originalsidebar2
|
Star
North American Championship Results 1960 - 1979 |
1960 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MILFORD, CT
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4241 Glider Richard Stearns Lynn Williams WH 4 2 2 4 11 182
2 3944 Fantasy E. Chester Peet Frank McConnell WLIS 1 8 1 20 2 173
3 4259 Circus Howie LippincottAsa Colson ER 2 1 10 13 7 172
4 4125 Shandon E. W. Etchells Richard Sears CLIS 7 3 3 2 29 161
5 4112 Flamingo II Paul Woodbury Richard Hovey CA 3 9 13 11 8 161
6 4250 Mavourneen III Hartwell Moore Russell Brooks HB 10 24 8 7 4 152
7 4132 Whistler George Voss Gordon Hale CLE 12 7 5 10 20 151
8 4281 Cygnet Owen Torrey Jr Wallace Ross GSB 17 6 18 15 3 146
9 4040 Desiree Herbert Hild D. O'Sullivan ERF 20 15 11 6 12 141
10 3913 Lindoya C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH 8 10 9 18 21 139
11 3458 Blue Chip David Gaillard Georg Szemes CB 9 14 28 5 15 134
12 3858 Ingenue George Thomas Chas. Simpson CLE 5 16 14 16 22 132
13 4275 Vengeance III W. Gentzlinger Bill Blackman HB 32 4 4 29 6 130
14 4293 Kathleen Herb Williams Robert Halperin WH 29 18 20 1 10 127
15 425X Fierce R. Lippimcott Walter Flynn WJ 13 27 23 19 13 120
16 3340 Kismet Mead Batchdor Buzz Worthen Mid 19 19 33 12 14 108
17 3713 Esprit Jack Streeton Frank Hogg ES 23 21 dsq 8 5 107
18 3982 Tackless John Goddard Clif Banthin CA 14 29 17 23 16 106
19 4256 Fugitive John McLean Thomas Dodin ERF 15 26 15 25 18 106
20 3648 Chuckle Harold Halsted Lawrence Cox MorB 22 13 25 3 wdr 101
21 4109 Chula Lawrence Severs Van Sickle SLE 18 25 16 33 17 96
22 4072 Tantrum Samuel S. Beard Louis Orr GSB 24 31 22 9 23 96
23 3453 Chance Florus Black John Folz GL 16 20 31 24 19 95
24 3949 Flambeau II Miles P. Wynn Eric Nelson MS 21 12 37 35 9 91
25 3310 Pixie Chas. O'Connell Robert Berra RB 26 28 6 26 28 91
26 4280 Tranquil Pete Bennett Alan Lechner JP dsq 22 12 dnf 1 88
27 4222 Gale Harry Nye William Moore SLM 28 5 26 22 wdr 83
28 4252 Agony III Rbt Seidelmann Lashley Nelson BB 34 11 19 21 dnf 79
29 3339 Caber Richard Gordon Wallace Sigler Mid 6 27 21 32 wdr 78
30 4100 Conflict Daniel Hubers Stephen Fulton NCB 36 30 7 34 26 72
31 4159 Wolf Robert Wilson Wm. Johnson BB 25 36 32 14 30 68
32 3891 Scalded Cat Francis Dolan Conal Foley BH 30 23 24 28 32 68
33 3926 Loon James Brickwll Mimi Dubois WLIS 11 32 dsq 31 27 63
34 3743 En Garde II Cal F. Hadden Rbt. Matthews BSL 35 37 27 17 wdr 48
35 4230 Southern Cross Eugene Pilot Lance Oberg BB 37 34 30 27 31 46
36 4038 Bittersweet Richard Taylor Jerry Donovan BH 38 33 34 30 25 45
37 3422 Scimitar John Slack Peter Cook CLIS 33 39 29 40 24 39
38 3800 Tumbleweed William Mulvey Bill Allen SL 31 38 36 36 34 30
39 3893 Dolphin Emerson Raymond Robert Cameron WH 27 35 38 dnf dns 23
40 3958 Cygni Richard Mulvey Morton Orlov SL 39 40 35 37 33 23
1961 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - TORONTO
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4241 Glider Richard Stearns Lynn Williams WH 2 2 5 2 5 209
2 4280 Tranquil John Bennett Robert Halperin JP 8 12 7 4 2 192
3 3880 Duet Owen P. Merrill C. Barnes AH 4 5 3 9 17 186.5
4 4131 Mouette Don Bever D. Rapprich SLE 12 1 1 6 18 185
5 4125 Shandon E. W. Etchells Mary Etchells CLIS 7 3 4 18 8 185
6 3861 Capstar J G. Burbeck J. Killough WLIS 13 4 13 8 6 181
7 4105 Folly Robert Asher Don Grantzer CLE 11 7 2 16 14 175
8 4231 December Eugene Corley R. A. Schoch SLM 5 14 16 17 1 172
9 3858 Ingenae George Thomas Chas. Simpson CLE 10 13 15 3 19 165
10 4359 Cirrus Howie LippincottFrank Hogg ER 9 15 19 13 10 159
11 3938 Good Grief! Tom Blackaller Al Nelson WSFB 12 16 6 29 7 155
12 4281 Cygnet Owen C. Torrey Marg Torrey GSB 18 6 28 5 15 153
13 3913 Lindoya C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH dnf 9 26 1 4 140
14 3775 Envy Kevin Jaffe Wallace Ross Mid 6 dsq 18 14 3 139
15 4404 Star of the Sea Joe Duplin Gregory Molbius BH dnf 19 8 7 9 137
16 3982 Tackless Jack Goddard Nick Safford BH 21 8 14 12 34 136
17 4397 Finish I R. M. Boudeman John Keyser GL 23 17 10 23 29 123
18 4068 Lady Killer Ralph Cameron David Streit MorB 19 24 9 31 25 117
19 4370 Tsunami Anson Beard Peter Beard GSB 3 28 21 11 dsq 117
20 4438 Rowdy Bob Lippincott Walter Flynn BB 15 37 17 19 23 114
21 3648 Chuckle Harold Halsted Lawrence Cox MorB 1 38 36 27 21 102
22 3869 Sirene F. R. Black W. Bennett PPL 24 11 23 32 37 98
23 4317 Blitz H. M. Duys E. B. Winslow HB 28 17 33 28 11 98
24 3130 October J. T. McCarthy Jack Cathain JP 29 10 34 9 dns 97
25 3907 Cindy R. K. Ferguson S. Boudemann GL dsq 18 31 25 13 93
26 4331 Grenadier C. N. Findlay C. Gould HB 26 25 40 15 26 93
27 3779 Boomerang Too R. C. Thompson Homan Hallock ES 35 26 20 33 20 91
28 4362 Riptide III Richard Poole Pat Poole ERF 27 21 12 39 38 88
29 4100 Conflict Daniel Hubers George Peters NCB 16 43 35 24 22 85
30 4431 Haven Herb Williams John Lechner SLM 20 35 32 26 30 82
31 4109 Chula Lawrence Severs L. Van Sickle SLE 37 23 11 37 35 82
32 4398 Surf Ian Kirkland Ken Kirkland EB 31 20 22 40 32 80
33 4400 Desiree Herbert Hild D. O'Sullivan ERF 17 29 dnf 21 33 80
34 3458 Blue Chip David Gaillard Fred W. Brown CB 25 41 37 30 16 76
35 3889 Lancer Mel P. Foley G. Cowenhoven Mid 22 39 25 36 36 67
36 3481 Indigo Dave Millar P. Van Buskirk LOC 34 40 30 42 12 67
37 4040 Desiree Tom Hislop Doug F. Elton OwL 36 34 29 20 40 66
38 3660 Gun Shy Stan Lippincott Alan Lippincott BB 30 31 24 35 41 64
39 4300 Hawkeye Sampson Smith Dirck Harrison OtL 32 33 38 22 39 61
40 3480 Entelechy Ross Johnston Stewart Riddell LOC 39 32 27 43 24 60
41 3585 Remedy Beverly Waddell Gordon Bell LOC 33 36 39 41 28 48
42 3958 Cygni Richard Mulvey R. Hewitt SL 38 22 41 34 dnf 45
43 4131 Whistler George W. Voss J. Sharpuack WLIS dnf 30 dnf 38 27 40
44 3143 Jungfrau K. G. Pollock R. Thomas LK 40 42 42 44 31 26
1962 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - PUGET SOUND
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4078 Boron Bill Buchan Jr Jay Winberg PS 1 3 3 6 8 94
2 4497 Shadow Skip Allan Mark Yorston NH 4 1 6 9 13 82
3 4370 Tsunami Anson Beard Sam Beard GSB 8 9 7 2 7 82
4 3594 Ariel Alan Holt Geert Howaldt Shil 2 7 1 4 wdr 78
5 3496 Perseverance Chick Rollins Mick Shanahan Mis 7 12 2 16 3 75
6 4510 Fury Bob MacLean Don Rathburn Shil 13 10 8 7 6 71
7 4394 No Mo George Mason William West EB 9 4 14 8 9 71
8 4514 Fantasy III Eugene Walet Bill Wynn NOG 6 14 18 1 5 67
9 4103 Prelude III Ray Fiedler Roger Thompson PS dns 17 4 3 2 66
10 4114 Static Ralph DeLuca P. McWhorter LAH dnf 5 5 5 18 59
11 3855 Siren David Bolles John Rumsey Ric 3 21 15 17 1 58
12 3874 Poky Eugene Pennell Frank Rollins Mis 16 13 10 10 10 56
13 4397 Finis I Woody Boudeman R. van Peenan GL 12 6 19 18 11 49
14 4548 Chuckle Harold Halsted Larry Cox BelB 10 11 21 12 12 49
15 4398 Surf Ian Kirkland Ken Kirkland EB 11 16 13 13 16 46
16 4500 Bingo Harry Walker Tom Adams WH 17 20 17 11 4 46
17 4111 Chinook Bruce Wright Bill Stump SDB 14 19 9 14 14 45
18 4411 Circe Thomas Knight Carl Boller LAH 5 18 11 19 17 44
19 4102 Flim Flam Patrick Flammia Walter Cram Coe 15 8 12 20 dnf 37
20 4557 Ballad Robert Hall Jim Harthorne Ric dnf 2 16 15 dnf 36
21 4100 Conflict Daniel Hubers George Peters NCB 18 15 20 21 15 25
22 3791 Sea Ram Bob Fairchild Charles Robey Coe (no measurement certificate)
1963 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - RYE, NY regatta report
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4615 Star of the Sea Joseph Duplin Rodney Long BH 1 2 3 3 2 304
2 4541 Blitzkrieg G. Friedrichs Craig Nelson NOG 18 10 7 5 5 270
3 4588 Razor Bob Lippincott Harvey Lekson WJ 4 15 6 19 9 262
4 4648 Flapper Mason Shehan A. Stevens Jr ES 5 27 17 6 4 256
5 4597 Tijuca C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH 9 12 29 13 3 249
6 4736 Glisten Dave Miller Ken Baxter EB 12 38 4 17 1 243
7 3775 Envy Kevin Jaffe Wallace Ross CLIS 32 8 15 12 11 237
8 4644 Flamingo IV Paul Woodbury John Goddard CA 17 17 38 1 13 229
9 3867 Creepy II Foster Clarke Donald Brown CoH 19 11 27 20 16 222
10 4730 Esprit II Jack Streeton Walter Austin ES 3 20 16 26 29 221
11 4144 Finale Richard Miller Gordon Hale CH 29 45 2 14 7 218
12 4505 Scotch Thomas Hislop Herbert Hild OwL 26 16 22 4 33 214
13 4646 Bergerac Joseph Burbeck Barb Nicholls WLIS 28 30 25 2 17 213
14 4497 Shadow Skip Allan Skip Knight NH 6 7 29 9 dnf 210
15 4558 Blue Chip II David Gaillard Schluederberg CB 22 4 35 22 26 206
16 4675 Vengeance Wm. Gentzlinger Wm. Blackman HB 41 9 34 11 15 205
17 4610 Kutaka Wolfgang RichterR F. da Rosa Gua 31 21 26 21 12 204
18 4579 Swingin' Star Donald Trask Donald Coleman WSFB 7 57 12 32 6 201
19 4333 Nitemare Andrew McPhersonRichard Hufnail Ith 14 22 21 25 35 198
20 3870 Faneca Duarte Bello Faneca Bello CP 2 14 18 dsa 24 194
21 4756 Daeman David Millar P. Van Buskirk LOC 27 5 52 15 25 191
22 4140 Princess Gerald Donovan William Nixon BH 11 23 19 wdr 14 185
23 4750 Orenda Florus Black Robert Black PPL 39 19 31 18 23 185
24 4577 Jimac V William Wente Ken Schmitt WH 15 25 56 16 20 183
25 4636 Wayward Wind Blair Fletcher R. Scarborough BB 25 43 1 8 dnf 175
26 3731 Breezin' Along James Munro David Austin CLE 13 3 30 36 dnf 170
27 4635 Lamb Chop David Kingston Frank Hogg AH 20 26 45 35 19 170
28 3496 Perseverance Charles Rollins Kim Fletcher Mis 8 dnf 13 33 30 168
29 3733 Satan John Lombard Robert Lombard Mid 24 dnf 8 44 10 166
30 4745 Impulse Samuel Hall Chas. McManus CB 30 49 23 29 22 162
31 4304 Shemozl Tom Van Doren George Benson CLE 21 13 wdr 40 18 160
32 3949 Flambeau Miles Wynn Chas Schneider NOG 16 6 37 wdr 40 153
33 4500 Bingo Harry Walker Thomas McElroy WH 49 28 10 34 41 153
34 4618 Decisions Jim Dougherty Al de Cardenas BB 35 31 33 10 dnf 143
35 3594 Ariel Jay Winberg L. Elfendahl Shil 36 60 9 dsq 8 139
36 4732 Muskrat Owen C. Torrey Matthew Dominy GSB 45 50 32 28 21 139
37 3422 Scimitar John Slack Rbt. Shattuck CLIS 44 32 5 wdr 36 135
38 4438 Calzoni Jon Metzger James Stewart Ith 23 24 46 27 dnf 132
39 3747 Warhawk III William Seaman Robert Aughey LH 46 18 50 43 32 126
40 4560 Griffin II Dexter Richards Skip Nolin Sun 10 33 47 37 dnf 125
41 4544 Chimera E. Chester Peet Geo. Carpenter WLIS wdr 1 36 31 dnf 121
42 4633 Espuma del Mar Daniel Camejo Lief Lindfors Car 40 41 wdr 23 31 117
43 4580 Robin IV Robert Sexauer Robert Lueck ERF 53 37 41 7 dnf 114
44 3642 2nd Wind James Ogilvy Donald Ogilvy Sun 47 35 52 42 27 112
45 3375 Northern Light Michael Purtell Wade Badger PGB 37 40 42 45 39 112
46 4250 Mavourneen III Hartwell Moore Russell Brooks HB 54 58 14 30 dnf 96
47 4582 Rampage Rbt Sieburger Luis Schenone SOL 33 42 24 dns dns 90
48 4726 Avocet Walter Brachtel Walter Chaskell MorB 42 51 48 24 dnf 87
49 3437 Sharen Meray-Horvath Thomas Fekete LOC 50 47 57 41 34 86
50 4159 Wolf Robert Wilson John Morris ERF 59 34 11 wdr dnf 85
51 4186 Splurge Arnold Knauth Roger Wendell CA 43 57 43 wdr 28 81
52 3000 Light Ripple John Middlemiss G. Miiddlemiss GSB 56 53 49 39 42 76
53 4143 Gyoshu II Takaaki Takebe Sadao Yoshida TB 52 54 53 47 37 72
54 3862 Towhee Richard Hovey Donald Spengler Mid wdr 39 44 38 dnf 68
55 3143 Jungfrau Kenneth Pollock D. Brion LK 60 44 wdr 46 38 64
56 3972 Sunbeam Harry Meislahn F. Meislahn LG 48 29 55 dsa dns 57
57 4522 Ninotchka Peter Siemsen Anthony Olmer Gua 34 59 40 wdr dnf 56
58 4299 Wham Bam II Chas McCormick James Mullen NCB 51 56 28 wdr dns 54
59 4100 Conflict Daniel Hubers George Peters NCB 38 48 54 dns dns 49
60 3544 Blue Moon Steve Haarstick Jack Brower PGB 57 52 39 dsa dns 41
61 3885 Sonata Andrew Lawrence Patti Lawrence SLIS 55 36 wdr dns dns 35
62 4631 Mac Grahame Engert Timothy Owens LMac 58 55 dnf dns dnf 13
1964 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - GALVESTON BAY, TX
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4541 Blitzkrieg G. Friedrichs Craig Nelson NOG 2 4 1 1 3 54
2 3940 Flame Stanley Ogilvy Peter Levinson WLIS 4 1 3 3 2 52
3 4002 Urchin Buzz Killeen Alfred Brown NOG 3 5 2 5 1 49
4 4877 Chandelle Cal Hadden Daniel Egan NOG 1 2 4 2 11 45
5 4883 G.D.B. Kim Fletcher Don Davis Mis 5 8 8 7 7 30
6 2914 Touche Joseph Arns William Mills MoB 10 6 6 dsa 4 26
7 4819 Patriot III J. B. Thompson Joseph Huggins GBT 6 7 5 dsa 9 25
8 4549 Smook George Brothers David True MoB 9 10 dbf 6 5 22
9 3650 Tee Pee William Repass L. Westerlund GBT 7 12 wdr 4 10 19
10 3550 Fjord Star Geo. Mejlacader Mrs. Mejlacader GBT 11 9 7 dns 8 17
11 3710 Thunderbird Geo. Criminale John Wilbanks MoB 12 11 dns 8 6 15
12 3974 Virgo Charles Owens John Miller CB 8 3 dsa dns dns 15
1965 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - OXFORD, MD
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4969 Scandale John AlbrechtsonGeorge Yule Vin 10 1 3 1 7 208
2 4845 Shrew VI William Parks Robert Halperin SLM 6 11 8 5 4 196
3 4975 Shandry E. W. Etchells Philip Botsolas CLIS 4 7 9 10 9 191
4 3742 Sapphire John Sherwood Charles McManus CB 9 3 19 7 12 181
5 3949 Flambeau Miles P. Wynn Robert Thompson NOG 12 8 28 4 1 176
6 4923 J. Green Giant Norman Freeman Andrew McPhersonIth 1 4 27 9 15 174
7 4928 Splendid Bob Lippincott Walter Flynn WJ 2 2 24 15 14 173
8 4949 Quasar Watt W. Webb Page Webb Ith 29 26 1 3 16 155
9 4840 Desiree Herbert Hild James Egan ERF 3 5 25 14 34 149
10 4544 Chimera E. Chester Peet Tupper Hale WLIS 22 16 4 8 35 145
11 4644 Flamingo Paul Woodbury Arnold Knauth CA 17 14 6 18 31 144
12 4905 Hilarius Hilary H. Smart John Weston CA 5 10 40 31 2 142
13 3971 Bonnie Lassie John McKeague Jack Lynch StJ 36 9 18 21 5 141
14 4820 Windy Jay C. Winberg L. Elfendahl Shil 13 dnf 1O 6 18 137
15 4855 Scotch Thomas Hislop Howie LippincottOwL 16 20 22 13 28 131
16 4340 Aquarius Mead Batchelor Robert Witt Mid 14 19 7 30 30 130
17 4730 Esprit II Jack Streeton John T. Trinter ES 26 21 35 12 8 128
18 4558 Blue Chip David Gaillard Samuel D. Hall CB 34 13 5 26 26 126
19 4841 Glider Richard Stearns G. Vandenburgh WH 8 dnf 34 2 17 123
20 4965 Bagace C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH 7 -- 15 33 10 119
21 4874 Sunshine Bert Williams Walter Austin ChiH 15 18 17 37 24 119
22 4548 Chuckle Harold Halsted Lawrence Cox MorB 20 22 11 29 33 115
23 4844 Finesse Michael Flynn George C. Flynn ELIS 31 25 14 41 6 113
24 4883 GDB Kim Fletcher Michael ShanahanMis 11 dnf 21 11 36 105
25 4667 Big If Thompson Adams William RichardsWH 37 6 16 20 wdr 105
26 3858 Ingenue George Thomas Charles Simpson CLE 24 -- 29 28 3 100
27 4900 Sabre John Slack John Randak CLIS 38 15 12 38 27 100
28 4860 Valare R. Campanelli Joseph Scanza ERF 21 12 41 40 19 97
29 4956 Centavos Willard Hodges Alfred Jaretzki Sun 35 -- 20 23 11 95
30 4884 Lecherous Albert Lechmer John Lechner ChiH 19 24 13 39 41 94
31 4757 Cloud Nine Stan Lippincott Alan Lippincott WJ 33 28 39 24 29 87
32 4635 Lamb Chop David Kingston H. Miltenberger AH 39 23 23 35 25 85
33 4850 Mavourneen IV Bucky Moore Russell Brooks HB 18 dnf 36 16 32 82
34 4680 Caprice Wm. Pickford Chas. Lewsadder WS 23 dnf 2 25 wdr 78
35 4843 Lynx Ernest Hammer Russell H. Helm CLE wdr -- 31 17 22 68
36 4988 Sirene Kenneth Smith Gerald Swanton HB -- 17 37 22 -- 62
37 4847 Needle John K. Todd John K. Todd Jr ES 30 dnf dnf 27 23 58
38 4100 Conflict Daniel Hubers Paul Kniepkamp NCB 32 -- 30 wdr 20 56
39 4589 Cirrus Pike Sullivan Walter G.Pilcer GrL 28 27 38 wdr 37 54
40 3340 Kismet John McCrillis Donald Sieburg Sun 41 29 26 42 38 54
41 4443 Jomar Steven Simon Jessica Simon LOC 42 -- 33 19 39 51
42 4144 Finale Richard Miller Robert Witt CH 27 dnf 32 34 40 51
43 4970 Riptide V Richard Poole Patricia Poole GrL 40 dnf 42 32 21 49
44 3819 Fantasy Charles Jeanne Peter Weber WS dnf -- 43 36 13 46
45 4531 Magoo Philip Grifrin John Ahlquist SLM 25 dnf -- -- -- 21
1966 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND regatta report
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4862 Swingin' Star Don Trask Wm. Kreysler Ric 2 1 2 2 3 200
2 4887 Turmoil William Parks Robert Halperin SLM 1 2 3 4 1 199
3 4809 Inchmaree Pete Bennett Mike Shanahan Mis 7 3 4 3 5 188
4 4831 Mache Don Bever Joe Sharpnach SDB 4 4 6 1 16 179
5 5078 Filbert Bob Lippincott Walter Flynn WJ 5 5 5 6 13 176
6 4885 Vasa II Nils Eriksson Carl Gallivan Ric 6 12 10 12 4 166
7 4861 Ariel Alan Holt Dick Gates Shil 3 26 1 5 18 157
8 4754 Tackless Jack Goddard Jeff Goddard CA 9 7 7 9 24 154
9 4105 Folly Bob Asher Don Grentzer CLE 10 9 16 10 21 144
10 4558 Blue Chip II Dave Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 18 10 8 30 6 138
11 3971 Bonnie Lassie John McKeague Tom Irwin StJ 21 16 11 34 20 134
12 4797 Chipteen Roger Doane Michael Pinter SLE 22 13 9 15 22 129
13 4905 Hilarius Colin Smith Jack Huntsman CA 16 8 17 24 31 114
14 4843 Lynx Ernest Hanmer Charles Simpson CLE 15 17 23 14 29 112
15 4838 Fury Eugene Corley Grant Crowley SLM 13 22 14 23 28 110
16 5058 NaPillus Pike Sullivan Peter Pilcer GrL 19 dsa 19 18 2 110
17 4625 Kleine Brise Edmund Napp Gerd Ellerbroek Car 25 23 13 21 19 109
18 4280 Tranquil John W. Allen Bill Allen WH dnf 11 15 17 17 108
19 4798 Sweet Pea Mason Shehan Walter Austin ES 11 wdr 33 11 8 105
20 4562 Quagmire Fred F. Meyer Fred T. Meyer SLE 14 14 34 28 15 105
21 5019 Cirrus Howie LippincottTupper Hale ES 24 6 18 19 dnf 101
22 5126 Avante Ralph DeLuca Tim Sawyer WSFB 8 dns dsq 13 7 98
23 3786 Go For Broke Ross Barth Wm. R. Barth CH 30 24 31 16 11 98
24 4454 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Wm. Keyworth WS 29 19 20 20 35 87
25 4970 Riptide Richard Poole Pat Poole GrL 26 18 30 22 36 78
26 5067 Scout Dick Miller Bruce Carroll CH 20 dns 32 29 10 77
27 4995 Gadfly J.M. MacCauslandJeffrey Murza BB wdr dns 22 7 23 74
28 4776 Foil Dick Moroney Bill Otis BH 23 20 29 31 33 74
29 4362 Cookies Dave Cook Steve Meding Sun 35 25 35 33 9 73
30 4241 Bit of Luck Bill Haase Robert Jacob WH 27 15 21 35 dnf 70
31 4745 Impulse Sam Hall Charles McManus CB wdr dns 12 34 12 68
32 4560 Griffin II Dexter Richards James Beck Sun 32 21 37 39 14 67
33 3860 Declare Dean Klahr Bert Ely PE 12 dns 24 26 dnf 64
34 4757 Cloud Nine Stan Lippincott Bob Van Wagnen WJ 31 dsq 26 25 30 56
35 4045 Shady Lady Thomas Dodin Barbara Dodin ERF 28 dns 28 36 27 51
36 4443 Jomar Steve Simon Thomas Fekete LOC dnf dns 25 27 26 48
37 4867 Caprice Ross Johnston Wm. Pinter LOC 17 dns wdr 32 32 45
38 4640 Bimbo James King Larry Black StJ 33 dns wdr 37 27 29
39 3419 Wild Oats Ralph Hersey Jerry MacDonald PE 34 dnf 36 38 34 26
40 5038 Yogi Bear II Paul Kniepkamp John Trinter SJR dsa dns 27 40 dnf 17
41 4965 Bagaca C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH dnf dns dns dns dns 0
1967 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - TORONTO Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 4861 Ariel Alan Holt Richard Gates Shil 1 1 2 2 1 238
2 4887 Turmoil Gary Comer Bill Bennett SLM 5 3 1 3 5 228
3 5016 Quest Walter Crump Nils Eriksen Ric 3 11 7 7 8 209
4 4809 Inchmaree John Bennett M. Shanahan Mis 8 4 17 4 12 200
5 5133 Cirrus Howie LippincottAsa Colson BB 6 5 6 11 18 199
6 5126 Avante Ralph DeLuca J. McWhorter WSFB 12 9 3 22 9 190
7 4913 Frolic Bill Buchan Jr Stan Lee PS 4 2 dsq 1 3 186
8 4340 Aquarius Mead Batchelor William Summer Mid 11 19 4 26 2 183
9 5218 Addiction Eugene Corley Steve Heater SLM 13 22 5 6 26 173
10 4207 Dingo J. Schoonmaker P. Henderson BisB 2 6 13 12 wdr 163
11 4754 Tackless John Goddard Jeff Goddard CA 14 13 29 20 13 156
12 4667 Big if Thompson Adams Wm. Richards WH 7 12 15 dnf 11 151
13 4756 Daemon Dave Millar P. Van Buskirk LOC 15 20 18 32 10 150
14 5177 Heather William Lynn P. Botsolas WLIS 24 dnf 10 8 6 148
15 4844 Finesse Michael Flynn George Flynn ELIS 22 15 19 13 29 145
16 4322 Blue Moon Steve Haarstick Steve Simon MorB 38 21 11 15 14 145
17 5007 007 David Jewett A. N. D. Hyde CA 21 8 33 27 21 137
18 4867 Caprice Robert Walker Cameron Clark LOC 27 32 9 14 28 136
19 4280 Tranquil John W. Allen Peter Payson WH 16 15 36 31 15 133
20 4067 GG III Steve Andrews Bill Moss HB 20 17 23 24 31 130
21 4860 Volare R. Campanelli Gerard Cayne ERF 30 42 12 17 17 127
22 4949 Quasar Watt Webb Charles Tracy Ith dnf 23 8 18 20 127
23 4870 Tsunami Anson Beard John Huntsman GSB 9 10 dsq 5 dns 123
24 4789 Gem IX Durward Knowles Robert Levin N 10 19 20 25 wdr 123
25 3858 Ingenue George Thomas C. Simpson III CLE 17 26 14 23 dns 116
26 5109 Hiker Bruce Carroll J. Van Dellen CLE 29 29 22 29 27 109
27 4105 Good Hope John Trinter Bob Van Wagnen SLE 32 36 dsq 16 4 108
28 5158 Gorne Bob Lippincott Ted Rapp WJ 18 7 16 dns dns 106
29 4956 Centavos Willard Hodges Robert Black Sun 31 31 37 19 23 104
30 5191 Cookies II David Cook C. Williamson Sun 34 33 32 39 7 100
31 4850 Mavourneen H. S. Moore J. Swanton HB 25 25 27 45 24 99
32 5020 Ampewa Walter Pilcer R. Burgess GrL 23 27 39 40 25 91
33 4985 Magic Robert Rodgers W. Van Arsdale GLW 26 28 dnf 30 22 90
34 4745 Impulse Dave Gaillard Samuel Hall CB 39 37 41 21 19 88
35 4640 Bimbo James King Carey Long StJ 33 43 25 9 wdr 86
36 4720 Gypsy Ken Kirkland Robert Burgess EB 43 34 21 28 34 85
37 4965 Bagaco C. W. Lyon Jr Frank Lyon AH 19 24 24 dns dns 80
38 4454 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Harvey Lekson WS 41 30 40 10 wdr 75
39 4757 Slipalot Stan Lippincott W. L. Nelson WJ 37 38 28 38 33 71
40 3396 Gemini William Watson Ted Watson LOA 35 39 38 35 30 68
41 4995 Gadfly J.M. MacCauslandD. Branning CR 28 16 wdr 36 wdr 67
42 4420 North Star A. Schuster Fred Goodwin LOA 46 45 30 41 16 67
43 5162 Susan V Carl Petersen T. Johannsen EB 42 35 34 37 36 61
44 4635 Lamb Chop D. Kingston W. Simpson BrownAH 44 41 26 43 32 59
45 4797 Chipteen Roger Doane David Doane SLE 36 40 35 34 dns 51
46 5015 Spindrift Dick Poole Fred Glazier GrL 40 dsq 31 33 wdr 43
47 4663 Bottoms Up Gordon Bell Bev Waddell StJ 45 46 dns 44 35 26
48 4040 Try III C. McManus Edward Rich CB 47 44 42 42 wdr 21
1968 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - SAN FRANCISCO regatta report
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5150 Good Grief Tom Blackaller Gary Mull WSFB 2 1 2 2 5 168
2 5245 Blott X S. Wennerstrom S Christensson Kat 1 2 5 4 4 164
3 5226 Zucker KaninchenChas. Lewsadder Wm. Munster NH 4 6 1 3 3 163
4 4809 Inchmaree Pete Bennett Mike Shanahan Mis 8 3 6 7 1 155
5 5169 Krangel John AlbrechtsonGeorge Yule Vin 5 4 4 9 8 150
6 4862 Swingin' Star Donald Trask Wm. Kreysler Ric 3 20 3 1 6 147
7 4926 Hannah Barton Beek Ron Anderson LAH 7 10 8 13 2 140
8 4987 Dolphin Frank Raymond W. Lane WH 16 5 7 6 10 136
9 4351 Gemini Timothy Sawyer C. Gallivan WSFB 6 7 11 5 20 131
10 4817 Nothing Yet Richard Gates J. Hafrenson PS 10 13 16 8 16 117
11 5126 Homer Ralph De Luca B. Nordfeld LAH dnf 8 10 11 7 108
12 4883 Noncents Kim Fletcher Hap McGill SDB 19 9 18 16 11 107
13 5177 Heather William Lynn Tupper Hale WLIS 12 14 17 17 13 107
14 5100 Amethyst John Sherwood Charles Graves CB dnf 15 9 10 9 101
15 4951 Vasa II Nils Eriksson H. Bernwall WSFB 14 17 15 20 15 99
16 5016 Quest Gerard Cayne J. Samuels ERF 18 19 12 23 19 89
17 5218 Addiction Eugene Corley Steve Heater SLM 11 16 dnf 12 17 88
18 4602 Alvo Charles Dole J. Davis Kan 9 11 19 dnf 18 87
19 913 Windor William West J. Gosden EB 20 21 14 15 23 87
20 5175 Snafu Stuart Jardine D. Holm NFB 15 18 22 18 26 81
21 4720 Gypsy Ken P. Kirkland Ian Kirkland EB 21 24 24 25 12 74
22 4992 Paula Tom Tranfaglia Gerry Donovan BH dnf -- 13 14 14 67
23 4885 Sidewinder Kevin Douglas W. Mooers Ric 17 22 20 22 dnf 63
24 4820 Windy Jay Winberg C. Beard Shil 13 12 21 dnf -- 62
25 3871 Pepper IV Wm. H. Kieser V. Lederman CarL 23 26 26 27 24 54
26 4905 Hilarius Hilary H. Smart J. Gannon CA dnf dnf 23 19 22 44
27 5204 Spankuk C. V. Jensen K. Klaus JP dnf 23 dnf 24 21 40
28 4557 Ballad Robert H. Hall R. McDonald Ric 22 dnf 25 26 -- 35
29 4132 Whistler John R. McGann N. Fowler CarL dnf 27 27 29 28 33
30 5188 Adagio Warren Odegard D. Tillson PS dnf -- -- 21 25 26
31 4560 Surge Ernest Hildner S. Hildner CarL dnf dnf -- 28 27 17
32 4640 Bimbo James F. King R. Shafer StJ dnf 25 dnf -- -- 11
33 3971 Bonnie Lassie John McKeague Jack Lynch StJ dnf dnf dnf -- -- 0
34 4331 Music II P. Schoonmaker J. Jenson LAH dnf -- -- -- -- 0
35 5297 Old Jerve Jones G. Jones SBC dnf -- -- -- -- 0
1969 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CHICAGO
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5350 Hannah Barton Beek Charles Beek LAH 1 1 1 4 4 109
2 5214 Shrew William Parks Robert Halperin SLM 4 5 6 5 1 99
3 5261 Sashay Thomas E. Oller Peter Murray SLM 5 3 3 11 6 92
4 4862 Swingin' Star Don Trask Wm. Kreysler WSFB 6 2 11 3 9 89
5 3970 Bonnie Lassie John McKeague Charles Barnes GL 14 4 4 9 2 87
6 5255 Magic Robert Rodgers Don Casey GLW 8 7 7 7 8 83
7 5150 Good Grief! Tom Blackaller Douglas Holm WSFB 2 6 2 20 11 79
8 4667 Big If Thompson Adams Wm. Richards WH 21 13 5 1 3 77
9 5310 Pink Lady Robert O'Neil Jerry Leterman SLM 9 9 9 14 5 74
10 4078 Evening Star Larry Whipple Gary Philbrick PS 3 10 15 13 21 58
11 4995 Gad Fly J.M. MacCauslandRobert Fetters CR 10 14 14 8 17 57
12 4225 Snow Goose W. V. Castle R. W. Castle LOA 17 16 10 15 7 55
13 3130 October Eugene McCarthy Chris Jensen JP 13 11 13 16 13 54
14 4987 Dolphin VI Frank Raymond William W. Lane WH 11 18 16 12 10 53
15 5348 Blue Chip III David Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 15 12 17 10 14 52
16 4703 Hoya Daniel Mullane R. A. Webster BH 12 dsq 18 6 12 48
17 5322 Blue Moon Steve Haarstick Cleve Morton Ith 18 8 12 19 16 47
18 5294 Surprise Jack Rickard James Egan JP 20 17 19 2 19 43
19 4776 Sadalsund Gary MacDonald Millard F. SmithBH 16 20 8 18 18 40
20 5379 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Kevin Joyce WS 22 15 20 17 15 31
21 4887 Glider Richard Stearns Lynn A. WilliamsWH 7 dnf dns dns dns 17
22 5409 Big Kookie Tony Lorch Peter Kosa LOC 23 21 21 dnf 20 11
23 4854 Argo Ben Konsynski David Konsynski JP 19 19 dsq dnf dnf 10
1970 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - ROCKPORT, MA
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5455 Gem X Durward Knowles David Dickey N 1 1 2 1 3 257
2 5409 Star of the Sea Joseph Duplin Millard Smith BH 2 2 4 2 7 248
3 5469 Cirrus Howie LippincottJames Alsopp ES 4 4 10 4 6 237
4 5494 Azure James LippincottAlan Lippincott BB 5 16 3 6 13 222
5 4667 Big If Thompson Adams Bill Richards WH 21 11 5 3 9 216
6 5100 Amethyst John Sherwood Colin Smith CB 15 8 9 7 11 215
7 4780 Conqueror William Gerard Sheridah Gerard SBC 7 7 22 5 12 212
8 5214 Shrew VII William Parks Thomas Oller SLM 14 26 7 8 1 209
9 5496 Sally Bob Lippincott Thomas Pickard WJ 16 21 12 12 17 187
10 4844 Finesse Michael Flynn George C. Flynn ELIS 11 15 39 13 2 185
11 5358 Aquarius S. Prinsenberg Dirk PrinsenbergEB 3 18 32 14 15 183
12 5157 Riot Hank Rowan Del Dhein LG 26 23 8 10 21 177
13 5354 Virgo II Peter Wright William Wright SLM 8 6 13 dnf 10 175
14 4927 Leprechaun Rich Robinson Ron Dougherty LAH 12 22 17 15 27 172
15 4861 Ariel Alan Holt Richard Gates PS 6 3 1 dsq 33 169
16 4905 Hilarius Hilary H. Smart John G. Clark CA 28 5 15 22 32 163
17 4987 Dolphin VI Frank Raymond W. W. Lane WH 9 17 11 wdr 14 161
18 5141 Iwalani Charles Dole Frank Egger Kan 13 28 20 17 5 161
19 5322 Blue Moon Steve Haarstick Malc. Murchison Ith 19 19 14 dsq 4 156
20 5379 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Kevin Joyce WS 30 34 20 9 23 149
21 5495 B-Nexxon Steve LippincottSkip Lippincott ES 33 20 18 34 19 141
22 5353 Heavenly Body David Kingston Gary MacDonald AH 17 27 36 21 28 136
23 5204 Spankuk Chresten Jensen Thomas Borak JP 43 14 6 36 34 132
24 4843 Lynx Ernest Hanmer John Heighway CLE 24 36 25 26 22 132
25 5218 Addiction Daniel Mullane W. C. Greene BH dns 10 38 18 16 130
26 4995 Gadfly J.M. MacCauslandGeorge Szabo CR wdr 9 19 32 24 128
27 5343 Navillus Pike Sullivan Rick Burgess GrL 27 12 24 28 dnf 121
28 5435 Whitecap Roger E. Doane Richard Pinter SLE 22 37 21 27 38 120
29 5445 Magic Robert Rodgers Donald Casey GLW 40 38 34 16 18 119
30 5335 Envy II Thomas Linville Frank Kruesi SLG 18 30 27 43 31 116
31 4340 Aquarius Mead Batchelor William Sumner Mid 25 32 29 23 41 115
32 5216 Taupou Wm. McAndrew Richard York PS 10 13 23 dnf dns 113
33 4555 Ranger Russell Brooks Chris Aley HB 29 40 16 25 45 110
34 5247 Marmaduke Stephen Smith William Kerber GBT 44 46 37 11 20 107
35 3540 Zapatero Carl Schumacher John Franklin SBC 23 25 dnf 19 40 105
36 5348 Blue Chip III David Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 35 24 dns 31 30 92
37 5278 Guacharo Alan R. Burtis Peter Beam SLIS wdr 41 42 29 8 92
38 5191 Cookies II David Cook Jeff Foster Sun 34 39 35 38 29 90
39 5395 Flying Home Jack Danes Sandy Dunbar MorB dnf 29 26 33 39 85
40 5261 Hotspur Fred Losen Robert Walden HB 42 31 40 42 26 84
41 4881 Lucifer Ernie Wiggins Mike Phillips Mid 45 48 30 20 43 79
42 4343 Lily IV Gerard Cayne Rocco CampanelliERF 20 49 45 40 36 75
43 4757 Blue It Stan Lippincott Ron Lippincott WJ 37 35 44 30 46 73
44 3086 Whim Alden T. Bryan P. Burrage C 31 45 43 37 37 72
45 4754 Tackless John M. Goddard Geoffrey GoddardCA 36 47 28 dnf 35 66
46 5102 Norpac Paul Capron Robert Saltz SLIS 38 50 50 39 25 63
47 5409 Big Kookie Tony Lorch Norman Tucker LOC dnf 52 31 24 47 58
48 5467 Stamper Charles H. Judd T. Van Dorn CLE 41 43 48 35 42 56
49 4616 Faendanse James Seemann Roy Neuer C 47 33 47 41 48 49
50 5325 Shamrock Russell Bogie R. Alexanderson SLG 46 44 33 44 dnf 45
51 5020 Ampewa Walter Pilcer Russell Veenema GrL 39 42 46 wdr 49 36
52 5222 Griffin Dexter Richards Skip Nolin Sun 32 51 49 dnf 44 36
1971 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - BISCAYNE BAY
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5635 Neguinho Joerg Bruder Claud Biekarch Gua 1 3 7 7 6 231
2 5524 Super Rat Read Ruggles David Dickey BisB 6 2 14 2 1 230
3 5607 Dingo J. Schoonmaker Thomas Dudinsky BisB 3 1 5 13 8 225
4 5516 Wind Machine John Jennings Mike Robertson TaB 10 7 1 16 2 219
5 5636 Fiamma Oskar A. Meier Daniel Wyss ZU 16 11 2 10 4 212
6 5647 Frolic Bill Buchan Jr Alan C. Holt PS 5 8 19 1 15 207
7 5525 Gem Durward Knowles Monty Higgs N 9 5 27 3 5 206
8 5543 Zig Zag II Frank Zagarino William Beeman BisB 4 12 4 34 3 198
9 5609 Wild Thing Francis Seavy Bruce Colyer TaB 24 14 12 6 14 185
10 5631 Subbuboana Eckart Wagner Peter Moeckl ZuW 2 9 dsq 5 13 175
11 5638 Blue Star Charles Morgan Conn Findlay TaB 18 6 9 11 36 175
12 5630 Riot IV Henry M. Rowan Robert Q. Buss LG 19 17 25 8 11 175
13 5100 Amethyst John R. SherwoodTotch Hartge CB 14 26 11 12 18 174
14 5469 Cirrus Howie LippincottRick Burgess ES 8 31 13 19 10 174
15 5648 Swinging Star Donald Trask Wm. Kreysler WSFB 7 28 10 33 9 168
16 4995 Gadfly Bruce Dougherty Kim Fletcher CR 11 44 6 17 16 161
17 5521 Scorpio John F. Buchan John Albertson PS 30 23 16 4 22 160
18 5522 Blue Peter Steve Haarstick Alan Lippincott Ith 17 4 22 18 34 160
19 5470 Brutis Basil Kelly N. Given N 28 20 15 15 26 151
20 5563 Ragamuffin Larry Whipple Carl Pollard PS 23 36 3 24 25 148
21 5588 Intense Excit Joseph Killeen Alfred W. Brown NOG 12 16 23 27 33 144
22 5353 Get'n Down James LippincottSteve Dunn WJ 21 24 17 25 35 133
23 5581 Glider Richard Stearns Robert Lansing WH 13 15 20 30 -- 126
24 5612 Bounty IV Mario T. InneccoRob Hasselmann Gua dsq 22 21 14 21 126
25 5214 Shrew VII William Parks Charles Bruning SLM 36 13 36 21 24 125
26 5494 Super Frog Ted Rapp Jr Robert Kurtz WJ 32 18 37 28 17 123
27 5540 Spirit David Oberg Edward Gately CR 22 dnf 28 26 7 121
28 5589 Big Bird George F. ThomasGeorge Benson CLE 20 41 8 32 dnf 103
29 5639 Unnamed Ian Bruce Peter Bjorn LOC 31 10 dnf 9 -- 103
30 5348 Blue Chip III David Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 41 40 29 22 20 103
31 5345 Starcastic John J. Jenkins Ben Hall MorB 15 38 35 36 29 102
32 5643 Noni Antonio Correia Antonio Rocha Set 33 27 39 45 12 99
33 5642 Ministar Carlos Ferreira Don Horn Set 29 19 45 38 27 97
34 5007 El Mole Colin Smith A. N. D. Hyde CA 40 36 18 43 23 94
35 5422 Bullshot E de Sousa RamosPeter Metzner GuB 25 25 31 29 dnf 94
36 5634 Pimm W. von HütschlerDaniel Schwartz RdJ 27 21 42 23 dnf 91
37 5204 Spankuk Chresten Jensen Harald Jensen JP 37 39 32 37 19 91
38 5455 Y Stanley Leibel Charles Moses LOC 26 dnf 30 20 -- 77
39 5379 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Rob Larsen WS 38 29 40 40 32 76
40 5428 Kernan Charles McManus John Trolly CB 39 32 33 39 -- 61
41 5580 Anduril Jeffrey Foster Anne Cook Sun 34 -- 24 35 -- 60
42 5625 Demon IV Ken Cole Doug Butler LS 43 33 47 44 31 57
43 5496 Procyon Stan Lippincott Lewis C. Mills WJ 35 30 38 46 -- 55
44 5330 Old Blue Too Fabrizio Serena Ottavio Serena OL 42 35 34 41 dns 52
45 5178 Bonheur Steve I. Simon Victor Hertzog LOC 47 43 43 48 30 44
46 5325 Shamrock Russell A. BogieR. Alexanderson SLG 44 45 26 47 -- 42
47 5471 September III Otto A. Kopence Norman van EttenJP 46 34 44 42 -- 38
48 5544 Flipper Joseph Roborts Joseph Roberts LMF 48 dnf 41 49 28 38
49 5546 Yahoo II Ross Thompson Rick Lightbourn N 45 46 46 31 -- 63
50 5562 Camaraderie Leon Krasowski Carl Woodcock BB dnf 42 48 -- 37 26
1972 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - TORONTO
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5669 Strings'nThings Charles Morgan John Winters TaB 4 1 1 2 6 wdr 171
2 5609 Wild Thing David Oberg David Branning CR 1 9 2 6 4 15 163
3 5750 Bounty Mario Innecco James Bankert RdJ 2 5 3 1 16 12 162
4 5630 Riot Henry Rowan Alden Bryan LG 7 7 6 4 1 wdr 160
5 5648 Killer Roy Troondle Jr Marc LeBlanc NOG 3 3 4 19 7 9 159
6 5540 Spirit J.M. MacCauslandChris Gould CR 6 2 5 9 8 23 155
7 5522 Blue Peter Steve Haarstick Brad Nicholson Ith 5 6 11 5 9 dns 149
8 5748 Too New James Allsopp Ed Gershey CB 17 11 14 3 2 6 149
9 5589 Big Bird George Thomas Jack Heighway CLE 8 10 10 21 5 8 144
10 5100 Amethyst John Sherwood Steve Humphries CB 9 8 8 7 10 wdr 143
11 5658 Windsong IV Robert Thompson Galen Clymer ES 11 4 13 14 11 16 132
12 5744 Gemini II William Watson James Garrison LOA 13 dnf 9 17 18 2 126
13 5519 Misty John W. Allen G. Vandenburgh WH 14 15 15 12 14 22 115
14 5739 Drifty Curtis Ivey Jr Barry Moore Sun 12 18 12 10 21 dnf 112
15 5722 Sidereus Dexter Richards Skip Nolan Sun 21 26 28 22 3 3 110
16 5719 Donnybrook Jack Lynch Robert Larsen WS 15 13 18 18 12 26 109
17 5702 Navillus Pike Sullivan Richard Burgess GrL 18 20 29 8 dnf 1 109
18 5125 Phoenix William Susen George Amer CLE 19 16 16 15 32 10 109
19 4995 Gadfly Bruce Dougherty Ted McGurk CR 27 27 7 13 17 18 103
20 5539 Raindrop Randall Wilkin Thomas Wysockey WH 30 14 17 11 25 20 98
21 5737 Whippet Frank Egger Mike Driscoll BH 10 12 dnf dnf 13 17 96
22 5455 Y Lorne Leibel Robert Butler LOC 26 17 21 20 31 11 90
23 5717 Heather Robert A. Wales Roger C. Low GrL 20 19 20 23 15 dns 88
24 5319 Granny Sampson Smith Rodman Carter OtL 22 24 26 16 23 14 86
25 5407 Spirit of '76 Steve Andrews Jon Andrews HB 25 22 22 24 20 24 73
26 5409 Snowbird Claus Heinecke Rolf Heinecke LOC 16 dnf 27 dsq 27 7 71
27 5625 Demon IV Kenneth G.Cole Tim Holden LS 31 21 19 dns 24 21 69
28 5427 Debbie Phillip Pines John Finch WH 33 25 dnf 26 28 4 69
29 4870 Riptide VI Richard C. PooleWade Custance GrL 24 32 32 28 22 13 66
30 5279 Cheerio Otis Ingraham Tim Moore GL 23 30 30 25 29 19 59
31 5335 Startling Douglas D. SmithR. Alexanderson SLG 29 28 25 21 19 dns 57
32 5283 Polaris Walter F. Beach J. Klingensmith LOC 34 33 dnf 31 dns 5 45
33 5266 Banshee Frank Mulkerrin Ray Amiot BH 36 29 24 dnf 26 25 45
34 5650 Pattycake Pete Cutler Fred Heine GrL 28 31 31 30 30 dns 35
35 4861 Ariel Rod Monster William MoriartyLOC 32 23 23 dns dnf dns 33
36 5141 Zoom Richard Wait D. Birchenough OtL 35 34 33 29 33 dns 21
1973 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CHESAPEAKE BAY
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5576 Big T R Thompson Adams Bill Richards WH 3 10 8 1 4 164
2 5525 Gem Durward Knowles Monte Higgs N 1 5 11 9 1 163
3 5758 Superstar James LippincottBone Lippincott BB 4 8 1 3 11 163
4 5690 Zig Zag III Frank Zagarino Frank Egger BisB 11 1 12 5 3 158
5 5609 Wild Thing David Oberg James Wolf CR 8 2 3 14 9 154
6 5767 Sashay Thomas Oller Robert Maine SLM 5 7 4 13 12 149
7 5749 Cirrus Howie LippincottJohn Engle ES 14 6 10 10 10 140
8 5660 Mustard Seed Charles Morgan John Winters TaB 2 3 6 wdr 2 139
9 5715 Brutus Basil Kelly Steven Kelly N 9 9 2 17 14 139
10 5540 Spirit J.M. MacCauslandVictor Oberg CR 7 4 wdr 4 5 132
11 5762 White Trash Steve Haarstick Ith 12 11 14 16 6 131
12 5700 Spankuk Chres Jensen Lars Hansen JP 6 23 5 8 21 127
13 5775 Hallelujah! Stan Lippincott Alan Lippincott WJ 10 12 7 19 26 116
14 5719 Donnybrook Jack Lynch John McKeague WS 15 19 9 18 16 113
15 4978 Shadow James Allsopp James Mahan ER 19 14 20 11 20 106
16 5730 Ragamuffin Robert O'Neil SLM 27 21 24 7 7 104
17 5494 Ice Blue Secret Ted Rapp Ted Rapp III WJ 23 13 25 12 13 104
18 5600 Hacker Bob Lippincott ES 13 16 dsq 2 18 103
19 5630 Riot IV Henry Rowan Dal Dhein LG 17 18 wdr 6 15 96
20 5539 Raindrop Randall Wilkin Michael Thomas WH 29 20 15 28 8 90
21 5345 Tellystar John Jenkins James Scott CB 16 25 22 25 19 83
22 5651 Impossible Robert Hall Roger Price WSFB 20 29 13 32 17 79
23 5562 Windsong Robert Thompson Sidney Dickson ES 21 15 18 30 28 78
24 5658 Windsong VI John Thompson Terry Hill ES 24 28 16 21 29 72
25 5294 Surprise Jack Rickard Frank Murphy JP 18 dnf 19 15 30 70
26 4745 Impulse Sam Hall Hank Cobb CB 22 30 23 23 25 67
27 5768 Demon VI Kenneth Cole Gil Cole LS 33 27 21 20 24 65
28 5640 Yankee Doodle Ralph DeLuca Ralph Bennett BisB 36 17 28 24 22 63
29 4995 Gadfly Bruce Dougherty Ray Grabo ER 34 31 17 22 31 55
30 5455 Spindrift John Finch James Finch LOC 32 22 31 26 27 52
31 5330 Old Blue Too Ed Pinkham Jack Levedahl BisB 25 26 32 29 34 44
32 5319 Granny Sampson Smith Rodman Carter OtL 26 32 26 31 32 43
33 5141 Zoo Richard Wait David Wilbur OtL 30 33 27 27 33 40
34 5516 Wind Machine Thomas Dudinsky TaB 28 24 -- wdr 23 39
35 5789 Six Pack Mike Greenwood Carla Chandler WS 31 dnf 30 35 35 21
36 5567 Irish Mist James O'Brien James O'Brien LH 35 dnf 29 33 37 18
37 5100 Amethyst Gerard Cayne William Cox ERF 37 34 33 34 36 16
1974 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - CLEVELAND
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5681 Virgo III Peter Wright William Wright SLM 6 2 1 1 9 146
2 5575 Suzanne Barton Beek Charles Beek LAH 2 4 6 5 17 139
3 5540 Spirit J.M. MacCauslandVictor Oberg CR 8 3 5 9 5 134
4 5609 Wild Thing David Oberg Alan Lippincott CR 29 1 4 10 7 135
5 5858 Easy Rider John Thompson Robert Thompson ES 3 12 8 12 1 132
6 5767 Sashay Thomas Oller Robert Maine SLM 14 7 13 2 3 131
7 5589 Big Bird George Thomas Jack Heighway CLE 7 8 9 3 22 129
8 4875 Cirrus Howie LippincottJohn Jenkins ES 9 13 2 20 4 128
9 4978 Shadow James Allsopp Michael Gunin CB 1 14 11 4 15 126
10 5576 Big If Thompson Adams Wm. Richards WH 4 38 7 14 6 125
11 5840 Dolphin VII Frank Raymond William W. Lane WH 24 20 12 6 32 116
12 5820 Misty John W. Allen John Ahlquist WH 5 11 17 15 13 112
13 5771 Humbug XV Chuck Driscoll Thomas Driscoll SDB 12 9 23 16 14 105
14 5494 Ice Blue Secret Ted Rapp Ted Rapp III WJ 11 34 10 13 20 102
15 5704 Gadfly Bruce Dougherty Gary Miller ERF 13 19 15 33 8 101
16 5654 Cowardly Lion David Cox Thomas Firth ES 16 10 14 31 18 98
17 5864 Super Toy John McKeague Marcia McKeague StJ 30 26 3 8 28 91
18 5125 Pell Mel Mel Koster Barbara Koster SLE 28 27 26 7 10 86
19 5519 Fantastic Wm. Mitchener Douglas Cook IR 22 16 25 21 11 86
20 5781 Mint Chip Roger E. Doane Donald Strang SLE 19 23 24 17 12 85
21 5294 Surprise Jack Rickard Frank Murphy JP 20 15 dsq 11 26 84
22 5012 Swiss Miss II John A. Mueller Jack Wilkins IR 27 5 21 19 37 84
23 5809 Sidereus II Dexter Richards Randy Richards Sun 15 18 33 23 23 77
24 5428 Ole Yeller StainCharles McManus John Trolley CB 17 17 22 28 25 75
25 5335 Green Machine Doug Smith Steve Westcott OtL 10 36 28 26 19 73
26 5700 Spankuk Chresten Jensen Lars Hansen JP 34 6 16 35 29 71
27 5731 Synergy Ernie Hammer Bud Wharton CLE 18 32 30 22 16 70
28 5810 Shenanigans David M. Wilber Robert Behlen CLE 21 22 19 24 27 70
29 5834 Hector Sampson Smith Rodman Carter OtL 25 28 18 27 21 65
30 5853 Berserk Jeffrey Cozzens Warren Cozzens SLM 33 25 20 25 32 54
31 5823 Peace Bruce Carroll George Auer CLE 23 37 34 18 30 51
32 5348 Blue Chip III David Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 26 24 27 29 33 50
33 5768 Demon VII Kenneth Cole Clifford Cole LS 31 30 31 32 24 40
34 5520 Restless William Kieser Jay Langthorne CarL 38 21 29 37 36 33
35 5751 Yellow Bird John K. RobinsonGeorge Brothers MoB 37 29 32 30 34 31
36 5610 Squid Jeff Alfred Hal Davidson CD 35 33 36 34 31 23
37 4663 Bottoms Up Gordon K. Bell William Hill StJ 36 31 35 36 38 18
38 5435 Finale Bob Van Wagnen Don Klier SLE 32 35 dsq 38 35 16
1975 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - MOBILE BAY regatta report
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5607 Dingo J. Schoonmaker Jerry Ford BisB 1 1 1 2 6 dns 184
2 5575 Suzanne Barton Beek Chuck Beek LAH 3 4 4 1 13 1 182
3 5630 Riot IV Hank Rowan Del Dhein LG 7 2 9 12 5 5 167
4 5540 Spirit J.M. MacCauslandJim Wolf CR 11 10 2 3 8 8 164
5 5576 Big If Tom Adams Bill Richards WH 9 5 6 4 26 7 164
6 5672 Star Trek Brad Alford Doug Graf GBT 5 7 5 13 10 10 158
7 5588 Intense Excit Buzzy Killeen Kyle Smith NOG 22 3 10 21 2 4 155
8 5767 Sashay Tom Oller Robert Maine SLM 14 9 12 8 9 3 154
9 5757 Follow Me Skip Townsend Cal Hadden GBT 13 11 8 14 3 11 149
10 5800 Sabre John Slack John Schuster GBT 10 26 19 9 11 9 137
11 5660 Mustard Seed Jim Allsopp Mike Gunin CB 16 dnf 16 5 19 6 133
12 5704 Gadfly Too Bruce Dougherty Mike Huber ERF 21 15 15 25 1 16 127
13 5875 Gemini Peter De Manio Jim Henry TaB dsq 18 21 16 12 2 126
14 5735 Wildwood Norman Wood Tony Chavers MoB 15 20 18 31 4 12 126
15 5840 Dolphin VII Frank Raymond Bill Lane WH 2 17 3 10 dns dnf 124
16 5864 Super Toy John McKeague Dan McKeague StJ 27 6 14 18 7 dns 123
17 5820 Misty John W. Allen John Ahlquist WH 17 22 11 15 17 dns 113
18 5469 Super Star Johnny Murray Greg Smith Jr MoB 18 12 20 24 21 13 111
19 5539 Raindrop Randall Wilkin Chip Hart WH 29 8 7 22 25 dns 104
20 5809 Siderius Dexter Richards Art Rigas Sun 19 16 29 23 18 15 104
21 5428 A.M.B. PepsodentCharles McManus John Trolley CB 12 33 28 7 dnf 14 101
22 4770 Hellzapoppin Joe Arns Ellis Ollinger MoB 33 21 30 11 16 18 99
23 5734 One Over Par Russ Bogie R. Alexanderson SLG 26 13 17 6 dns dns 94
24 5215 Ms. Liz Roy Sellers Pete O'Neal MoB 34 14 25 26 28 19 83
25 5751 Yellow Bird Robbie Robinson Phillip Miner MoB 31 19 dnf 17 29 17 82
26 5920 Debbie III Phillip Pines Paul Coliani WH 28 25 27 20 23 20 80
27 4745 Impulse Samuel Hall Hank Cobb CB 20 31 24 19 22 dns 79
28 5536 Sapphire Mac Taylor Tom Haslam GBT 25 23 26 27 15 dns 79
29 5421 What If? Ken Morton Barbara Morton WH 8 28 23 29 dns dns 68
30 4843 Lynx Ernie Hanmer Chuck Wilhelm SLE 24 30 31 28 14 dns 68
31 5873 Home Grown Doug Smith Tim O'Brien SLG 4 24 22 dnf dns dns 67
32 5608 Midnight Rider Chris Buchanan Garrold Parratt GBT 23 29 13 dnf 24 dns 67
33 5350 No Name Tom Meric Jack Bertel NOG 6 34 dnf dnf 20 dns 57
34 5348 Blue Chip III David Gaillard Ted Ernst CB 30 27 32 30 27 dns 49
35 5902 Mabel D. George CriminaleG. Criminale Jr MoB 32 32 34 dnf dns dns 19
36 5495 Jan Florus Black Skip Black PPL dns dns 33 33 dns dns 12
37 4663 Bottoms Up Gordon Bell Bill Hill PPL dns dns 35 32 dns dns 11
38 4696 Fifo William Bonds Robert Bonds CLE dns dns 36 34 dns dns 8
1976 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - BOSTON
Place No. Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5681 Peter Wright William Wright SLM 11 4 16 3 3 1 238
2 5647 Durward Knowles David Dickey N 18 6 7 5 5 2 235
3 5575 Barton Beek Chuck Beek LAH 6 3 10 6 1 12 234
4 5576 Thompson Adams William V. Richards WH 7 1 2 16 8 10 232
5 5919 Howie LippincottSteve Andrews ES 12 2 4 12 7 dnf 223
6 5989 James Allsopp Terry Rapp CB 26 26 3 1 6 3 221
7 5845 James Dobbs Michael Russel N 4 20 6 2 10 33 218
8 5957 Frank Zagarino Frank Zagarino Jr BisB 1 36 24 4 2 14 215
9 5272 Joe Zambella Leo Dawson BH 2 32 11 10 22 12 203
10 5767 Thomas Oller James Machin SLM 5 28 13 8 15 16 203
11 6017 James LippincottClinton Berkey WJ 8 11 14 17 17 40 203
12 5518 Steve Carlson Harrison Hine LAH 37 14 8 17 14 11 196
13 5979 Joseph Duplin Francis Dolan BH 19 25 5 15 4 23 194
14 5640 Chuck Millican Rick Meyer Sun 3 12 22 13 18 31 192
15 5946 Henry Rowan Richard Burgess LG 44 5 1 11 12 dnf 187
16 5766 Read Ruggdes Frank Egger BisB 25 27 15 20 9 6 185
17 4286 Peter Beam Phillip Beam Mid 15 18 9 dsq 26 8 184
18 5927 Robert Belden Phillip Ramming NH 23 7 28 19 11 25 175
19 5820 John W. Allen John Ahlquist WH 31 10 19 9 16 42 175
20 5716 S. Prinsenberg Dirk Prinsenberg LOC 16 29 12 dnf 23 7 173
21 5589 George Thomas Don Harris CLE 24 19 17 23 29 26 161
22 5924 David Gaillard Jack Levedahl CB 28 8 18 29 19 15 158
23 5815 Richard Slayter Peter Charles SDB 41 15 27 28 13 30 157
24 5980 Peter Conrad Allan Romefelt Mid 17 21 34 26 24 15 157
25 5345 John Jenkins Robert Jones CB 9 23 31 25 dnf 19 153
26 5987 John Thompson Wicke Dudley ES 10 39 35 31 29 9 147
27 5651 Ken Himelright C. Hart SLM 35 17 20 21 25 36 142
28 5761 Ian Elliot Jeff Cozzens PS 22 16 33 dnf 21 24 140
29 5333 Neil McConaghy Ned Rawn CoB 14 22 32 33 32 21 139
30 5950 Carl Peterson James King SBC 34 31 dnf 32 30 4 129
31 4992 Gary MacDonald Clifford MacDonald BH 21 30 30 35 37 20 124
32 5278 Robert Webster John Kelly BH 50 49 37 14 20 17 123
33 5773 Robert Gordon Not listed JP 36 50 25 24 26 32 116
34 5616 Chick Rollins Sandy Warwick SDB 13 35 23 dnf dnf 22 115
35 5930 Kenneth Cole Harry Sloe LS 40 13 48 37 31 27 104
36 4726 Ted Engel Steven Engel CA 20 48 49 34 34 24 100
37 6015 Peter de Manio Geoffrey Higgs BisB 48 37 29 22 31 43 98
38 5988 Robert Thompson R. D. Hoff ES 30 19 26 dsq 36 dnf 97
39 5865 George Brothers Robert Bernhardt MoB 32 24 47 28 35 dnf 94
40 5700 Chris Jensen Christian Jensen JP 39 33 21 36 dnf 41 90
41 4905 Hilary Smart Sam Smart CA 29 44 42 41 41 18 89
42 5923 William Kieser Kristine Kieser CarL 47 47 50 40 38 5 83
43 5667 Harry W. Walker James Ostheimer BisB 27 38 45 39 43 39 74
44 5690 Thomas Drew-BearDoug Shephard Car 42 45 40 38 33 35 72
45 5809 Dexter Richards Terry Fletcher Sun 49 41 36 30 40 44 69
46 5728 Robert Saltz Jay Selnick SLIS 38 43 41 43 42 34 62
47 5266 Gordon Young Ian Young Car 43 42 38 dnf dnf 29 56
48 5721 H. Richard Wait Jeff Foster OtL 33 40 44 42 dnf dnf 49
49 5685 James Freeman John Gowan Ith 45 34 46 wdr dnf 38 45
50 5574 David Ivey Robert Bowers Sun dnf 46 39 21 dnf dnf 44
51 5191 Robert Cook David Moore Sun 46 51 43 dnf 44 45 31
1977 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - SAN DIEGO regatta report
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5443 Menace Dennis Conner Ron Anderson SDB 2 1 1 2 16 1 238
2 6042 Frolic Bill Buchan Jr PS 3 5 3 1 2 2 234
3 5607 Dingo J. Schoonmaker Buddy Melges BisB 1 2 10 5 1 3 233
4 5460 Tranquil Pete Bennett Mis 9 6 2 4 10 4 220
5 5260 Havana Daydream Paul Louie EB 10 12 6 3 23 7 207
6 5681 Virgo III Peter Wright SLM 7 9 4 7 17 14 204
7 5575 Suzanne Charles Beek LAH 4 27 9 10 6 17 199
8 5523 Oat Willie Larry Whipple PS 6 15 15 9 4 dnf 196
9 6150 Chewbacca Ed Bennett WSFB 17 7 31 11 3 12 195
10 6028 Blott Stig Wennerstrom Kat 8 dsq 5 18 15 6 193
11 6004 American West William F. Gerard SBC 15 3 17 19 11 9 190
12 6014 Catch-em Durward Knowles N 13 14 20 24 9 5 184
13 5333 Tinkertoy Neil McConaghy CoB 11 8 24 17 7 28 178
14 6051 Huney Paul Henderson LOC 14 4 7 22 24 21 177
15 6148 Son of Omego Stephen Gould WSFB 21 dsq 18 6 13 16 171
16 5761 Spirit III Ian Elliott PS 28 13 13 32 14 10 167
17 5831 Singin' Star Don Trask WSFB 5 20 40 8 33 15 164
18 5918 Chaos Allen Leibel LOC 23 21 11 dnf 8 19 163
19 6027 Tenacious Richard Slayter SDB 19 23 8 27 26 8 161
20 5941 Hot Cargo John Cram Coe 24 16 16 21 12 22 158
21 6053 After Gold Rush Peter Conrad Mid 36 17 39 13 5 27 147
22 5861 Smorgasboat Trygve Liljestrand WSFB 29 11 36 25 27 13 140
23 5883 Something Else Dave Peterson 18 dnf 23 26 20 18 140
24 6164 Clear Blue Morn Kenneth Young 12 dnf dnf 12 31 11 130
25 6081 Eagle Larry Shorett 26 25 30 14 30 23 127
26 5927 Miller's High L.Robert Belden NH 20 29 19 30 22 30 125
27 5517 Huli Charles Dole Kan 33 32 25 20 21 29 118
28 5793 Sanctuary Mark Reynolds SDB 22 24 14 dsq 19 dnf 117
29 5959 Relampago Fred Hayward 16 26 33 41 36 20 114
30 5820 Misty John W. Allen WH 37 22 12 42 34 26 109
31 5840 Dolphin VII Frank Raymond WH 27 18 32 23 37 dns 108
32 5162 Fiorella John Heywood 32 30 21 29 25 33 108
33 5921 Michelle Thomas Nylund PS 30 31 35 16 29 dnf 104
34 5524 Diablo Erwin L. Bauer 31 28 26 36 42 32 92
35 6166 Mjollner George Brothers MoB 41 34 37 37 28 25 84
36 6026 Ninotchta Peter D. Siemsen Gua dns 40 28 46 18 dns 79
37 5627 Raindrop Mark Hulburt 38 33 34 43 39 24 77
38 5502 Startle John Gosden EB 25 37 41 31 35 dnf 76
39 5853 Amuck Ted Cozzens 34 41 29 33 32 dnf 76
40 5884 Phoenix Henry Burr 43 38 22 40 38 37 70
41 6201 Demon IX Kenneth Cole LS 42 36 27 45 dsq 31 64
42 5829 No Breaks Dennis Jordan 35 43 38 34 43 36 59
43 5810 Shennanigans David Wilber CLE 39 35 43 38 dns 38 52
44 6115 D B Special David Branch 40 39 dnf dsq 41 35 41
45 5923 Chinook William Kieser Kristine Kieser CarL 47 42 45 39 44 40 35
46 6082 Dutch VII Gil Whitworth 46 45 42 35 45 dnf 32
47 5565 Chameleon E. F. Atkinson CD 44 44 44 44 46 39 30
48 5374 High Time William Moffatt 45 dnf dnf duf dnf dns 4
1978 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - TORONTO
NOT COMPLETED DUE TO LACK OF WIND
1979 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP - ENGLISH BAY
Place No. Name Skipper Crew Fleet Daily Places Pts.
1 5761 Spirit III Peter Wright Todd Cozzens SLM 3 4 5 1 21 14 33.7
2 6235 Rain Allan Leibel David Shaw LOC 1 7 13 3 6 14 49.4
3 3367 Sunshower Paul Henderson Bruce Brymer LOC 37 1 2 8 3 21 49.7
4 6360 Bullet Larry Whipple Richard Filkens PS 9 11 3 4 7 6 53.4
5 6450 Faster Horses Ed Bennett Craig Thomas WSFB 22 2 6 10 5 8 54.7
6 6477 Wantu II Alex Kimball Gunther Haack PS 24 16 1 25 1 3 57.7
7 6385 Bahama Mama David Lewis Mark Julian PS 7 13 22 6 9 2 61.7
8 6081 Eagle III Larry Shorett Peter Shorett PS 6 10 28 14 2 7 63.7
9 6481 Frolic Bill Buchan Jr Douglas Knight PS 5 3 11 17 17 4 63.7
10 6414 Golden Eagle J.A. MacCauslandJ.M. MacCauslandCR 8 6 14 5 4 20 63.7
11 6216 Miss Piggy Thompson Adams Will Richards WH 20 9 7 26 18 1 78
12 6305 Spanish Banks Paul Louie Charles Lawson EB 2 22 24 2 29 12 82
13 6348 Matt Fisher John Wilson BH 11 24 26 13 8 15 101
14 6315 Mercury Steve Gould John Mann WSFB 16 12 10 24 24 10 102
15 5921 Michelle Thomas Nylund Thomas Hayes CB 21 20 17 11 13 11 102
16 4941 Sphinx William West G. Peate EB 4 28 20 9 20 22 103
17 6167 Out of the Blue Ian Woodward P. Rutledge ISOL 25 21 21 12 10 9 103
18 5260 Gnome Norman Allyn Fred Wagner EB 12 23 9 18 12 23 104
19 6424 Gem Durward Knowles Michael Russell N dnf 14 4 27 14 25 112
20 6233 Star of the Sea Peter Conrad Peter Beam Mid 13 19 38 7 28 17 114
21 6434 Fancy Robert Brodie F. Schueddekop EB 18 25 16 16 19 19 118
22 5716 S.S. S. Prinsenberg D. Prinsenberg LOC 19 26 27 22 11 13 121
23 6100 'tatious Austin Gibbon Bruce Ottolini WSFB 28 17 25 15 16 27 130
24 5333 Flexible Flyer Neil McConaghy John Staaf CB 29 18 12 23 22 26 131
25 6397 Jaspers Chas. Lamphere Rbt. Lamphere SLM 23 dns 8 29 26 16 132
26 6368 Popsycle Toes Charles Dole B. Wainwright KB 15 27 18 28 23 dnf 141
27 6441 Mighty White F. I. Ford John Fletcher Sy 34 15 15 21 33 31 145
28 6333 Flyer John Grether John Broome SBC 10 30 30 19 27 30 146
29 5502 Startle John Gosden D. Watt EB 36 33 19 20 32 18 152
30 6491 Raindrop Randall Wilkin Richard Rundle WH 32 8 23 37 35 24 152
31 6148 Lufver Rick Scofield Doug Chambers Eu 14 32 34 32 15 33 156
32 6447 Goose II Russ Williams Spencer Allen WSFB 26 5 32 30 dnf dns 161
33 6232 Magao Phillip Griffin Thomas Griffin SBC 17 29 29 31 34 29 165
34 4557 Crackers D. de Couteau Lars Nylund CB 27 37 36 34 25 28 180
35 6336 Chameleon II A. Atkinson Tim Seeling CD 30 36 31 36 31 32 190
36 6124 Flim Flam Patrick Flammia Ned Rawn Coe 35 35 33 33 30 35 196
37 6430 Affair Ken Pawlicki Chris Holden CB 33 31 35 38 36 34 199
38 5923 Chinook William Kieser Kristine Kieser CarL 31 34 37 35 37 36 203
|