International Star Class Yacht Racing Association

Home

Regattas
Calendar
Results

Forums
Members' Forum
Open Forum

Contacts
Districts & Fleets
Class Officers

Email Directory

Star Class
Class Rules
Class History

Life Members
About the Star

Join/Renew

Equipment
Classified Ads
Online Store
Suppliers

Submit Results/Schedules
How it works
Login

Download Forms

 

 

North American Championship Results 1980 - 2002

1980 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MILFORD, CT
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6498	Alexander Hagen	Vincent Hoesch		Glu		 1   5   9   1   3   1	 15.7
 2	5607	D. Schoonmaker	Steve Calder		BisB		 2   3   3   4   6   2	 25.4
 3	6281	Peter Wnght	Todd O. Cozzens		SLM		 5   1   8   2   2   7	 29
 4	6366	Tom Adams	William V. Richards	WH		 9   2   6  15   8   4	 51.7
 5	6567	Heinz Nixdorf	Josef Pieper		Moh		24   8   1  22   1   5	 52
 6	6357	William Parks	Bob Vickery		SLM		 7   4   2  13   9   9	 54
 7	6667	Buddy Melges	Goran Rutgerson		SLM		 3   9   7   5  dns  6	 55.4
 8	6575	Barton Beek	Charles Beek		LB		 6   7  10   6  dns  3	 58.1
 9	6424	Durward Knowles	Mike Russell		N		 4  11  16  10   4   8	 63
10	6490	Robert McNeil	Greg Siecks		WSFB		13   6   5  11  10  14	 72.7
11	6505	C. Corbishley	Douglas Weatherby	Ith		11  10  26   8  wdr 12	 97
12	6581	P.M. deBarros	Fernando Bello		CP		26  19  13  16  13  11	102
13	6235	Allan Leibel	Dave Shaw		LOC		16  12  34   9   5  dns	105
14	6302	George Thomas	Don Harris		CLE		15  13  28   7  18  dns	111
15	6020	Robert Maine	Richard Rundle		SLM		17  17  14  27  wdr 13	118
16	5787	Gary Macdonald	Dave Winkler		BH		32  14  35  21  14  10	121
17	6420	Neil McConaghy	Ned Rawn		CoB		10  29  19  33  20  15	123
18	6487	F. De Abrew	Robert Johnson		SP		39  27  18  17  15  16	123
19	6233	Peter Conrad	Peter Beam		Mid		18  15  15   3  wdr dsq	124.7
20	5585	Paul Van Cleve	Jasper Craig		CB		22  16  12  dns 11  wdr	125
21	6200	Harry Walker	Webster Walker III	SB		28  22  17  30  12  17	126
22	5716	S. Prinsenberg	Joselin Prinsenberg	LOC		23  25  11  19  wdr 18	126
23	6429	Theo Engel Jr	Bruce M. Engel		CA		14  24  25  26  26  19	138
24	6052	John Lombard	Robert Lombard		Mid		wdr 20  20  24  21  23	138
25	5924	Dave Gaillard	Jack Levedahl		CB		27  30  41  25   8  20	148
26	6656	Hank Kidder	Terry Fletcher		Sun		30  21  36  12  wdr 21	150
27	5810	Richard Wilber	Robert Wilber		CLE		37  36   4  34  17  dns	156
28	6320	David M. Cook	Dick Atkinson		Sun		20  28  dsq 35  25  22	160
29	6209	John Jenkins	Nels Peterson		CB		40  18  22  28  24  dns	162
30	6266	Ralph Deluca	John Cavicchi		CA		12  39  37  31  19  wdr	165
31	5216	John Siljander	Zoltan Gyarfas		BH		19  31  33  wdr 28  25	166
32	6353	Alan Pritchard	Mike Whitford		Mid		36  40  39  18  23  24	170
33	6637	Steve Andrews	Lawrence Cole		HB		21  33  42  23  22  dns	171
34	6236	Andrew Ivey	Bobby Cook		Sun		31  42  43  14  30  27	174
35	6530	Peter F. Costa	Mark O'Conner		BH		 8  32  29  31  dns dns	177
36	6474	Robert Seltzer	Richard Seltzer		SLE		33  34  32  38  16  dns	183
37	5979	Richard Hovey	Bear Hovey		Mid		25  35  27  20  wdr dns	184
38	5988	Robert Jones	David Fifield		ER		41  26  30  29  29  dns	185
39	6340	Richard Poole	Pat Poole		GrL		42  43  23  36  33  26	190
40	6057	Bill Farrar	Marshall B. Converse	LH		44  37  21  40  27  wdr	196
41	6029	Mead Batchelor	Joan Batchelor		Mid		29  wdr 31  37  wdr wdr	208
42	6084	Ronald Lange	Robert Parker		HB		35  23  38  39  wdr dns	212
43	4138	Dick Parker	Brad Balmert		SLE		34  41  24  43  wdr dns	219
44	4675	Gerard Cayne	Don Christensen		ERF		43  45  45  44  34  28	224
45	5774	Charles Green	Steven Moses		GrL		wdr 38  40  42  31  dns	228
46	6542	Ernest Hammer	R. D. Noyer		CLE		38  44  44  41  32  dns	229

1981 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - GALVESTON BAY, TX
Place	No.	Name		Skipper		Crew		Fleet	Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6432	War Hawk	Andy Menkart	Kevin Murphy	BH	 1   1   2   4   6   3	 15
 2	6055	Blitzkrieg	Tommy Meric	Roy Troendle	MS	 9   2   1   3   2   9	 26.7
 3	5638	Why		John Greening	Dave Chapin	LS	 6  pms  3   2   4   1	 28.4
 4	6490	Heather		Bob McNeil	Bengt Andersson	WSFB	 3   6   5  10   1  wdr	 43.4
 5	6660	Awesome		Bill Gerard	Billy Matson	SBC	 2  pms 12   8   3   5	 50.7
 6	6674	Sexy Hexy	Eduardo Farre	Hector Comato	BA	 7   4   4   7   5  11	 52
 7	5976	Fandango	Albert Townsend	Charles Milby	GBT	11  pms  7   1  12  10	 64
 8	6100	'Tatious	Austin Gibbon	Bruce Ottolini	WSFB	14   3  10   9  10   6	 64.4
 9	6556	Delusion	Knight Coolidge	Dale Hoffman	SLM	 5   7  15  14   8   8	 71
10	6700	Gamba		Rob Maine III	Jordie Maine	SLM	15   5  16  12  11   4	 74
11	6125	Surprise	Jack Rickard	Jim Egan	SLM	12  pms 17   6  15   2	 76.7
12	6636	Decided		Thompson Adams	Rose Adams	WH	 4  pms 11   5  14  17	 78
13	6620	Misty		John Alien	John Ahlquist	WH	13   8  13  13   7   7	 78
14	5708	Hocus Pocus	Terry Flynn	Doug Cooke	GBT	20  10   6  15  19  12	 91.7
15	6661	Fizz Fizz	Robert Seltzer	Doug Klein	SLE	19  17   8  11  18  20	103
16	6397	Jaspers		Chuck Lamphere	Bob Lamphere	SLM	wdr  9  20  16  13  16	104
17	6200	Bingo III	Harry Walker	Gilford Walker	SB	16  13  22  18   9  19	105
18	5666	BS&T		Stephen Smith	R. W. Kerber	GBT	18  18  19  17  21  13	115
19	6614	Easy Rider	R. C. Thompson	James Holton	ES	17  16  23  dns 17  14	117
20	6581	Minhoca		P.M. deBarros	Jorge Gongalves	CP	10  14  21  dsq dns 15	118
21	6609	Tax		John Lovell	Stanton Murray	NOG	21  11   9  20  dns dns	119
22	5519	Fan-Tas-Tic	Bill Mitchener	Lynn Redford	IR	24  19  14  22  16  21	122
23	6670	Cloud Nine	George Brothers	Pete Sokolsky	MoB	 8  12  dns dns dns dns	134
24	6082	Dutch VII	Gil Whitworth	Bob Bernhardt	NOG	23  21  24  23  20  18	135
25	5800	Sea Eagle	John Slack	Kay Slack	GBT	wdr 20  18  21  22  dns	139
26	6235	The Mole	Richard Seker	Dave Richards	GBT	22  15  dns 19  dns dns	142
27	5196	Stellar		Geo. Georgiades	Mike Little	GBT	wdr wdr dns dns dns dns	170


1982 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WILMETTE HARBOR
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6550	John Driscoll	Hugo Schreiner		SDB		 3   1   2   1   6  ret	 20.4
 2	6767	J. Schoonmaker	Chris Rogers		BisB		 2   9   1   2   3  ret	 26.7
 3	6474	Allan Leibel	Cory Leibel		LOC		14   2   8   5   5   1	 37
 4	6770	John Ulbrich	Mark Storrs		BisB		16   4   4   3  dsq  2	 46.7
 5	6798	Alex Smigelski	Guy de Boer		LH		22   8  16   7   1   4	 57
 6	6280	Bill Allen	William Kinnell		WH		 8  13   5   8   2  dsq	 60
 7	6505	C. Corbishley	Tim Allen		Ith		15  12   3   4   4  16	 60.7
 8	4985	Peter Conrad	Larry Bodick		SaB		 6  ret  9   9   7   8	 68.7
 9	6682	S. Fleckenstein	Scott Covey		Iso		10  dsq 14  12   9   3	 74.7
10	6700	Rob Maine III	Ross Adams		WH		20   6  11  11   8  19	 84.7
11	6719	Paul Reilly	Greg Cook		SLM		13  20  13   6  20  11	 92.7
12	6625	Joe Londrigan	Thomas Londrigan	LS		 1  23  20  16  13  dns	 96
13	6718	Jeff Schaeffer	Donald Schaeffer	GLW		 4  17  18  14  27  18	 99
14	6556	A. Coolidge	Dale Hoffman		Iso		 5  15  17  21  15  27	102
15	6081	Chas Lewsadder	Todd Peterson		NH		30  16  22  18  10   9	105
16	6302	George Thomas	Don Harris		CLE		28  19  15  10  18  14	106
17	5820	Gene McCarthy	Glenn McCarthy		JP		 9  25  28  20  14  10	108
18	6672	Durward Knowles	Mike Russell		N		26  dsq  6  27  16   5	108.7
19	5920	Mark Kastel	Mark Isenstein		SLM		24  11  10  19  22  17	109
20	6125	John Wysockey	James Walsh		WH		19  10  21  23  11  23	114
21	6491	Randall Wilkin	Robert Vickery		WH		 7  14  ret 24  19  21	115
22	6644	Shawn Killeen	Chris Christman		NOG		11  22  dsq 28  12  13	116
23	6577	Ken Himelright	Chip Hart		WH		17  21   7  30  21  20	116
24	6768	Robert. McNeil	Greg Sieks		WSFB		18  ret 12  13  dsq 12	120
25	6757	Paul Henderson	Dennis Toews		LOC		21   7  23  22  17  dns	120
26	6367	S. Prinsenberg	Jocelyn Prinsenberg	Iso		12   5  dsq 29  26  22	123
27	6440	R. McCausland	Rick Pepiak		CR		23  ret 24  25  24   7	133
28	5840	Peter Costa	Grace Costa		BH		29  ret 27  17  30   6	138.7
29	6038	Bob Westcott	John McManus		SL		dsq 18  26  26  23  25	148
30	5810	Richard Wilber	Douglas Owens		CLE		25  26  ret 15  29  24	149
31	5773	Terry Bowman	Rick Rundle		SLM		dsq  3  19  dns dns dns	153.7
32	6376	Greg Sonnier	Beau Leblanc		NOG		27  24  dnf dns 25  15	156
33	6396	Robert Penrod	Tad Armbruster		LS		31  27  25  31  28  26	167
34	6085	Hans Bucher	John McGann		CarL		32  28  29  32  31  28	178


1983 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6854	J.A. MacCauslandJay Brown		CR		12   2   1   2   9	 21
 2	5609	Garry Mawson	Witold Gessing		LOC		 2   4   8  16   2	 28
 3	6687	Zoltan Gyarfas	Mark Greenawalt		Mid		13   6   3   1  24	 36.4
 4	6852	Allan Leibel	Corey Leibel		LOC		 3   8   5  11   5	 39.7
 5	6682	S. Fleckenstein	Mike Grant		ML		20   1   6   7  10	 40.7
 6	6636	Tom Adams	Jeff Baker		WH		 9   5  21   5   8	 49
 7	6385	Paul Louie	Chuck Lawson		EB		16   7   2   8  14	 50
 8	5551	Mike Clements	Michael Peerless	EB		 5  12  16  27   1	 50
 9	6302	George Thomas	Kerry Kitchen		CLE		 4  10  14  23   4	 52
10	6796	J.M. MacCauslandJim Kavle		CR		 1  16   7  13  15	 53
11	6450	Andrew Ivy	Jim Nichol		Sun		18  13   4   3  18	 56.7
12	6680	Paul Henderson	Dennis Toews		LOC		 8  14  12   4  13	 59
13	6731	Whit Batchelor	James Woodside		Mid		27   3  dsq 12   3	 62.4
14	6831	Paul Davis	Phil Bissell		LOC		 6  15  13   9  12	 63.7
15	6599	John Polglase	Paul Hensen		EB		11  18  18   6  pms	 76.7
16	6474	Curt Ivey	Kevin Murphy		Sun		14  11  20  10  28	 79
17	5927	Jack Button	Steve Misencik		Mid		32  19  10  17  20	 90
18	6642	James Freeman	Gretchen Freeman	OtL		30  23  11  19  19	 96
19	6618	Donald Strang	Dick Furry		CLE		23  20  29  20  11	 98
20	5823	Bruce Carroll	Mel Koster		CLE		19  27  24  28   6	 99.7
21	6000	Norman Wood	Eric Dumont		MoB		28  17  22  15  22	100
22	6943	Rod Monster	Rolf Heineke		LOC		25  33  19  18  17	103
23	5810	Richard Wilber	Robert Wilber		CLE		29   9  15  30  29	106
24	6637	Steve Andrews	Louise Andrews		HB		31  35   9  21  25	110
25	6065	David Chittick	Geoffrey Chittick	Mid		10  30  dnf 34  16	114
26	5878	John Hunger	John Lovett Jr		CLE		36  22  23  25  21	115
27	6572	Paul Ernest	John Ernest		BH		35  25  31  31   7	118
28	5467	Bill Buckles	Tom Purdy		CLE		21  28  17  29  wdr	119
29	6400	Bob Westcott	John McManus		SL		24  31  26  14  31	119
30	6581	Mickey Lowell	Matt Shankle		SDB		26  21  dsq 22  32	125
31	6415	Bramley Palm	Bramley Palm Jr		SB		15  24  33  dns 33	129
32	6339	Bob Van Wagnen	Mark Busch		SLE		34  29  27  26  23	129
33	6620	John W. Allen	James Hart		WH		33  32  25  24  27	132
34	6313	Gene Peters Jr	Eugene Peters Sr	WS		 7  26  dnf dns dns	133
35	6394	Stephen Kling	Joe Roberts		WS		17  34  30  33  30	134
36	6013	James Ehle	Barb Ehle		CLE		22  36  32  32  pms	146
37	6661	Robert Seltzer	Tom Brown		SLE		dns dns 28  35  26	151

1984 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WESTPORT, CT
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6854	J.A. MacCauslandJay Brown		CR		 1   4   1   1   1 dns	  8
 2	6963	Ed Adams	Tucker Edmondson	CA		 6   1   2   4   4   1	 19
 3	6796	J.M. MacCauslandCharles Corblshley	CR		 7   2   6  22   2  10	 46.7
 4	6756	Durward Knowles	James Kavle		N		13  22   5   2   9   2	 50
 5	6755	Frank Zagarino	Magnus Liljedahl	BisB		 4   3   7  dsq  8   5	 50.7
 6	6620	Bill Allen	Art Silcox		WH		10  dsq  3   3  12   3	 51.1
 7	6852	Andrew Ivey	Jim Nichol		Sun		 2  11   4  12   6  dsq	 57.7
 8	6474	Bear Hovey	Neil Foley		Mid		 3  17  11  15   5   4	 61.7
 9	67Z9	Gary MacDonald	Davld Winkler		CLIS		18   8  dsq  8   3   7	 70.7
10	6633	John Ulbrich	Chris Rogers		BisB		dsq  5   8   7  14  12	 75
11	6994	James LippincottAlan Romefelt		ES		 5   6  dnf 14  19   9	 81.7
12	6631	Jack Button	Ralph Curd		Mid		22   7  13  18   7  16	 91
13	6378	Curt Ivey	Kevin Murphy		Sun		 8  27  10  10  28   8	 93
14	6910	David Burger	David Symanski		Mid		dnf 19  12   9  13  11	 94
15	6363	Herbert Virgin	Raymond Russell		BisB		19   9  15  16  25  13	102
16	6694	David Ivey	Charlie Muller		Sun		17  10  24   6  21  23	106.7
17	6984	Richard Hovey	John Courtney		Mid		12  16  17  20  15  21	111
18	6701	John Robinson	Julian Bingham		MoB		16  14  dnf 23  18  14	115
19	5585	Mike Clements	Edward Gershey		EB		dnf 12  28  13  31   6	119.7
20	6890	Geo. Brothers	Mike Carpenter		MoB		24  20  14  32  17  15	120
21	6468	David Cook	Reid Krakower		Sun		15  18  21  19  27  18	121
22	6864	John Chiarella	Brad Bissell		Sun		21  38  25  17  10  22	125
23	7009	Gene Peters Jr	Eugene Peters Sr	WS		14  25   9  dsq 34  20	132
24	6637	Steve Andrews	Louise Andrews		HB		25  29  22  34  11  17	134
25	6642	James Freeman	Gretchen Freeman	OtL		20  24  19  21  22  25	136
26	6833	Joan Watts	Alan Drew IV		WS		30  13  18  37  29  19	139
27	6266	John Cavicchi	Michael Foley		BH		23  28  dnf 11  26  27	145
28	6567	Harry Walker	Dave Perry		SB		 9  15  16  dns dns dns	158
29	6530	Davld Chittick	Geoffrey Chittick	Mid		29  33  26  31  20  28	164
30	6084	Ronald Lange	Rohert Parker		HB		11  36  dnf  5  dnf dnf	169
31	6853	Richard Poole	Pat Poole		GrL		28  35  23  30  38  24	170
32	5818	Thomas Hagy	David Wells		NCB		33  30  dnf 29  23  26	171
33	6831	Mike Feeney	Bob Wilkie		Sun		27  23  ymp 28  36  dnf	177
34	5988	J. Vanderhoft	Charles Sheets		NCB		35  21  dnf 25  37  30	178
35	5607	Bud Shakelford	Ken Terry		CLIS		26  32  dnf 24  24  dns	180
36	6159	John Clark	Mike Whitford		Mid		32  24  20  35  30  34	180
37	6521	Thorsten Cook	Bill Nigey		CLIS		37  31  dnf 38  16  33	185
38	6394	Stephen Kling	Joe Roberts		WS		34  26  dnf 26  32  dnf	192
39	6158	John Wulff	Jack Winthrop		GrL		dsq 37  29  27  40  31	194
40	5879	Allen Raymond	David Raymond		CLIS		36  41  27  39  35  29	196
41	5261	Arthur Kaliski	Gregory Tarjan		HB		38  39  dnf 33  33  32	205
42	4646	Gerard Cayne	Steve McCulloch		ERF		39  40  30  36  39  dnf	214
43	6028	Kenneth Smith	Chris Arleo		HB		31  dns dns dns dns dns	237

1985 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - SAN DIEGO
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	6921	Vince Brun	Robert Kenney		SDB		 2   7   2   2  12	 22
 2	7074	Paul Cayard	Ken Keefe		WSFB		 6  17   1   5   3	 27.4
 3	7102	Andrew Menkart	Chris Rogers		WS		11   9   3   1   9	 35.7
 4	6978	Alan Adler	C. Carvalho		GuB		 1  dsq  3   6  17	 40.4
 5	6997	Argyle Campbell	Jay Butler		NH		26  16   4   7   2	 46
 6	7015	Steve Gould	Chris Gould		WSFB		16   4  11  21   1	 47
 7	6991	Lee Kellerhouse	Dana Shinn		SDB		10   2   9   8  20	 48
 8	6983	John Polglase	Donald Campbell		EB		 7  10  12  13   5	 57
 9	7097	Frank Raymond	William Lane		WH		 5  27   6   9  16	 58.7
10	7014	Mike Clements	Robert Burton		EB		 3  19  15   4  29	 59.7
11	6550	John Driscoll	Mike Bythewood		SDB		19   1   7  16  19	 60
12	6854	J.A. MacCauslandJay Brown		CR		 9  24   5  25   6	 66.7
13	6924	Alberto Zanetti				BA		 4  26  18  21   4	 69
14	7111	Rob Maine III	Richard Rundle		SLM		13  22  24   3  11	 69.7
15	7064	Dennis Conner	Hugo Schreiner		SDB		 8  21   8  16  22	 81
16	6840	Mike Honeysett	B. Dunn			SDB		15  20  27  11  13	 83
17	7010	Peter Scheel	Joa Da Silva Jordao	GuB		12  12  25  26  15	 88
18	6822	Thompson Adams	David Adams		WH		24   6  14  30  21	 88.7
19	7094	Donald Whalen	Chris Colby		NH		21  13  22  10  31	 91
20	6834	Ray Treppa	Jim Nichols		SDB		34  14  20  15  18	 91
21	6741	Richard Slayter	John O'Mahoney		SDB		30  30  10  14  14	 92
22	6842	L. Killingworth	Daniel Massey		SY		22  11  16  34  22	 95
23	6681	R. W. West	Chris Ebbehoj		EB		27  34  19  19  10	 99
24	6541	Mark Reynolds	William Matson		SDB		18  15	dnf 20	25	102
25	6027	Ed Sprague	Freida D. Sprague	SDB		20   8  28  26  dnf	106
26	6727	Chick Rollins	Ed Blinks		SDB		31   5  dnf dnf  7	107
27	6942	C. Lewsadder	Henry Sprague		NH		dnf  3  dnf 12  32	108.7
28	6979	Ralph Wintrode	Brad Wheeler		NH		23  28  13  24  34	112
29	6879	Kim Fletcher	Brian Fletcher		SDB		36  18  dnf 27   8	113
30	6860	Jack Dollahite	Steve Dietrich		NH		32  25  17  17  30	113
31	6717	Ross Macdonald	Bruce Macdonald		EB		17  32  22  32  26	121
32	6657	Richard Coppola	B. Hutchinson		SDB		dnf 21  26  22  33	126
33	7006	Joe Bainton	R. Sullivan		Sun		29  33  20  37  22	139
34	6356	John Drayton	Chris Welsh		NH		14  34  29  dns dnf	142
35	5460	John Bennett	William Bennett		SDB		dnf 29  21  29  dns	144
36	7122	Peter Siemsen	Luiz A. C. Veiga	Cop		32  31  31  32  27	145
37	7030	Hans R. Bucher	Philip Goedert		CarL		25  37  34  31  32	146
38	6903	Ralph Kresge	Linda Jaeger		CarL		35  36  33  35  28	155
39	6945	Tim Madigan	Gabriella Giannini	NH		28  dns 32  dns dnf	166
40	5443	Norman Schute	George Szabo III	DB		37  38  dns 36  35	170

1986 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7109	Vince Brun	Hugo Schreiner		SDB		10   1   1   1   1   1	  0
 2	6804	Peter Wright	Dan Lenciori		SLM		 6   5   5  11   2   9	 49.7
 3	5609	T. McLaughlin	Witold Gesing		LOC		 4   7   6   6  11   5	 54.4
 4	7182	Andrew Menkart	Chris Rogers		WS		27   3   3   2  12  17	 55.4
 5	7120	Bill Allen	Art Silcox		WH		24   9   6  13   3   7	 66.7
 6	7102	Joe Londrigan	Thomas Londrigan	LS		15  12  11   9   8   6	 75.7
 7	6984	Bear Hovey	Neil Foley		Mid		20   4   2  17  dns 15	 81
 8	6700	Ian Woodward	Maddocks		WSFB		14   8   7  20  26   4	 81
 9	6680	Allan Leibel	Paul Davis		LOC		18  10  19   8   6  10	 82.7
10	7089	Tony Herrmann	Rich Hennig		NB		 5  15   9  dnf  9  16	 83
11	6417	Stephen Ulian	Brian Murphy		BH		17  20  16  10   4  11	 86
12	6956	Jack Rickard	Eric Ahlquist		WH		 2  32  25  19  16   8	 95
13	7065	Herb Virgin	Magnus Liljedahl	BisB		 1   6  dnf 21  dsq  2	 97.7
14	6854	J.A. MacCauslandRobert MacCausland	CR		37  dnf  4   5  15  12	100
15	6852	Andrew Ivey	Reid Krakower		Sun		12  14  10  dsq  7  27	100
16	7168	Jay Spalding	Curt Spalding		NB		21  26  14  16  13  14	108
17	6943	Rod Monster	Rolf Heinecke		LOC		 3  18  20  12  30  44	109.7
18	7119	Durward Knowles	James Woodside		N		 7  13  13  dnf 23  14	110
19	6755	Frank Zagarino	Whitford		BisB		19  22  24   7  14  18	110
20	6796	J.M. MacCauslandJay Tyson		CR		33  11  17   3  37  20	110.7
21	6707	Richard Wilber	Robert M. Wilber	CLE		13  25  37  18   5  30	120
22	7009	Gene Peters Jr	Eugene Peters Sr	WS		26  29  35  dnf 18   3	137.7
23	6378	Ed Adams	Tom Olsen		NB		11   2  dnf  4  dns dns	140
24	7140	Joan Watts	Alan Drew		WS		30  33  18  14  27  22	141
25	7121	Mark Busch	Busch			CLE		 8  21  31  dns 32  25	147
26	6625	Pat Lordrigan	Mike Wysockey		LS		22  34  34  28  17  19	150
27	6963	James Lucarelli	Sam Lucarelli		NB		29  39  dnf 15  10  33	156
28	6302	George Thomas	Don Norris		CLE		25  16  12  dns 24  dnf	157
29	6599	Bill Buckles	Tom Purdy		CLE		41  30  15  33  22  28	158
30	6631	Jack Button	John Densmore		Mid		32  23  21  22  dns 32	160
31	7051	Howie Shiebler	Todd Raynor		NB		dsq dnf 26  23  19  13	161
32	6620	John W. Allen	John Ahlquist		WH		16  41  32  24  36  26	164
33	6961	Mel Koster	Bonds			CLE		28  17  28  25  38  dnf	166
34	7178	Bob Van Wagnen	Carl Nielsen		SLE		43  dnf 29  27  21  23	173
35	5878	John E. Hunger	Scott Miller		CLE		34  38  38  26  25  21	174
36	6118	Don Strang	Dick Furry		CLE		23  24  33  dns 31  37	178
37	7114	John A. Ekels	Robert Van Wagnen	CLE		36  27  22  30  35  35	179
38	6400	Robert Westcott	John McManus		SL		35  28  23  dns 28  28	182
39	6890	George Brothers	Julian Birgham		MoB		38  dnf 30  31  20  36	185
40	7055	David Williford	Steve O'Connel		WS		dnf 19  27  dsq 29  34	189
41	5810	Fred M. Hunger	Mark Mylett		CL		 9  36  36  dnf dns 31	192
42	7090	Steve Kling	Hugh Frasier-Jones	WS		44  31  42  dns 33  29	201.3
43	6013	Dave Jaros	Dick Pinter		SLE		39  35  dnf 32  34  39	209
44	6853	Richard Poole	Pat Poole		GrL		42  40  39  29  40  45	220
45	5781	Leo Sulda	Guy Sales		SLE		31  44  41  35  dns 40	221
46	6339	Dick Parker	Bill Smith		SLE		40  37  dnf 34  dns 41	232
47	5815	Howard Lipan	Marjorie Morris		CLIS		46  43  40  36  41  42	232
48	6317	Ted Koberg	Jeff McDonough		SL		47  dns 43  37  42  43	242
49	6364	John Bryfogle	Choban			WS		45  42  44  dns 39  46	246
 
1987 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MILFORD, CT
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7265	J.A. MacCauslandAlan Romefelt		CR		 2   1   2   1		  6
 2	7097	Joe Londrigan	Mark Busch		LS		 5   2  13   8		 46
 3	7087	Larry Whipple	K. Utter		PS		13   4   8   9		 56
 4	6756	Larry Suter	J. McCreary		HB		 8   3   5  21		 56.7
 5	6474	Bear Hovey	Neil Foley		Mid		 6  11   7  10		 57.7
 6	7261	Andrew Menkart	Chris Rogers		WS		 4   5   4  30		 62
 7	7306	Durward Knowles	Rick Burgess		N		15   6   6  15		 65.4
 8	6868	P. De Barros	L. Manso		FdeL		11   9  24   4		 70
 9	7179	Kim Fletcher	B. Kreysler		SDB		16  10  20   7		 77
10	6541	Mark Reynolds	Todd Raynor		HB		 3  dsq  3   5		 77.4
11	6911	Gary MacDonald	C. Kopley		CLIS		22  17  15   3		 77.7
12	7263	Bob Van Wagnen	Carl Nielson		SLE		10  27  12   6		 78.7
13	7201	Ian Woodward	J. Maddocks		WSFB		dnf 15   1   2		 80
14	7163	Mead Batchelor	Mead Batchelor III	Mid		18   7  14  17		 80
15	7192	S-P. Mykkanen	C. Olsson		Fin		19  14  11  12		 80
16	7119	S. Ulian	B. Murphy		BH		 7  16  17  25		 89
17	7168	J. Spalding	J. Stainer		NB		23   8  23  14		 92
16	7205	F. Zagarino	B. Lippincott		BisB		 9  24  21  18		 96
19	6631	Jack Button	John Densmore		Mid		24  31   9  19		107
20	6852	Andy Ivey	R. Krakower		Sun		14  19  22  33		112
21	6984	Richard Hovey	M. Wentworth		Mid		21  18  26  29		118
22	7012	Doug Smith	M. Dalton		WSFB		12  22  25  38		121
23	6910	D. Burger	D. Szymanski		Mid		25  23  18  35		125
24	7197	P. Graves	R. Graves		EB		17  dsq 28  11		130
25	6585	John Lombard Jr	C. Keyes		Mid		20  dsq 16  22		132
26	6243	J. Tyson	B. Bratvold		WS		27  32  30  20		133
27	7088	R. B. Curd III	Howie Shiebler		Mid		dnf 13  27  24		138
28	7122	John Lombard Sr	P. Gwiazdowski		Mid		dns 12  19  34		139
29	6931	Joe Zambella	Dave O'Brien		BH		dnf dsq 10  16		150
30	6214	H. Martin	A. Reeve		WJ		dnf 20  32  26		152
31	5609	J. Blom		J. Melson		Sun		26  39  38  27		154
32	7090	S. Kling		S. Warrick	NB		dnf 26  29  28		157
33	5562	Marshal Brown	W. Price		Mid		30  34  37  32		157
34	6864	John Chiarella	B. Sterling		Sun		31  dsq 34  23		162
35	6022	M. Converse	D. Cap			Mid		28  25  41  45		163
36	6567	John Siljander	F. Westman		BH		dnf 21  35  37		167
37	7193	T. Herrmann	R. Hennig		NB		 1  dns dns dns		168
38	6549	G. Smith	M. Reath		WJ		dnf 30  36  31		171
39	4985	Mike Whitford	D. Lambert		Mid		dnf 36  dnf 13		173
40	7006	D. Schutz	T. Courtney		Mid		32  29  dsq 39		174
41	6731	Joseph Giunti	J. Saint Jean		Mid		29  35  dns 43		181
42	6266	J. Cavicchi	M. Decain		BH		dns 37  31  42		184
43	6804	Emil Karlovsky	D. Sullivan		Mid		dnf 33  39  41		187
44	5728	T. Attridge	D. Richard		SLIS		dnf 28  40  46		188
45	6637	Steve Andrews	L. Andrews		HB		dnf dsq 33  40		197
46	 756	Gerard. Cayne	G. Suna			ERF		dnf 38  42  44		198
47	6755	Joe Pro		M. Bryfogie		WJ		dnf 40  43  47		204
48	7101	Curtis Ivey	M. Loels		CLIS		dnf dsq dsq 36		210
49	6664	David Chittick	M. Chittick		Mid		dnf dns dns dns		224
50	7248	E. Wiggins	T. Wiggins		Mid		dns dns dns dns		224
(Note: only 4 races completed)


1988 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - ITHACA, NY
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7302	Ed Adams	Rick Hennig		NB		 6   1   1   2   6   4	 22.7
 2	7042	Larry Whipple	William Beebe 		PS		 4  22   6   1   3   2	 28.4
 3	6984	Bear Hovey	Neil Foley		Mid		 5   2  dns  3   2   6	 33.4
 4	7265	J.A. MacCauslandAlan Romefelt		CR		 3   6   2   5  13   8	 44.4
 5	7014	Mike Clements	Paul Donaldson		EB		 7   3  dnf  6   5  12	 58.4
 6	6860	Susan Pegel	Greg Cook		WH		 9   7  11   8  11   3	 64.7
 7	7210	John Safford	Joseph Chambers		CA		 2   4  dnf 12  16  13	 70.0
 8	6852	Andrew Ivey	Reid Krakower		Sun		15  23   3  37   4   5	 73.7
 9	7209	Vince Brun	Marcelo Ferreira	SDB		 1  dnf dnf  7   1   1	 81.0
10	7052	Tom Hagey Jr	Charles Sheets				 8  13   5  26  28  10	 91.0
11	6680	Allan Leibel	John Finch		LOC		14   5  20  15  dns  9	 92.0
12	7315	John Ekels	Neil Ekels		ISOL		50  11   4  17  24  17	101.0
13	7137	Rick Grajirena	Paul Jester		TaB		11  12  dnf  9  19  24	107.0
14	7349	Peter Costa	David O'Brien		BH		28   8   9  19  dns 15	109.0
15	7232	Ross Adams	Ed Caner		WH		17  20  10  21  20  14	111.0
16	6530	Steve Haarstick	Doug Foeler		Ith		12  32   7  20  42  11	112.0
17	7168	Jay Spaulding	Curt Spaulding		NB		23  37  14  63   7   7	118.0
18	7263	Bob Van Wagnen	John Hunger		SLE		29  19  dnf  4  18  23	121.0
19	7097	Pat Londrigan	Thomas Londrigan	LS		18  26  21  29   8  19	122.0
20	6569	Doug Weatherby	David Wilbur		Ith		10  29  19  dnf 10  33	131.0
21	7231	Logan Farrar	Jim Donadio		CD		11  16  26  38  35  18	138.0
22	6631	Jack Button	John Densmore		Mid		21  18  16  24  46  28	139.0
23	7090	Steve Kling	Sandy Warrick		NB		13  14  28  41  19  22	146.0
24	7182	John Vanderhoff	Janet Collier		NCB		31   9  12  44  44  21	147.0
25	6911	Gary MacDonald	Richard Gordon		BH		34  39   8  16  dns 26	153.0
26	5704	James Freeman	Scott Taylor		ISOL		26  30  dnf 30  15  25	156.0
27	6400	Robert Westcott	Jay Speddiing		SL		25  27  dnf 18  23  41	164.0
28	6468	David Cook	Robert Cook		Sun		44  40  dnf 10   9  32	165.0
29	4923	Scott McPherson	Don McPherson		Ith		47  21  dnf 14  16  44	170.0
30	6961	Dick Parker	Debbie Parker		SLE		49  17  dnf 28  27  20	171.0
31	6243	Jay Tyson	Bryan Bratvold		WS		20  25  25  15  38  46	173.0
32	7015	Dave Wheeler	Robert Plummer		KL		24  16  27  46  18  46	173.0
33	6450	George Sechrist	Traci Sechrist		Cay		16  43  29  32  34  37	178.0
34	6756	Stepen Andrews	Louise Andrews		HB		39  45  15  53  17  34	180.0
35	7119	Eugene Murphy	Brian Murphy		LH		19  42  dnf 22  37  60	190.0
36	6864	John Chiarella	Bill Gottling		Sun		32  35  31  40  26  45	194.0
37	6576	John Rogers	Chris Rogers		SL		30  48  dnf 42  29  16	195.0
38	6707	Richard Wilber	Robert Wilber		CLE		27  55  17  dnf 39  29	197.0
39	6476	Werner Holtze	Cliff Vanderbogart	Cay		54  31  23  34  48  36	202.0
40	7051	Julian Bingham	Mike Dorgan		MoB		40  14  dnf 27  51  27	209.0
41	6690	Bill Farrar	Monk Bancroft		LH		22  38  dnf 50  dsq 31	214.0
42	6955	Carl Arentzen	George Henisee				37  10  dnf 50  25  dns	214.0
43	7101	Curt Ivey	Larry Bodick		CLIS		53  58  16  11  53  dns	221.0
44	6544	Bill Seaman	Stephen Tindall				56  56  32  33  40  30	221.0
45	7370	John W. Allen	Gil Cole		WH		41  47  dnf 47  22  35	222.0
46	6158	Rick Burgess	Joel Howard		GrL		48  46  dns 25  12  dns	223.0
47	6415	James Sokolich	Thomas Reed				42  24  dnf 19  52  38	225.0
48	6890	George Brothers	Michael Mark				dsq 44  22  36  32  dns	226.0
40	6796	J.M. MacCauslandDan White		CR		18  33  dns 13  54  dns	230.0
50	6340	A V Nicholson	Richard Burton				51  dnf 13  dns 33  48	237.0
51	7044	Richard Mulvey	Mark Gogino		Ith		55  54  dnf 21  43  39	242.0
52	7088	Ralp Curd	Michael Sanri				dnf 49  24  dns 41  42	245.0
53	6357	Robert Mulvey	William Mulvey		Ith		35  52  dnf 52  30  50	249.0
54	6859	Peter Loomis	Cynthia Loomis				45  28  dnf 51  50  54	255.0
55	6931	Mark Janus	Eric Beckwith				46  51  30  55  49  49	259.0
56	6210	Jeff Schudardt	Jack Schudardt				52  41  dnf 49  16  51	261.0
57	6808	Richard Dawson	Richard Restrick			43  51  dnf 45  45  dns	276.0
58	6320	Dick Atkinson	Trevor Atkinson		Sun		59  50  dnf 48  47  43	277.0
59	5546	Peter Lent	Ralph Lent				58  57  33  54  55  51	253.0
60	6880	Byron White	Jack McAllister				36  36  dnf dns dns dns	255.0
61	5430	James Hendee	Nancy Hendee				57  59  dnf 56  56  52	330.0

1989 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - ENGLISH BAY
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7288	Mark Reynolds	Hal Haenel		SDB		ymp  3   1   1   6   6	 17.4 
 2	7302	Ed Adams	Rick Hennig		NB		 3   1   4   3   2   2	 17.4
 3	7321	Ross Macdonald	Bruce Macdonald		EB		 4   6   5   4   1  dns	 37.7
 4	7256	Don Campbell	Pat Dion		EB		ymp  2  10   7   8   3	 44.6
 5	7014	Mike Clements	Rob Burton		EB		 9   4   8   2  13   7	 53.0
 6	7405	Bill Buchan Jr	Carl Buchan		PS		ymp 10  11   6   7   4	 60.9
 7	7306	Durward Knowles	Steve Kelley		N		 1  13  27   9  11   8	 65.0
 8	6680	Allen Leibel	John Finch		LOC		10   7   2  12  18   9	 65.0
 9	7409	J.A. MacCauslandTodd Raynor		CR		 6   5  17  13   3  18	 69.4
10	6560	Foss Miller				PS		 7  11   6  14  14   5	 71.7
11	7193	T. Herrmann				NB		 5  18   7  11   4  dnf	 72.0
12	7330	Joe Londrigan				LS		15  pms 13  15   9   1	 76.0
13	7197	Phil Graves				EB		dnf  9  30  10  10  10	 99.0
14	732	B. Willetts						14  12  18  25  16  14	104.0
15	5607	Bob MacCausland				CR		25  14  29   3   5  pms	106.0
16	6681	B. West					EB		12  16  21  20  15  13	106.0
17	7097	Tom Londrigan				LS		11  24  14  30  27  11	117.0
18	7408	Bob Van Wagnen				SLE		18  22  15  17  17  20	117.0
19	7101	Andy Ivey				Sun		24   8  28   8  19  pms	117.0
20	6603	Fred Dill	Andreas Neumann		EB		26  31   3  21  22  22	120.7
21	6481	Rick Burgess				GrL		ymp 15  32  18  23  19	123.0
22	7305	J. Dollahite	Steve Dietrich		NH		19  pms  9  dnf 12  12	128.0
23	6674	M. Upson						 5  23  41  23  35  15	134.0
24	6646	B. Huse							27  25  33  22  20  17	141.0
25	7031	Carl Petersen						13  33  23  29  25  26	146.0
26	7122	Watt Webb						20  20  19  34  24  pms	147.0
27	6960	R. Cardozo						37  27  12  26  31  25	151.0
28	6283	George Szabo				SDB		23  30  16  28  26  dnf	153.0
29	7087	T. Huse							21  21  24  38  34  24	154.0
30	7293	John Foster				ISOL		16  32  22  27  30  pms	157.0
31	7354	Joseph Pro				WJ		22  17  26  32  33  dnf	160.0
32	6983	John Polglase	Donald Campbell		EB		 2  dnf 36  19  32  pms	160.0
33	7173	C. Collins						29  dnf 25  24  21  32	161.0
34	7314	Logan Farrar				CD		ymp dnf 20  dsq 29  23	177.5
35	6491	Bill Kieser				CarL		30  34  39  31  28  28	181.0
36	6801	K. Kirkland				EB		17  29  35  dns 42  29	182.0
37	7370	John W. Allen				WH		28  19  37  36  36  33	182.5
38	5918	L. Warshawski						31  33  43  37  40  16	187.0
39	6316	J. Heywood						36  36  31  33  39  21	187.0
40	6660	E. von Wolffersdorf					34  28  38  16  dnf pms	192.0
41	6976	J. Revkin				PS		35  26  12  40  38  31	200.0
42	6360	L. Frojen						32  37  34  41  43  27	201.0
43	6254	J. Gemmell						33  39  40  39  37  30	208.0
44	4736	M. Garrett						ymp 38  dns 42  41  34	223.8


1990 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WINTHROP, MA
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7200	Gastao Brun	Andre Lekazyki		RdJ		 1   4   9   3   7  16	 41.7
 2	7478	Peter Wright	Greg Cook		SLE		pms 17   2   8   1   2	 43.0
 3	7141	Torben Grael	Marcelo Ferreira	Gua		dnf 19   1   1  ymp  1	 45.3
 4	7409	J.A. MacCauslandTodd Raynor		CR		 5  23   3   5  ymp  3	 45.4
 5	7209	Vince Brun	Allan Ledbetter		SDB		pms  1  15  13   2   5	 53.0
 6	7492	Ross Macdonald	Bruce Macdonald		EB		pms  3   5   2   9  14	 53.7
 7	7330	Joe Londrigan	Mark Busch		WH		 4   2  17  30   6  10	 61.7
 8	7469	Don Campbell	Pat Dion		EB		 3  18   6   4  ymp 15	 67.4
 9	7127	Andrew Menkart	Chris Rogers		WS		 7   8  10  15  21   8	 78.0
10	7468	Ron Sandstron	Jeff Bresnahan		BH		11  dnf 11   7   3  21	 79.7
11	7302	Ed Adams	George Iverson		NB		14  14   4  10  ymp 19	 80.0
12	7460	Mark Reynolds	Hal Haenel		SDB		 9   6  16  14  ymp 11	 85.7
13	7076	Allan Leibel	Rob Lash		LOC		16  11  20  12  ymp  7	 90.8
14	7264	Colin Beashel	David Giles		SY		17  20   8  17  ymp  4	 94.0
15	7324	John Safford	Joe Chambers		CA		 2  13  pms 23  23   9	 95.O
16	7099	Eugene Peters	John Haddocks		WS		25  10   7  35  11  17	100.0
17	7097	Pat Londrigan	Greg Alm		SLM		22  26  19  11  10  13	105.0
18	6283	George Szabo	Jim Nichols		SDB		13   7  14  31  12  32	107.0
19	7193	Tony Herrmann	Anson Stookey		NB		23   9  12  24  14  20	108.0
20	7101	Andy Ivey	Reid Krakower		Sun		 6  39  21  26   4  34	118.7
21	637a	Steve Ulian	Brian Murphy		BH		pms dnf 13   9  15   6	122.7
22	7454	Rob Maine III	Howard Ferguson		WH		18  35  23  25   8  23	127.0
23	6337	Chas Lewsadder	Judd Rollins		NH		pms 12  18  18  ymp 25	127.5
24	7462	Durward Knowles	Steven Kelly		N		24  21  dns 28   5  29	136.0
25	7187	Herbert Virgin	Magnus Liljedahl	BisB		19  32  26  39  13  18	138.0
26	7307	Craig Coltharp	Paul Coffin		AN		 8  33  25  27  25  24	139.0
27	6971	Tony Rey	Bam Bam Williams	NB		21   5  30  dnf 32  26	143.0
28	7408	Bob Van Wagnen	Carl Nielsen		SLE		20  27  27  20  20  37	144.0
29	7225	Doug Smith	Marty Dalton		WSFB		12  22  pms 22  dns 12	148.0
30	7531	Tom Londrigan JrTom Londrigan Sr	LS		pms 15  24   6  24  dsq	148.7
31	7349	Peter Costa	Chris Lanza		BH		15  30  29  32  19  31	154.0
32	7306	Hyde Perce	Jeff Sobczak		WH		10  16  22  46  31  dns	155.0
33	1933	Joe Zambella	Dave Winkler		BH		27  28  28  33  ymp 22	166.0
34	7088	David Ivey	Rob Bowers		Sun		dnf 41  32  21  16  28	168.0
35	7471	Joe Bainton	Chris Kopley		CLIS		29  34  33  37  22  30	178.0
36	6388	Eric Doyle	Jack McHarmon		MoB		26  44  dsq 19  18  wdr	187.0
37	7012	Andy Klein	Jim Beyda		Sun		33  42  39  29  17  40	188.0
38	6690	Bill Farrar	Monk Bancroft		LH		28  29  dns 41  26  36	190.0
39	6979	Ned Jones	Neil Jensen		NH		31  31  31  34  ymp 42	l95.0
40	7168	Jay Spalding	Irene Gonin		NB		32  24  34  45  33  dnf	198.0
41	7140	James Kee	Bob Schofield		AN		34  40  37  43  27  33	201.0
42	7285	Peter Siemsen	Camilo Carvalho		Cop		pms 25  dsq 16  ymp dns	201.8
43	7354	Joseph Pro	John Terrell		WJ		30  43  36  42  29  38	205.0
44	6911	Gary MacDonald	Gary MacDonald Jr	BH		36  dsq 35  wdr 28  27	206.0
45	6585	Richard Pearce	Eric Burkhardt		BH		37  38  40  44  30  39	214.0
46	6759	Doug Jankey	Ed Seyerlein		Ith		35  36  dsq wdr 34  35	220.0
47	6825	Michael Hecky	John McCarthy		WJ		39  45  wdr 38  35  44	231.0
48	6545	Arthur Housman	Mary Housman		BH		dns dns dns 36  37  41	244.0


1991 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WILMETTE HARBOR
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7288	Joe Londrigan	Mark Busch		WH		10   1   1   2   8  dnc	 33.0
 2	7302	Ed Adams	Tom Olsen		NB		 1   4   5  16  28   3	 45.7
 3	7310	Tony Rey	Anson Stookey		NB		16  16  24   5   1   1	 54.0
 4	7409	J.A. MacCauslandTodd Raynor		CR		 6   5   2   8  13  17	 57.7
 5	7525	Worthington	Iverson			WSFB		 8   2   3  15  16  11	 60.7
 6	7478	Peter Wright	Cook			SLM		15   9  20   1   4  12	 62.0
 7	7604	Kelly		Holowesko		N		26  13   7  10   3   7	 66.7
 8	7468	Ron Sandstrom	Jeff Bresnahan		BH		 3  10  12   7  11   9	 66.7
 9	7109	Vince Brun	Gary Applebaum		SDB		17  12  16   4   6   4	 67.7
10	7545	Rod Davis	Don Cowie		ISOL		22   6   4   6  22   5	 69.4
11	7515	Ross Adams	Jeff Sobczak		WH		21  14   8  13  17   2	 79.0
12	7460	Mark Reynolds	Hal Haenel		SDB		 4   3  dnf 12  32   6	 81.4
13	7506	Howie Shiebler	Patin			NB		14  21  25   3   5  18	 86.7
14	7469	Foss Miller	Paul Jester		PS		 9  18   9  21  10  13	 89.0
15	7260	Bill Buchan Jr	Brink			PS		 5  11  pms  9   2  dsq	 92.0
16	7607	Don Campbell	Pat Dion		EB		13   7  18  dnf 14  10	 92.0
17	7410	Wilber		Wilber			CLE		dnf 22  14  14   9   8	 97.0
18	7464	John W. Allen	Eric Beckwith		WH		 7  dnf 10  20  12  24	103.0
19	7498	Buddy Melges	Stritt			WH		 2  dnf 15  19  24  22	107.0
20	7076	Alan Leibel	Dag Nyhoff		LOC		19  19  11  22  18  21	118.0
21	7434	William Parks	Laport			SLM		28  25   6  18  31  14	120.7
22	7462	Durward Knowles	Chris Rogers		N		11  15  28  30   7  30	121.0
23	7454	Rob Maine III	Ferguson		WH		20  23  23  11  21  16	121.0
24	7209	Kellerhouse	Calder			WH		23  24  22  29  15  19	133.0
25	7596	Eric Doyle	Mike Dorgan		MoB		dnd  8  21  34  27  15	142.0
26	7306	Hyde Perce	Chuck Nevel		WH		12  17  29  25  30  dnf	143.0
27	7408	Bob Van Wagnen	Carl Nielsen		SLE		18  20  26  24  dnf 25	143.0
28	7371	Arentzen	Dykman			SLM		33  35  19  17  26  23	148.0
29	7265	Henson		Byers			MoB		27  27  33  27  20  20	151.0
30	7547	Jack Rickard	Eadie			WH		24  26  13  33  25  dnf	151.0
31	7533	Pat Londrigan	Alm			SLM		31  31  17  23  dnc 27	159.0
32	7293	John Foster	Foster			ISOL		32  30  27  32  19  31	169.0
33	7014	Graves		Brodie			EB		30  28  30  28  33  29	175.0
34	7428	Parker		Butchko			SLE		25  34  34  26  29  dnc	178.0
35	7314	Logan Farrar	Bolles			CD		29  32  32  38  23  dns	184.0
36	6804	Cruse		Auer			CLE		36  37  31  31  34  26	188.0
37	6718	Schaefer	Halverson		GLW		34  29  35  36  37  28	192.0
38	7185	O'Sullivan	Perkins			SLM		35  33  36  37  35  32	201.0
39	5681	Tate		Alexander		WH		37  36  dnf 35  36  33	207.0
40	6719	Fougere		Crinion			LOC		38  38  37  39  38  34	215.0


1992 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - GROSSE POINTE YACHT CLUB
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7288	Joe Londrigan	Phil Trinter		LS		 3   2   7   2   1	 11.7
 2	7515	Ross Adams	Chuck Nevel		WH		 2   1   3   6   9	 20.4
 3	7621	J.A. MacCauslandGeorge Iverson		CR		 1   8   2   7   5	 26.0
 4	7619	Vinrent Brun	Mike Dorgan		SDB		 4   7   9   1   3	 26.7
 5	7468	Ron Sandstrom	Mike Marcel		BH		13  19   1   5   2	 32.0
 6	7324	John Safford	Joe Chambers		CA		15   5   4   3   8	 37.7
 7	7636	Larry Whipple	Garth Olsen		EL		 5   6   5  11   4	 39.7
 8	7612	Tony Rey	Anson Stookey		NB		12   4  33   4   6	 44.7
 9	7655	Rob Maine III	Greg Alm		WH		 6   3  12  12   7	 48.4
10	7410	Richard Wilber	Robert Wilber		CLE		 7   9  20   8  21	 68.0
11	7193*	Tony Herrmann	Mark Sokolich		NB		22  10  10  14  10	 68.0
12	7350*	Hans Fogh	John Michele		LOC		 9  13  13   9  15	 68.0
13	7659*	Durward Knowles	Andrew Higgs		N		17  12   8  17  12	 73.0
14	7464	Bill Allen	Eric Beckwith		WH		10  22  38  10  33	 75.0
15	7014	Philip Graves	Garth Miller		EB		 8  11  24  16  16	 75.0
16	7547*	Jack Rickard	Terrence Gibney Jr	WH		14  14  16  13  11	 76.0
17	7434*	William Parks	Tom Kennedy		SLM		19  21   6  15  17	 80.7
18	7305*	Jack Dollahite	Steve Dietrich		NH		16  18  14  dns 19	 91.0
19	7408*	Bob Van Wagnen	John M. MacCausland	SLE		27  16  15  21  18	 94.0
20	7203	Steve Kling	Arnie Baltins		WS		20  27  19  20  14	 97.0
21	7634	Jeff Schaefer	John Goode		GLW		11  23  21  19  23	 98.0
22	7349	Peter Costa	Leo Dawson		BH		23  15  22  18  28	102.0
23	6804	Brian Cruse	Steve Kmetz		CLE		21  24  26  25  20	114.0
24	7533*	Tom Londrigan	David Brandis		LS		pms 30  17  23  22	116.0
25	6450*	George Sechrist	Wayne Koch		Cay		24  17  dnf dnc 24	124.0
26	7444*	Harry Walker	David Jefcoat		TaB		31  29  23  22  27	125.0
27	6661	Bryan Brieden	Rolland Vontriede	DR		26  20  dsq 26  29	125.0
28	7512	Robert Tietge	Chis Henry		DR		38  25  dnf dnc 25	127.0
29	7055	Douglas Tate	Robert Alexander	WH		28  28  25  24  26	127.0
30	6719	Francis Fougere	John Whittaker		LOC		32  32  27  27  32	142.0
31	6977	Jo Hartingh	James Weitzman		DR		25  26  dnf dnc dnc	145.0
32	5648	Harald Kolter	Stephen Hume		DR		30  33  28  dns 30	145.0
33	7216	M. Calabrese	Brian Potter		DR		29  31  dnf dnc 31	150.0
34	6870	Ron White	Kevin Rasmussen		DR		33  34  29  dns 33	153.0
	* = Master's Division

1993 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - SAN DIEGO
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7469	Ross Macdonald	Eric Jespersen		EB		 8  pms  4   1   1   5	 32.0
 2	7592	Mark Reynolds	Hugo Schreiner		SDB		 6   7   1   5   3   4	 35.4
 3	7619	Vince Brun	Mike Dorgan		SDB		 1   5   2  13   5  11	 40.0
 4	7405	Brian Ledbetter	Alan Ledbetter		PS		 3   3   7  12   6   7	 49.1
 5	7631	Howie Shiebler	Anson Stookey		WSFB		dns  2   6   2   8  15	 52.7
 6	7713	Joe Londrigan	Phil Trinter		SDB		 4  pms 13   3   2  13	 54.7
 7	7425	Russ Silvestri	Mike Erlin		WSFB		12   4  pms  6   7   3	 56.4
 8	7558	J. Kissseoglou	Dimitris Boukis		GR		10  10  12   4   4   9	 63.0
 9	7657	Eric Doyle	Bill Bennett		SDB		 5  11  pms  7  18   1	 64.6
10	7640	John Kostecki	Marcus Mahar		WSFB		 9   8   5   9  14  10	 70.0
11	7309	Brett James	Scott Warnes		SY		19   9   3  19  10   6	 73.4
12	6643	Brian Camet	Alex Camet		SDB		 7  20  21   8  22   2	 83.0
13	7655	Rob Maine III	Greg Alm		WH		18  15  10  15  11   8	 89.0
14	7664	Chuck Lewsadder	Rick Peter		NH		17   1  pms 20  16  17	 94.0
15	7603	Rus Carlstrom	Magnus Liljedahl	BisB		13  21   9  10  15  19	 97.0
16	6991	John Bennett	Joe Garner		SDB		20  19  16  17   9  16	107.0
17	7607	Don Campbell	Garth Miller		EB		11  13  15  25  23  18	111.0
18	7294	Charles Beek	Val Lyon		NH		21  17  19  18  33  12	117.0
19	7681	J.A. MacCauslandEric Beckwith		CR		16  29  11  11  dnf 20	118.0
20	7629	Barton Beek	Joel Kew		NH		14  22  23  21  13  30	123.0
21	7209	Lee Kellerhouse	Mario Columbo		SDB		22  27  18  16  21  21	129.0
22	7492	Philip Graves	Ian Brodhi		EB		dns 26  24  14  12  22	129.0
23	7260	Bill Buchan Jr	Garth Olsen		EL		dns 24   8  22  19  26	130.0
24	7615	Logan Farrar	Mike Iverson		CD		28  12  17  24  29  24	136.0
25	7626	Jack Dollahite	Steve Dietrich		NH		dns 25  20  28  25  14	142.0
26	6682	Jon Little	Mike Claxton		EB		29  14  22  26  30  29	151.0
27	7451	Kim Fletcher	Jim Nicholas		SDB		dns 18  dnf 23  17  25	158.0
28	7040	Jo Hartingh	Chris Henry Jr		DR		23  16  pms 29  28  32	159.0
29	7630	Ben Mitchell	Bill Stump		LB		 2   6  pms dns dnf dnf	164.7
30	7533	Pat Londrigan	Chuck Nevel		LS		15  33  pms 31  35  23	168.0
31	7612	Karl Jacob	Scott Gordon		WSFB		24  31  25  33  38  28	172.0
32	7460	Glenn Read	Warick Anderson		PP		dns 34  31  27  20  33	176.0
33	6847	Robert Hook	Paul Karkin		SDB		dns 32  14  30  27  dnf	177.0
34	7531	Richard Pearce	John Callahan		WSFB		26  37  26  35  26  dns	180.0
35	7305	Ed Sprague	Matt Lewis		SDB		27  36  28  39  32  27	181.0
36	7400	Peter Siemsen	Mario Garcia		Cop		25  35  27  32  36  dnf	185.0
37	7579	Hans Bucher	Paul Krasge		CarL		30  28  34  38  37  34	194.0
38	7042	Greg SiecK	Jeff Sieck		H		dns 23  pms dns 24  31	191.0
39	7296	Charles Rollins	Tom Londrigan		SDB		dns 30  32  34  31  pms	201.0
40	7173	Angel O'Mahony	John O'Mahony		NH		31  41  30  41  39  35	205.0
41	6890	George Brotbers	Noel Miller		MoB		dnf 39  29  37  34  36	206.0
42	7570	Brian Dunn	Scott Pack		SDB		32  38  33  36  40  38	208.0
43	6149	Philip Ross	Craig Ross		EL		33  40  35  40  41  37	217.0
 
1994 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MARBLEHEAD
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7773	Paul Cayard	George Iverson		SDB		 1   3   7   1   2   2	  9
 2	7758	Mark Reynolds	Hal Haenel		SDB		 3   2   1   2  22   3	 11
 3	7670	Colin Beashel	David Giles		SY		 2   4  10   4   1   1	 12
 4	7732	Vince Brun	Mike Dorgan		SDB		 5   1   4   7   7   6	 23
 5	7681	J.A. MacCauslandRobert MacCausland	CR		 4   5   2   8  pms 14	 33
 6	7568	Peter Bromby	Lee White		ISOL		 8   6   6  10  10   5	 35
 7	7728	Ron Sandstrom	Chris Rogers		BH		 7   7  24   9   5   8	 36
 8	7410	Phil Graves	Barry Van Leeuwen	EB		12   8   5  13   8  11	 44
 9	7640	DeWitt Morris	Forrest Williams	NB		dnf 10   9  11   6  12	 48
10	7621	Glyn Charles	Simon Fry		SO		 9  11   8   6  pms 15	 49
11	7775	James Wilmot	John Rokosz		SY		16  14   3   3  17  17	 53
12	7765	Bill Allen	Eric Beckwith		WH		18  17  12  19   4   4	 55
13	7771	Ric Simoneschi	Andrea Vegati		FdiG		 6  15  22  15   9  10	 55
14	7565	Brett James	Scott Warnes		SY		11  13  13   5  24  20	 62
15	7468	Andrew Ivey	Reid Krakower		Sun		17  16  14  12   3  dnf	 62
16	7655	Rob Maine III	Phil Trinter		WH		19   9  17  17  pms 	 69
17	7546	Fernando Bello	Mario Sampaio		CP		dnf 12  15  24  13   9	 73
18	7471	Joe Bainton	Michael Marcel		CLIS		10  20  21  28  28  13	 91
19	7691	Nicolo Saidelli	Nicola Menoni		FdiN		13  dnf 18  27  14  21	 93
20	7072	Gary MacDonald	Greg Bernstein		BH		29  21  11  30  16  19	 96
21	7741	John Vanderhoff	Tim McAteer		NCB		23  18  16  14  ret 27	 98
22	7163	Jay Spalding	Chris Hogas		Mid		21  27  30  16  11  25	100
23	7609	Arthur Anosov	David Caesar		TaB		15  pms 23  26  15  23	105
24	7350	Glenn Read	Mark Fisher		PP		20  pms 25  18  27  16	106
25	7688	Bill Watson	Roger Sharp		CLIS		14  24  29  25  18  ret	110
26	7265	Craig Harms	Bob McKie		BH		28  28  28  21  pms 18	123
27	7618	Carl Arentzen	Joel Dykman		SLM		22  25  34  20  33  24	124
28	7659	Durwand Knowles	Garth Miller		N		dns 23  26  37  21  22	129
29	7349	Peter Costa	Jessica Costa		BH		dnf 35  33  22  12  29	131
30	7222	John Lombard Jr	Chris Bowne		Mid		24  31  20  35  30  32	137
31	6911	Ken Woods	Mike Caplan		BH		27  dsq 40  23  20  35	145
32	7386	Peter Erzberger	Jan Erzberger		Int		26  29  32  42  19  40	146
33	7006	Artie Means	Brian Terhaar		SDB		dnf 32  31  29  29  26	147
34	7076	Theodore Engel	Steven Engel		CA		dnf 36  27  32  32  31	158
35	7184	John Chiarella	Scott Beckman		Sun		30  34  37  31  35  30	160
36	7596	Greg Busche	Bill Culberson		MoB		dnf 19  dnf 38  23  33	160
37	6561	John Siljander	Ed Loschi		BH		dnf 26  42  34  25  37	164
38	6531	Jack Button	Dave Schutz		Mid		31  30  35  36  37  34	166
39	7465	John Cavichi	Anthony Maio		BH		dnf 22  36  39  34  41	172
40	6390	George Brothers	Thaddeus Brej		MoB		dns 33  38  40  26  36	173
41	7530	Bill Farrar	James Freeman		Sun		dnf pms 19  33  pms 28	174
42	7202	David Kollock	Alexander Kollock	NCB		25  37  43  43  36  38	179
43	6910	Karen Simpkins	Kurt Larson		BH		32  pms 39  44  31  42	181
44	7101	Nathan Allcott	Bob Crinion		ISOL		dns 39  41  41  39  39	199
45	7090	Al Summerville	David Galalee		WS		dnf 38  44  45  38  43	208
46	7248	David Chittick	Michael Chittick	Mid		dnf dns dns dns dns dns	235

1995 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - GALESVILLE, MD
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7454	Ross Macdonald	Pat Dion		EB		 7   4  14   1  25   5	 31
 2	7695	Frank Butzmann	Kai Falkenthal		BF		 5  13   2  15   4   8	 37
 3	7724	John Kostecki	Tom Olsen		SDB		 1  16   4   7  20   7	 35
 4	7630	Ben Mitchell	Bill Stump		LB		 8   1  dnf  8   5  11	 43
 5	7775	Mark Reynolds	Magnus Liljedahl	SDB		 9  17   6  22  10   3	 45
 6	7830	Paul Cayard	George Iverson		SDB		16  20   1  10  pms  1	 48
 7	7728	Jack Slattery	Ron Sandstrom		BH		11   3  15  18   1  18	 48
 8	7696	Alexander Hagen	Jens Thomas		Glu		24   2  19  30   2   4	 51
 9	7521	Bill Buchan Jr	Bill Bennett		PS		 3   8   9  24  28  10	 54
10	7732	Vince Brun	Paul Larkin		SDB		31   7  28   5  13  15	 68
11	7784	Peter Bromby	Lee White		ISOL		pms 11  13  33   7   6	 70
12	7791	Peter Vessella	Joe Chambers		NB		39  10  24  20   9   9	 71
13	7817	Rod Davis	Don Cowie		ISOL		 6  pms 16  28   3  20	 73
14	7729	Mark Mansfield	David Burrows		ISOL		34  12   5  21  21  14	 73
15	7548	Kevin Miaer	David Young		SBC		28  31  12  17   6  12	 75
16	7542	George Szabo IIIRick Peters		SDB		10  30  27   4  19  19	 79
17	7468	Andrew Ivey	Kevin Murphy		Sun		 2  21  31  19  11  18	 81
18	7603	William Graves	Vic McQuaid		SDB		22  33  21   2  14  22	 81
19	7838	Larry Whipple	Garth Olsen		PS		 4   6  37   6  44  35	 88
20	7655	Rob Maine III	Garry Applebaum		WH		dnf  9  17  16  33  17	 91
21	7758	Rich Gronblom	Ville Kurki		Dru		18  28  25  23  24  13	103
22	7754	Mats Johansson	Mattias Frode		Vin		27  15  11  pms 35  16	104
23	7602	Joe Londrigan	Phil Trinter		SDB		dnf 34   3  pms 12   2	110
24	7832	Eric Doyle	Brian Terhaar		SDB		dnf 19   7  pms 17  11	113
25	7773	J.A. MacCauslandChad Thomas		CR		17  24  33  43   8  31	113
26	7463	John Finch	Ruari Duffield		LOC		21  28  10  41  27  33	120
27	7492	Philip Graves	Barry Van Leeuwen	EB		36  14  38  12  42  25	125
28	7765	Bill Allen	Eric Beckwith		WH		12  18  35  34  pms 32	129
29	7783	Bill O'Hara	Owen Dennis		ISOL		25  41  32  34  16  24	131
30	7555	Barton Beek	Joel Kew		NH		50   5  22  40  37  29	133
31	7609	Arthur Anosov	Joe Hayden		FSc		29  32  29  26  38  23	139
32	7460	Steve Kling	Ed Seamans		WS		13  27  34  45  30  38	141
33	7629	Ken Woods	Kurt Larson		BH		15  22  30  38  49  41	146
34	7621	Glyn Charles	George Skudos		SO		dnf ret  8   3  51  30	151
35	7307	John Sherwood	Robert Shapiro		CB		36  39  40  39  15  36	154
36	7634	Jeff Schaefer	John Goode		GLW		19  26  41  31  39  39	154
37	7604	Cuyler Morris	Jeff Bresnahan		NB		35  23  23  49  29  dnf	159
38	7659	Durward Knowles	Chris Rogers		N		30  39  dnf  9  47  37	162
39	7741	John Vanderhoff	Tim McAteer		NCB		33  40  39  29  dnf 40	162
40	7369	James Freeman	Edward Gardner		ISOL		32  pms 18  14  40  dnf	163
41	7710	Mark Holowesko	Myles Prachani		N		40  42  36  35  31  26	168
42	7585	Jock Kohlhas	Jack Braddon		NB		20  45  48  11  48  46	170
43	7628	Kevin McNeil	Arnis Baltins		AN		dnf 43  26  36  43  27	175
44	7664	Chuck Lewsadder	Scott Zimmer		NH		46  dnf 45  25  18  43	177
45	6775	Guy Gurney	Brad Cavanagh		CLIS		42  36  42  27  50  34	181
46	7318	Jon Bartlett	Shane Zwingleberg	AN		dnf 25  39  13  52  dnf	188
47	6313	Joe Roberts	Bob Clarke		WS		41  44  43  48  22  42	192
48	7786	Jerry Truppelli	Chris Ryan		AN		38  47  49  47  36  45	213
49	7184	John Chiarella	Terry Fletcher		Sun		43  46  47  37  41  47	214
50	7718	Joseph Pro	Scott Leppert		WJ		45  35  46  46  dnf 44	216
51	6997	Bert Collins	Geoff Kiles		AN		41  43  51  51  23  dnf	217
52	7271	Robert Westcott	John McMarcus		SL		47  37  50  dnf 26  dnf	219
53	7734	Rick Burgess	Chris Bowne		GrL		37  50  pms 44  32  dnf	222
54	7497	John Braddon	Tracy Braddon		WS		14  53  54  52  53  dnc	226
55	7090	Al Summerville	Porter Davis		WS		48  49  53  50  34  49	229
56	7175	George Kalfa	Lawrence G. Cole	HB		25  51  52  dnc 45  dnc	230
57	7009	Davis Buckley	James C. Kubik		WS		49  52  44  42  46  dnf	233

1996 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WILMETTE HARBOR
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7872	Ross Macdonald	Dag Nyhof		EB		 2   1  15   2   2	  7
 2	7836	Vince Brun	Rodrigo Meirelles	SDB		10   3   8   1   1	 13
 3	7515	Ross Adams	Chuck Nevel		WH		 4  10   4   4   4	 16
 4	7604	Cuyer Morris	Mike Dorgan		CasB		12   7   1   3   7	 16
 5	7862	J.A. MacCauslandMagnus Liljedahl	CR		 5   5   3   5  10	 16
 6	7630	Ben Mitchell	Bill Stump		LB		 1   9   5   8   6	 20
 7	7713	Joe Londrigan	Scott Zimmer		SDB		pms  2  12   7   3	 24
 8	7655	Rob Maine III	Andrew Higgs		WH		 6   4   6  11   9	 25
 9	7765	Bill Allen	Eric Beckwith		WH		 3   6  11   6  12	 26
10	7738*	Bill Buchan Jr	Garth Miller		PS		 8   8   7  10   8	 31
11	7737	Tom Olsen	Mike Deyett		Sun		25  11   2   9  11	 33
12	7791	Peter Vessella	John Rokosz		NB		18  12  10  15   5	 42
13	7325	Susan Pegel	Mark Johnson		WH		13  17   9  28  16	 55
14	7659*	Durward Knowles	Chris Rogers		N		20  13  18  12  17	 60
15	7434*	William Parks	John Beery		SLE		26  19  13  17  14	 63
16	7660	Chris Lanza	Timothy Banks		BisB		 7  27  27  18  13	 65
17	7547*	Jack Rickard	Bill Lane		WH		22  15  14  16  dnc	 67
18	7615	Logan Farrar	Norbert Gravelle	CD		21  14  16  21  19	 70
19	6933	Chris Nelson	Mathew Pederson		WLM		 9  dnc 23  24  15	 71
20	7814	Todd Gay		Mark Lewis	LS		14  21  22  23  18	 75
21	7634	Jeff Schaefer	John Goode		GLW		11  24  26  14  dnf	 75
22	7507	Tony Hermann	Gill Cole		WLM		23  18  24  19  20	 60
23	7817*	John Rumsey	Fred Stritt		BisB		15  dnc 21  13  dnc	 84
24	7775	Bob Vickery	Don McGuire		SLM		17  dnf 17  27  24	 85
25	7585	Jock Kohlhas	Rick Peters		CasB		16  26  19  25  dnf	 66
26	7288	Richard Rundle	Keslutis Barkauskas	JP		24  22  33  29  23	 98
27	7602*	Tom Londrigan	Darrin Shipley		LS		33  16  28  22  dmf	 99
28	6690	Bill Cuberson	Dash Adams		MoB		19  25  20  dnf dnc	 99
29	7512*	Robert Teitge	Chris Henry		DR		30  20  30  28  21	 99
30	7471	Joe Bainton	Michael Walsh		NB		28  23  29  20  dnc	100
31	7718	Joseph Pro	John Hilton		WS		27  28  25  31  22	102
32	7055	Douglas Tate	John Dishner		WH		29  29  pms 32  28	116
33	7296*	E.F. Atkinson	Glenn Atkinson		CD		32  31  32  30  25	118
34	7579*	Hans Bucher	Tom  Kilroy		CarL		31  30  31  dnf dnc	127
	* = Master's Division

1997 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MARINA DEL REY
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7711	Joe Londrigan	Mark Strube		SDB		 1   2   7   9   2   2	 14
 2	7657	Eric Doyle	Brian Terhaar		SDB		 3   1   3   3   5   8	 15
 3	7629	Mark Reynolds	Hal Haenel		SDB		 4   3   4   2   4   3	 16
 4	7636*	Vince Brun	Rodrigo Meirelles	SDB		11   4   5   1   3   4	 17
 5	7710	Howie Shiebler	Mike Dorgan		LB		 5   5   1   7   1   6	 16
 6	7630	Ben Mitchell	Bill Stump		LB		 6   8   2   8   6   1	 25
 7	7862	J.A. MacCauslandPhil Trinter		CR		 2   6  10   6   7   7	 26
 8	7604	Cuyler Morris	Rick Peters		CasB		 6   7  13   5  11  12	 41
 9	7644	Foss Miller	Garth Olsen		PS		 7  10   8  10   9  20	 44
10	7463	James Freeman	Keith Gardner		ISOL		 9  dns  6   4  12  15	 46
11	7462	David Watt	Ed Snyders		PS		14  11  12  16  10   5	 52
12	7555*	Barton Beek	Joel Kew		NH		18   9   9  13  14   9	 54
13	7535	Jock Kohlhas	Magnus Liljedahl	BisB		10  12  15  12  15  10	 59
14	7471*	Joe Bainton	Chris Rogens		NB		12  15  11  19   8  18	 64
15	7631	Doug Smith	Michael Moore		WSFB		13  17  16  15  13  24	 74
16	7817*	John Rumsey	Gerald Rumsey		BisB		17  14  19  14  17  13	 75
17	7543*	Chuck Lewsadder	Chuck Nevel		NH		21  16  14  20  16  11	 77
18	7305*	Ed Sprague	Kyle Henehan		SDB		15  19  16  11  21  16	 79
19	7451*	Kim Fletcher	P. Hafer		SDB		19  13  dsq 17  19  17	 85
20	7254*	T. Liljestrand	Henry Sprague		LB		22  20  17  18  18  14	 87
21	7030	Tim Seeling	John Riddell		CD		16  18  20  21  20  22	 95
22	6356	George Chester	Rick Palmer		SBC		20  ocs 22  22  22  19	105
23	7473	Brian O'Mahony	John O'Mahony		NH		dnc 22  21  23  23  21	110
24	7296*	E.F Atkinson	Glenn Atkinson		CD		23  21  23  24  24  23	114
	* = Master's Division
 
1998 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - LAKE GEORGE
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7929	Mark Reynolds	Rick Peters		SDB		 1   1   2   2   1  dnc	  7
 2	7936	J.A. MacCauslandPhil Trinter		CR		 2   2   3   3   7   1	 11
 3	7834	Peter Bromby	Lee White		BER		 3   5   1   1   6  dnf	 16
 4	7905	Rob Maine III	Andrew Higgs		WH		 5   6  12   5   5   2	 23
 5	7515	Ross Adams	Chuck Nevel		WH		 6  20   7   6   2   3	 24
 6	7791	Peter Vessella	Tom Dendy		WSFB		18   4   8   4   4   4	 24
 7	7838	Ben Mitchell	Bill Stump		LB		dnc  7   4  11  12   5	 39
 8	7350	John Finch	Ruari Duffield		LOC		 8  14   9   8   8   9	 42
 9	7604	Terry Neilson	Doug Brophy		LOC		 4   3  ocs 10  15  15	 47
10	7663	Rick Dhein	Keith Gardner		LG		 9  10  10   9   9  11	 47
11	7585	Jock Kohlhas	Jason Hastings		BisB		25  17  40  12   3   7	 64
12	7911	James Freeman	Bruce Horton		Ith		 7  15  13  13  24  dnf	 72
13	7830	Andrew Ivey	Reid Krakower		Sun		13   9  24  24  22   6	 74
14	7225	Hyde Perce	Tom Hyde		WH		30  13  16  14  27  10	 80
15	7713	T Vandermolen	Steve Tickner		GL		17   8  34  29  16  14	 84
16	7265	Josh Phypers	Ted Lavery		CA		21  24   6  21  14  dnf	 86
17	7555	Charles Beek	Rick Peters		NH		11  26  18  27  25   8	 88
18	7824	Rick Burgess	Gary Schneld		GrL		23  29  14  33  10  17	 93
19	7462	Dave Watt	Rick Sassara		PS		22  11   5   7  dnf dnf	 95
20	7192	David Cook	Paul Skarin		Sun		10  19  21  22  28  dnf	100
21	7734	Hank Rowan	Glen Suplee		LG		19  25  26  20  32  19	109
22	7471	Chris Rogers	Bob Carlson		BisB		16  28  32  18  23  dnf	117
23	7784	Bill Burtis	Peter Beam		Mid		24  37  17  37  26  13	117
24	7729	David Ivey	William Falcone		Sun		15  16  20  17  ocs dnf	118
25	7899	Tony Hermann	Rick Henning		WLM		20  27  25  19  30  dnf	121
26	7731	John Chiarella	Terry Fletcher		Sun		36  18  19  32  17  dnf	122
27	7565	Jack Button	Chris Batchelor		Mid		12  33  31  28  18  dnf	122
28	7627	Jerry Davidson	Jeff Davidson		NH		29  dnf 15  15  19  dnf	128
29	7127	Rob Krahulik	Jon Krahulik		LG		35  12  30  31  20  dnf	128
30	6890	Brad Anderson	Ryan Smith		LOC		wdr 31  23  23  13  dnf	140
31	7498	Peter Marshall	John Barth		LG		14  30  29  36  34  dnf	143
32	7463	Werner Holtze	Erik Holtze		SL		32  dnc 22  40  33  16	143
33	7726	Gene Murphy	Kevin Murphy		LH		38  36  35  16  21  dnc	146
34	7765	Bill Allen	John Upton		WH		dnf dnc 11  25  11  dnf	147
35	6756	Steve Andrews	Sarah Andrews		HB		31  34  39  30  35  18	148
36	7095	Steve Rottier	Rick Rottier		LG		28  22  38  43  40  20	148
37	7628	Steve Braverman	Howard Davis		BH		34  21  27  39  36  dnf	157
38	6961	Tim Delaney	Mike Mondroe		SLE		26  38  28  26  41  dnf	159
39	7835	Dick Atkinson	Bruce Pariseau		Sun		27  dnc 33  41  dnf 12	163
40	7737	David Edwards	Eamomn O'Brien		Sun		39  32  37  34  31  dnf	173
41	7271	Rob Westcott	Kurt Holtze		SL		33  23  ocs 38  38  dnf	173
42	7078	Richard Rundle	Barb Rottier		JP		40  35  41  44  44  dnf	204
43	7220	Dave Wheeler	Dick Sands		KL		43  dnc 42  42  29  dnf	206
44	7710	David Jackson	John Nicewick		GL		dnc dnc 36  35  37  dnf	208
45	5946	Jan Lawrence	Libby Lawrence		LG		45  39  46  48  42  dnc	220
46	7012	David Bolles	Alejandra Bolles	Sun		41  40  47  49  43  dnf	220
47	6419	Peter Abell	Edward Hicks		LG		44  dnf 43  47  39  dnc	223
48	6631	Richard Page	Gabriel Zandy		ISO		37  dnc 45  45  dnf dnc	227
49	6416	Robert Wotton	Arthur Hatfield		LG		42  dnf 44  46  dnf dnc	232

1999 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - WINTHROP, MA
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7934	Eric Doyle	Tom Olson		SDB		 1   1  20   1   7   5	 12
 2	7976	Mark Reynolds	Rick Peters		SDB		 2   4   3   4   1   7	 14
 3	7834	Peter Bromby	Lee White		BER		 3   2  12   2   9   1	 17
 4	7313	Doug Schofield	Robert Schofield	AN		10   7   1   5  10   8	 31
 5	7592	Paul Sustronk	Dag Nyhof		LOC		16  ocs  7   3   6   4	 36
 6	7936	J.A. MacCauslandGeorge Iverson		CR		 8   3  10   7   8  14	 37
 7	7627	Jerry Davidson	Jeff Davidson		NH		12  18   9   8   3   5	 37
 8	7763	Mark Mansfieid	David O'Brien		IRL		 4  13   5  11  15   6	 39
 9	7659	Jimmie Lowe	Andrew Higgs		N		 5  ocs 23   9   5   3	 45
10	7824	James Freeman	Eric Van Olst		SL		 6  11   4  14  19  18	 53
11	7765	Bill Allen	John Upton		WH		 7  20  11  dsq  2  16	 56
12	7471	Joe Bainton	Chris Rogers		NB		19   8   8   6  16  25	 57
13	7791	Peter Vessella	Kevin Murphy		WSFB		11  12   6  15  18  17	 61
14	7963	Jock Kohlhas	Dmitriy Yakovenko	BisB		 9   5  31  10  11  26	 61
15	7957	Claude Bonanni	Arthur Anosov		TaB		20  24   2  17  14   9	 62
16	7205	Tony Snell	Dave Caesar		LOC		14  dns 14  13  12  13	 66
17	7629	Ken Woods	Bill Paton		BH		23  17  15  28   4  12	 71
18	7265	Josh Phypers	Ted Lavery		CA		15  15  13  18  ocs 15	 76
19	7350	John Finch	Ruari Duffield		LOC		22   9  19  16  25  11	 77
20	7628	Steve Braverman	Ron Rezac		BH		13   6  25  19  21  32	 84
21	7804	Gary MacDonald	Sergey Leonidov		BH		28  16  17  12  24  21	 90
22	7621	Peter Costa	Jessica Costa		BH		21  25  24  26  13  10	 93
23	7408	Bob Van Wagnen	Eric Beckwith		BisB		18  10  29  20  29  22	 99
24	6378	Fran Charles	John Murphy		BH		24  14  28  21  22  19	100
25	7729	David Ivey	Bill Faccone		Sun		17  19  21  27  20  24	101
26	6890	Brad Anderson	Ryan Smith		LOC		27  23  18  23  17  29	108
27	7614	John Foster	Michael Lawlor		VRI		26  21  32  22  23  20	112
28	7465	John Cavicchi	Howard Davis		BH		30  22  16  25  28  27	118
29	7851	John Fox	Jim Coggeshall		CA		31  27  22  31  37  31	142
30	7731	John Chiarella	Terry Fletcher		Sun		29  26  37  29  31  30 	145
31	7468	John Siljander	Sarah Siljander		BH		dns dns 33  30  26  23	149
32	7786	Jerry Truppelli	Guy Avellon		AN		25  28  26  dnf 33  dns	149
33	7782	Kurt Larson	Bob Carlson		BH		dnf dns 34  24  27  28	150
34	7012	David Bolles	Alejandra Bolles	Mid		33  29  27  32  32  33	153
35	7585	Sharon Crockett	Bonnie Unsworth		BisB		dns dns 30  33  30  34	164
36	7530	Bill Farrar	Monk Bancroft		Sun		32  30  dnf dns dns dns	173
 
2000 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND, OH
Place	No.	Skipper		Crew			Fleet		Daily Places		Pts.
1   	7939	Gavin Brady	Jamie Gale		NZL		 8   1   4   2   2   1	 10
2	7737	Eric Doyle	Phil Trinter		SDB		 1   4   5   1  15   4	 15
3	7972	Peter Vessella	Brian Fatih		WSFB		21   3   6   8   1   2	 20
4	7995	Mark Reynolds	Magnus Liljedahl	SDB		32   2   1  18   4   3	 28
5	7986	Bill Allen	Mark Strube		WH		 2   5   7   6  16  12	 32
6	7515	Ross Adams	Chuck Nevel		WH		10   7   2  24   7   7	 33
7	8024	J.A. MacCauslandSean Delaney		CR		 9   8  10   3   5  13	 35
8	7838	Ben Mitchell	Rick Peters		LB		13   6   8  15   6  10	 43
9	7410	Richard Wilber	Robert Wilber		CLE		30  12   3  17   3   9	 44
10	7325	Susie Pegel	Tom George		SDB		11  13  12   5  10   6	 44
11	7905	Rob Maine	Kevin Murphy		WH		14  16   9   4   8  11	 46
12	7938	Paul Sustronk	Mike Wolf		LOC		 3  ocs 11   7  23   5	 49
13	7963	Jock Kohlhas	Fred Weber		BisB		 4  10  15  22  12  17	 58
14	7609	Tony Snell	David Caesar		LOC		 5   9  18  26  14  18	 64
15	7547	Jack Rickard	Tom Dendy		WH		 7  18  14  10  19  15	 64
16	7765	Dick Parker	Bryan Parker		SLE		15  22  19  11  11  14	 70
17	7626	James Freeman	Matthew Freeman		SL		22  15  25  13  13   8	 71
18	7428	Douglas Owens	George Auer		CLE		 6  27  21   9  27  23	 86
19	7630	Brad Anderson	Ryan Smith		LOC		26  19  23  20   9  16	 87
20	7993	Joe Bainton	Chris Rogers		NB		27  17  17  16  18  20	 88
21	7930	John Chiarella	Terry Fletcher		Sun		12  20  31  25  17  22	 96
22	7263	John Hunger	Rex Gary		CLE		23  26  20  12  22  21	 98
23	7408	Clifford Thomas	Agop Kasparin		LS		18  23  16  23  21  25	101
24	7140	Brian Cruse	Mike Lovett		CLE		16  29  30  14  20  29	108
25	7664	Tom Londrigan SrJoe Cole		LS		20  21  28  19  24  28	112
26	7471	John Bainton	Will Christianson	NB		17  14  26  dnf dnc 24	115
27	7786	Bert Collins	Guy Avellon		An		25  24  24  28  25  19	117
28	7434	Bill Parks	Mike Laport		GLM		19  11  22  dnc dnc wth	120
29	7951	Will Bacon	Jon Rogers		An		24  25  27  29  dnc 26	131
30	8011	Bob Van Wagnen	Eric Beckwith		BisB		31  ocs 13  21  dnc dnc	133
31	7047	Phillip HaggertyBrad Sokach		LOC		29  28  32  27  26  27	137
32	7060	Brian McKay	Marshall Wilde		LOC		28  30  29  dnf dnc 30	151
33	7064	Dan Roehl	Tim Gallagher				33  31  dnf 30  dnf 31	159
 
2001 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MILFORD, CT
Place	No.	Name		Skipper		Crew		Fleet	Daily Places		Pts.
 1	7775			George Szabo IIIGeorge Iverson	SDB	  2   5   1   4   2	  9
 2	7956	Gigbee		Vincent Brun	Rick Peters	SDB	  5   6   5   3   4	 17
 3	7933	IfThisIsn't NiceKevin Hall	Craig Monk	AN	  7   1  12   7   6	 21
 4	8077	Nautica		Howie Shiebler	Brian Sharpe	WSFB	 10   8   3   2  bfd	 23
 5	7988			Peter Bromby	Martin Siese	BER	  9  20  20   1   3	 33
 6	7462			David Watt	Darin Jensen	PS	 22   4   6   8  15	 33
 7	7876	MothersPckldFishDoug Schofield	Robert SchofieldAN	 17   7  19   5   5	 34
 8	7938			Paul Sustronk	John Finch	LOC	  6  13   2  21  bfd	 42
 9	8044	Kates		Larry Whipple	Mark Strube	PS	 16  11   4  12  37	 43
10	7905			Rob Maine	Kevin Murphy	WH	 15  10  11  22   7	 43
11	8038			John Vanderhoff	Rowan Perkins	NCB	 20  12   9  27   9	 50
12	7911			Jimmie Lowe	Andrew Higgs	N	  8  28  30  14   1	 51
13	8067			Mark Reynolds	Magnus LiljedahlSDB	  1   3   7  42  bfd	 53
14	7626	Badger		James Freeman	Matthew Freeman	SL	 13  16  13  17  11	 53
15	7465	Kimmar		Ben Cesare	David Curtis	Mid	 31   2  10  11  bfd	 54
16	7986			William Allen	Brian Fatih	WH	  4  36  26  19  12	 61
17	7728	Hayaku		John Lombard	Keith Gardner	Mid	 30  25  21  13   8	 67
18	7802	Morven III	Thomas Fogh	David Caesar	LOC	 26  24   8  10  bfd	 68
19	7963			Jock Kohlhas	Chris Rogers	BisB	 25  33  22   6  17	 70
20	8056	Erin		J.A. MacCauslandSean Delaney	CR	  3  22  23  23  27	 71
21	8003	Cookie Monster	Bill Abbott	Scott Town	CAN	 19  35  24  15  13	 71
22	7836	Astro Toy	Iain Murray	Andrew Palfrey	Lmac	 21  15  16  45  19	 71
23	7444	Bingo		Fran Charles	Ron Sandstrom	BH	 23  17  18  16  bfd	 74
24	7621	Owl		Peter Costa	Ted Lavery	BH	 18  29  37  18  10	 75
25	7222	Vamos Nessa	Bear Hovey	Roger Sharpe	Mid	 12  30  ocs  9  28	 79
26	7425	Ice Blue	Trap Lippincott	Barbara Vosbury	AN	 24  14  ocs 25  16	 79
27	7630	Highway Girl	Brad Anderson	Ryan Smith 	LOC	 28  19  14  20  30	 81
28	8036	Treachery	Jack Rickard	Bob Carlson	WH	 14  32  25  31  18	 88
29	7847	Southern Cross	Jacob Fiumara	Joe Chambers	CA	 29   9  34  32  22	 92
30	7371	Man No Sober	Peter Cusick	Tyler Hadden	Mid	 11  27  ocs 28  34	100
31	7970	No Sniveling	N. Stephenson	Terence Glackin	CLIS	 39  23  17  26  43	105
32	7265	More Pressure	Josh Phypers	Dave Timberlake	CA	 27  34  15  33  45	109
33	7565	Telluride	Jack Button	Chris Batchelor	Mid	 38  26  39  44  14	117
34	6970			David Hoffman	J. Rittenhouse	CLIS	 35  21  40  53  32	128
35	7957			Claude Bonanni	Arthur Anosov	TaB	 34  42  29  29  39	131
36	7163	Jindruik  	Erik Rosanes	Jack Toomey	HB	 36  51  31  36  29	132
37	8063	Easy Rider III	Bert Collins	Guy Avellon	AN	 33  38  28  35  44	134
38	7332	Bel Ami		Thorston Cook	Mike Young	CLIS	 44  18  51  40  36	138
39	6767	Foxy		John Fox	Deb Blodgett	BH	 50  52  27  38  25	140
40	8052	Don't Look Back	Steve Braverman	Ron Rezac	BH	 32  43  32  41  41	146
41	7835			Dick Atkinson	Duane Delfosse	Sun	 51  31  ocs 34  31	147
42	7998			David Cutler	Nathaniel Cook	GrL	 53  50  ocs 24  24	151
43	7930	Sonya		John Chiarella	Terry Fletcher	Sun	 43  40  46  46  23	152
44	7512			Robert Teitge	Martin CalabreseDR	 41  39  ocs 52  21	153
45	7711			Jay O'Malley	Will ChristensenCA	 48  41  36  43  33	153
46	7934			Karl von SchwarzTed Kaczmarski	AN	 40  46  42  30  46	158
47	7554	Trojka		Emil Karlovsky	Chris Dudley	Mid	 ocs 55  49  37  20	161
48	7498	Fran		Josh Goldman	Eric Webster	CLIS	 dns 49  38  51  26	164
49	7604			Richard Gordon	Mike Saari	CLIS	 42  53  45  39  47	173
50	7614			Jonathan Marks	Robert Neehan	BH	 dns 37  50  47  40	174
51	6759			Matt Christie	Phil Young	CAN	 49  44  35  49  bfd	177
52	7964	Maria		Don Gray	Wayne Pierce	Mid	 54  56  33  50  42	179
53	7475	It's Greek To MeGeorge Kalfa	A. Koutoulas	HB	 55  45  43  dnf 38	181
54	 603	Chuckle		Robert Black	Sean Mansfield	HB	 57  54  48  48  35	185
55	7724	Bittersweet	Joe Giunti	John Taylor	Mid	 46  dnf 41  54  49	190
56	7047			Philip Haggerty	Mike Seringhaus	LOC	 56  57  47  56  48	207
57	 701	Found Goods	JR Maxwell	Joel Hanneman	Mid	 37  47  ocs dns dns	208
58	6756	Suter's Mill	Steve Andrews	Ailene Rogers	HB	 52  58  44  bfd dns	216
59	6020			Jim Schumacher	Sally SchumacherMid	 58  59  53  55  50	216
60	7785	Mistral		Davis Buckley	Clarence Baker	AN	 45  48  dnf dns dns	217
61	7012	Impromptu	David Bolles	Alejandra BollesMid	 47  60  52  dns dns	221

2002 NORTH AMERICANS - LAKE SUNAPEE, NH
Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper/Crew   Club     1        2     3        4         5         6  Points 
1   03/ 8067       Reynolds/ Liljedahl   SDB   1   2   5   1   2   [12]   11.00  
2   25/ 7988       Bromby/ Pritchard   ISOL   3   11   1   4   1   [53/DNF,
BFD]  
20.00  
3   12/ 7876       Schofield/ Braverman   AN   [9]   3   2   5   3   9   22.00  
4   14/ 7592       Sustronk/ Wolf   LOC   5   1   12   [17]   8   1   27.00  
5   20/ 8068       MacCausland Jr./ Meireles   CR   4   10   3   6   6   [14]   29.00  
6   51/ 7830       Ivey/ Nichol   Sun   2   4   [19]   8   5   15   34.00  
7   21/ 7847       Fiumara/ Chambers   CA   11   7   10   3   10   [53/DNF]   41.00  
8   06/ 8015   GM   Londrigan/ Londrigan   LS   12   8   6   [16]   11   4   41.00  
9   41/ 7614       Anderson/ Richardson   BH   13   [14]   8   11   4   10   46.00  
10   40/ 7465       Cesare/ Amlong   Mid   17   12   [18]   7   14   6   56.00  
11   38/ 8017       Gay/ Brewer   LS   [53/BFD]   9   14   18   13   5   59.00  
12   33/ 7371       Cusick/ Bowers   Mid   14   15   [17]   10   15   7   61.00  
13   16/ 8036   GM   Rickard/ Carlson   WH   8   20   4   9   21   [32]   62.00  
14   18/ 7986   M   Allen/ Hatfield   WH   6   19   13   14   12   [27]   64.00  
15   24/ 7631       Szabo/ Sperry   SDB   53/DNE   5   [11]   2   7   2   69.00  
16   30/ 7222       Hovey/ Converse   Mid   7   [42]   20   13   9   21   70.00  
17   10/ 7927       Ivey Sr./ Faccone   Sun   [25]   16   7   12   16   19   70.00  
18   11/ 7824   M   Burgess/ Jenkins   GrL   16   6   [22]   15   19   16   72.00  
19   31/ 7565   EM   Button/ Batchelor   Mid   18   24   [33]   19   27   8   96.00  
20   28/ 7970       Stephenson/ Glackin   CLIS   21   17   [31]   20   18   25   101.00  
21   13/ 7067   M   Hendershot/ Vranderick   ISOL   27   30   21   [34]   29   3   110.00  
22   27/ 7468   GM   Siljander/ McKie   BH   19   27   9   [40]   37   20   112.00  
23   45/ 7265       Phypers/ Timberlake   CA   24/DNF,
AVG,RDG  
21   [32]   24   25   18   112.00  
24   53/ 7852   GM   Robinson/ Robinson   Sun   15   23   [35]   27   17   33   115.00  
25   32/ 7951   GM   Chittick/ Whitford   Mid   26   [39]   23   32   24   11   116.00  
26   55/ 7639   M   Rowse/ Wulff Jr.   Sun   24   26   16   21   31   [38]   118.00  
27   35/ 7835   GM   Atkinson/ Pariseau   Sun   23   13   27   33   24/DNC,
MAN  
[37]   120.00  
28   04/ 8000   EM   Walker/ Anosov   BisB   20   [34]   26   23   23   31   123.00  
29   48/ 7192   M   Cook/ Skarin   Sun   [29]   18   25   29   28   26   126.00  
30   34/ 7793       Cramer/ Carson   LOC   [53/DNF]   40   36   22   20   13   131.00  
31   01/ 7930   GM   Chiarella/ Fletcher   Sun   10   25   40   25   34   [53/DNF]   134.00  
32   58/ 6831       Delfosse/ Cook   Sun   31   32   24   [36]   22   29   138.00  
33   49/ 6320       Luczynski/ Maher   BH   34   [47]   15   38   39   22   148.00  
34   19/ 7620       Allen/ Shoreman   WH   22   33   41   31   [42]   23   150.00  
35   42/ 6425       Eldredge/ Rice   Sun   39   [46]   30   26   26   41   162.00  
36   37/ 6756   GM   Andrews/ Rogers   HB   32   [48]   38   39   33   24   166.00  
37   26/ 8035   GM   Bolles/ Bolles   Mid   40   29   29   [44]   35   34   167.00  
38   47/ 6985       Cook/ Wiggin   Sun   35   [43]   39   35   32   30   171.00  
39   08/ 6767   M   Fox/ Fox   BH   [53/DNF]   22   46   46   53/DNC   17   184.00  
40   29/ 7088   GM   Ogilvy/ Meyer   Sun   38   31   28   [53/DNS]   53/DNC   35   185.00  
41   46/ 7615   M   Sears/ Sears   CD   37   41   37   [47]   30   40   185.00  
42   56/ 6572       Lidbeck/ Tyler   Sun   28   28   48   [53/DNC]   40   53/DNC   197.00  
43   44/ 8099       Farrar/ Bancroft   Sun   53/DNE   45   [47]   28   36   36   198.00  
44   07/ 7512   M   Teitge/ Calabrese   DR   [53/DSQ]   53/DNS   53/DNC   30   38   28   202.00  
45   59/ 7729       Flinn/ Flinn   LH   33   44   43   42   41   [53/DNF,
BFD]  
203.00  
46   50/ 7964   EM   Gray/ Pierce   Mid   30   37   44   41   [53/DNC]   53/DNF   205.00  
47   54/ 7315   GM   Pike/ Garland   Sun   43   38   34   48   [53/DNC]   42   205.00  
48   52/ 6854   M   Suitor/ Stevens   Sun   41   35   45   [53/DNF]   53/DNC   43   217.00  
49   57/ 6979   EM   Goodnough/ Leavitt   Sun   42   50   42   45   [53/DNC]   39   218.00  
50   43/ 5609   GM   Blom/ Blom   Sun   36   49   49   43   43   [53/DNC]   220.00  
51   02/ 7554   EM   Karlovsky/ Cronan   Mid   44   36   [53/DNF,
BFD]  
37   53/DNC   53/DNF,
BFD  
223.00  
52   36/ 7785   GM   Buckley/ Baker   AN   53/DNF,
AVG  
[53/DNF]   53/DNC   53/DNS   53/DNC   53/DNC   265.00  

 

Home - Contact - Forum - Online Store