originalsidebar2

 


Bacardi Cup
March 6 - 11, 2017
Miami, Florida

2017 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
June 1 - 4, 2017
Viareggio, Italy


2017 Western Hemisphere Championship
June 13 - 18, 2017
Cleveland, Ohio USA


Newest Star Number

8522


Star Class


Twitter


Facebook

Star Sailors League

 

District 4 - Great Lakes
District Secretary:
Thad Brej

20290 Mercedes Avenue
 
Rocky River, Ohio 44116 USA


Assistant District Secretary:
Terry Gibney
51132 Sunday Drive
 
Northville, MI 48167 USA

District 4 schedule
District 4 results

Fleets

Detroit River (DR) 1922 
The waters of Detroit River and Lake St. Clair (Reinstated 1985)
Captain: George Macon 37889 Jefferson Avenue, Harrison Twp., MI 48045 USA
Secretary: Martin Calabrese 6720 Chadwick Drive, Canton, MI 48187 USA

Wilmette Harbor (WH) 1923
Lake Michigan, vicinity of Wilmette Harbor
Captain: Ross Adams, 1654 Orchard Lane, Northfield, IL 60093 USA
Secretary: Hyde Perce 518 Park Avenue, Wilmette, IL 60091 USA

Illinois River (IR) 1929  
Illinois River and Peoria Lake
Captain and Secretary: Peter Bennett  805 Oakwood Road, East Peoria, IL 61611-1652 USA  

Southern Lake Erie (SLE) 1929 website
Locust Point to Avon Point on the south shore of Lake Erie
Captain: Mike Pinter 2368 Ridgewood Road, Akron, OH 44313 USA
Secretary: Jim Peters 1480 S. Taylor Road, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118-1309 USA

Paw Paw Lake-St. Joseph (PPL) 1932
In the vicinity of St. Joseph and Paw Paw Lake, Michigan
Captain:  Jeff Phillips 5204 Lake Shore Drive, Watervliet, MI 49098 USA
Secretary: Gene T. McCarthy 1560 N Sandburg Terrace - Apt 1210, Chicago, IL 60610 USA

Gull Lake
(GL) 1933
Gull Lake, Michigan
Captain: Jim Babel 6675 Sunburst Drive, Portage, MI 49024 USA
Secretary: Roger Turner Jr  15283 Marshfield Road,  Hickory Corners, MI   49060   USA                

Central Lake Erie (CLE) 1936
Lake Erie from Avon Point eastward to Lakewood, Ohio
Captain: Richard F. 
Wilber 1200 Smith Court, Rocky River, OH 44116 USA                
Secretary: Brian C. Cruse 429 Walmar Drive, Bay Village, OH 44140 USA

Lake Springfield (LS) 1938
Captain: Ken Gill Cole 701 S. Lincoln Avenue, Springfield, Illinois 62704 USA
Secretary: George Preckwinkle 825 South Lincoln, Springfield, IL 62704 USA

Western Lake Michigan (WLM) 1948
Vicinity of Racine and Kenosha, Wisconsin (Reinstated 1993)
Captain: 
Mark Hetzel 950 Erie St., Racine, WI 53403 USA
Secretary: Matt Pederson 8025 57th Avenue, Kenosha, WI 53142 USA

Michigan City (MC) Chartered 1950 Reinstated 2010
Shores of Northern Indiana on Lake Michigan

Jackson Park (JP) 1954
Chicago, south of Navy Pier and Chicago Light including the mouth of the Chicago River, Monroe, Burnham, Jackson, South Shore and Calumet Harbors

Green Lake (GLW) 1954
Green Lake, Wisconsin
Captain and Secreatry: Carla K Goode W 767 Silver Creek Road, Box 444, Green Lake, WI 54941 USA

Chicago Harbor (CHiH) Chartered 1962 Reinstated 2012
Waters of Lake Michigan from the north end of Burnham Park Harbor to the south end of Belmont Harbor.
Captain: Donald Massey 3716 N. Marshfield Avenue, Chicago, Illinois 60613 USA
Secretary: Rick Rundle 300 West 31st Street, Chicago, Illinois 60616 USA

Lake Carlyle (LCar) 1994
Carlyle Lake, Carlyle, Illinois
Captain: Scott Stevenson   93 Buckhorn Ct, St. Charles, MO 63303 USA        
Secretary: Tom Fry   c/o The Fry Company, 6358 Pershing, St Louis, MO 63130-4703 USA

footer.shtml
ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starchampionships.org

Star Class

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store