrik Witzmann (1973) sebastian dentler (YCBG) (2000) YCBG DNS, 23.00, BFD, DNC, DNC 230
56 GER 7676 Jens Wilke (1963) Peter Langhans (SGO) (1968) SGO 53.00, 46.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 237
57 GER 8027 Martin Schwieger (1932) Waldemar Schönbeck (NRV) (2002) NRV 51.00, 48.00, DNF, DNC, DNC 237
58 GER 7662 Heym Michael (1961) Helmut Schwer (NRV) (1966) NRV 52.00, 49.00, DNC, DNC, DNC 239
59 GER 7989 Peer Wilhelm (1979) Nils Hollweg (BSC) (1975) BSC 33.00, RET, DNC, DNC, DNC 240
60 GER 7397 Uwe Heinzmann (1939) Andy Nolte (SVMG) (2002) SVMG 41.00, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 248
61 ITA 8040 Giulio Gatti (1964) Filippo Domenicali (CNV) (1968) YCI DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 GER 7522 Arndt Brendecke (1970) Sascha Griebl (SCCF) (1968) SCCF DNC, DNF, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 SWE 7978 Ingvar Krook (1947) Christian Finnsgård (GKSS) (1974) KSSS DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 GER 7696 Jürgen Wolff (1972) Florian Antrack (DYC) (1980) DYC DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 GER 5228 Nico Bilzinger (1977) Björn Jeschke (SVWS) (1977) SVWS DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 AUS 7836 Ian Murray (1958) Andrew Palfrey (RPAYC) (1967) RPAYC DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 GBR 8095 Andrew Hurst (1956) John Tremlett (RORC) (1973) RORC DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
61 GER 7577 Christian Paucksch (1964) Knud Jansen (CYC) (1965) BYC DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC 276
 

 

 

Home - Contact - Forum - Online Store

ISCYRA Central Office
1545 Waukegan Road
Glenview, IL 60025-2185

Phone:  +1 847 729 0630
Fax:  +1 847 729 0718
office@starclass.org