originalsidebar2

 


Bacardi Cup
March 6 - 11, 2017
Miami, Florida

2017 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
June 1 - 4, 2017
Viareggio, Italy


2017 Western Hemisphere Championship
June 13 - 18, 2017
Cleveland, Ohio USA


Newest Star Number

8522


Star Class


Twitter


Facebook

Star Sailors League

 

Eastern Hemisphere Championships - Results

Eastern Hemisphere Championship Results 1991 -  2001    
Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1991  
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7557 10 7 1 1 6 RE 40.7
2 7446 3 4 9 4 10 RE 52.7
3 7487 34 DQ 3 5 3 5 65.7
4 7488 4 3 11 27 21 6 72.7
5 7477 6 1 15 36 19 10 73.7
6 7541 36 PS 18 3 2 1 74.7
7 7287 28 PS 19 6 5 3 86.4
8 7500 13 2 10 56 13 28 92
9 7519 1 11 12 10 31 RT 94
10 7481 24 PS 6 21 7 13 100.7
11 7564 81 28 5 39 8 14 123
12 7494 5 PS 8 33 28 25 128
13 7320 8 6 45 8 34 DC 130.7
14 7562 61 PS 2 22 14 7 131
15 7388 7 22 13 71 33 30 135
16 7420 38 35 34 12 29 2 137
17 7373 18 PS 16 13 44 16 137
18 7554 23 58 35 15 12 22 137
19 7526 72 48 23 9 11 19 138
20 7563 52 24 14 DQ 9 11 140
21 7567 12 DD 38 2 4 8 147
22 7572 25 PS 4 48 41 4 148
23 7523 46 12 56 11 26 26 151
24 7551 27 PS 17 7 53 23 157
25 7353 47 13 7 23 39 PS 157
26 7416 20 50 21 53 18 21 162
27 752 11 23 30 57 35 32 162
28 7338 DQ 33 24 31 3 9 163
29 7322 45 37 27 43 7 15 164
30 7432 57 9 64 24 31 20 170
31 7421 32 74 50 17 20 28 171
32 7450 21 68 22 34 57 30 188
33 7505 48 10 PS 18 57 29 192
34 7540 43 66 54 47 3 18 197
35 7522 90 19 20 25 15 DC 197
36 7437 50 31 42 59 27 17 198
37 6629 39 40 PS 26 42 33 210
38 7518 89 61 40 49 21 24 225
39 7276 60 15 8 16 20 DC 242
40 7513 2 PS 69 14 48 DC 255
41 6748 62 93 74 39 22 40 257
42 7180 76 30 5 45 25 DC 258
43 7262 9 42 39 41 DQ RT 259
44 7465 14 32 57 77 51 DC 260
45 7250 78 27 54 66 45 36 261
46 6941 66 38 33 32 71 RT 263
47 6996 63 14 68 82 56 39 270
48 7381 RT 35 60 61 46 37 271
49 6780 RT PS 36 20 50 38 272
50 7303 16 48 48 35 RT DC 275
51 7362 29 43 56 RT 23 PS 278
52 7266 67 49 65 51 54 31 280
53 7548 55 PS 32 81 76 12 286
54 7364 53 25 29 PS 52 RT 288
55 7490 68 21 63 87 32 DC 294
56 7333 15 64 44 65 PS DC 296
57 7566 22 8 41 RT DC DC 297
58 7043 33 PS 37 67 30 RT 298
59 7557 26 62 26 42 76 DC 299
60 7359 72 5 42 37 66 DC 300
61 7419 54 55 75 76 16 DC 306
62 6561 58 54 RT 63 66 42 313
63 7461 65 27 31 62 78 DC 313
64 6278 60 53 60 60 43 DC 316
65 7110 17 64 RT 72 PS 35 316
66 7402 64 20 DQ 44 62 DC 320
67 7486 88 16 84 40 62 DC 321
68 7357 77 39 66 50 54 DC 321
69 7297 49 51 52 52 RT DC 322
70 7344 59 56 67 55 36 DC 323
71 7369 56 29 70 83 55 RT 323
72 7286 44 59 78 54 63 DC 328
73 7474 75 51 71 64 7 43 334
74 7393 41 72 25 DQ 70 DC 336
75 6634 79 26 26 38 RT DC 337
76 7308 86 52 76 29 69 DC 342
77 7252 35 34 53 RT PS DC 348
78 7523 51 RT 43 68 60 DC 350
79 7079 RT 45 61 19 PS DC 351
80 734 84 19 46 PS 74 DC 355
81 6506 74 76 73 46 58 RT 357
82 7283 42 DQ 67 73 49 DC 359
83 6889 93 65 85 67 72 41 360
84 7395 19 69 49 RT RT DC 363
85 7367 73 75 82 38 67 DC 365
86 7569 71 78 89 RT 61 DC 367
87 7521 31 77 RT 58 81 DC 375
88 7275 70 70 80 28 RT DC 376
89 7326 30 PS 23 DC RT DC 382
90 7204 87 17 58 75 68 RT 389
91 6973 59 67 83 85 72 DC 397
92 6927 37 78 87 84 83 DC 399
93 7509 80 PS 47 79 75 DC 409
94 6470 85 63 88 70 80 RT 416
95 7499 82 57 79 RT 82 DC 428
96 7503 83 60 86 74 PS DC 431
97 7511 Thomas RamoserSusanne RamoserSta 91 RT DC DC DC DC 513


Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1992 (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts

1 7477 Jose Doreste Jose Castells 3 3 2 6 26.1
2 7603 Ross Macdonald Eric Jespersen 2 5 6 2 27.7
3 7420 Fernando Rita Jaime Piris 4 20 1 1 34
4 7487 Hans Vogt Joerg Fricke 7 4 3 5 36.7
5 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Xavier Gruber 5 10 8 3 45.7
6 7287 Mark Neeleman Jos Schrier 1 14 7 7 46
7 7556 Albino Fravezzi Dino Bonetti 10 2 13 9 53
8 7465 Mark Mansfield Tom McWilliams 8 16 4 11 61
9 7488 Roberto Benamati Marco Salini 13 18 5 4 61
10 7323 Patrick Haegeli Adde Yannick 6 1 DNF 12 61.7
11 7584 Peter Peet Dolf Peet 16 9 9 8 66
12 7546 Fernando Bello Francisco Pinheiro 9 8 14 14 69
13 7479 Miguel Noguer Alfredo Buqueras 14 6 17 18 78.7
14 7534 Patriek Monteiro de Barros Henrique Anjos 15 13 18 10 80
15 7362 Eric Kitzinger Jacques Gobbi 21 11 11 16 83
16 7505 Alejandro Abascal David Vera 11 21 15 13 84
17 7548 Ingvar Bengtson Mattias Frode 12 28 10 15 89
18 7635 Richard Gronblom Thomas Hallberg 17 22 12 17 97
19 7543 Tibor Tenke Ferenc Nagy 20 24 19 20 107
20 7484 Vincenzo Graciotti Corrado Cristaldini 23 12 DNF 23 108
21 7518 Pedro Roquette Luis Manso 19 17 DNF 22 108
22 7574 Manuel Ricciardi Francisco Heredia 22 23 21 21 111
23 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Bounis DSQ 19 16 19 112
24 7500 Flavio Scala Alberto Rossari 18 7 DNC RET 117
25 7474 Mario Caprile German de Bareno 30 27 22 25 128
26 7586 Haranghy Csaba Akso Cenart 25 26 20 DNC 129
27 6946 Ulrich Fischer Christian Puchstein 28 30 23 26 131
28 6889 Mauro Polti Franco Coppo 27 29 24 24 133
29 7551 Riccardo Simoneschi Federico Barbieri 24 15 DNC DNC 136
30 7171 Eduardo de Lano Walter Fernandez PMS 25 DNC DNC 151
31 7368 Bernardo Espirito Santo Eduardo Vantachi 26 33 DNC DNC 151
32 6987 Alberto Prado Salvador Daid Alva 29 31 DNC DNC 157
33 7448 Alejandro de Bareno Daniel Mussa PMS 32 DNC DNC 158

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1993 (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R5 Pts
1 7637 Pietro D'Ali Alfio Peraboni IC 5 2 7 1 15 8 40
2 7567 Werner Fritz Tomas Auracher Barc 2 19 8 2 5 10 46
3 7696 Alexander Hagen Marcelo Ferreira Glu 34 15 1 3 9 3 47
4 7487 Hans Voft, Jr. Jorg Fricke CBM 14 1 3 6 12 6 50
5 7680 Enrico Chieffi Mario Salani PDV 19 3 23 15 2 1 54
6 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukis GR 36 5 6 7 4 18 71
7 7613 Vincent Hoesch Nils Niermann CBM 9 11 4 4 18 17 71
8 7564 Paolo Semeraro Massimo Procopio Barc 8 6 30 12 1 25 74
9 7689 Albino Fravezzi Sergio Mulazzi SG 29 4 10 16 8 11 77
10 7637 Jean C. Vuither Christian Hayner G 6 DSQ 5 18 7 14 78.7
11 7332 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejlsberg DF 11 DSQ 9 14 6 15 84.7
12 7465 Mark Mansfield Own Dennis ISOL 18 16 11 19 11 4 88
13 7578 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 3 9 15 17 20 22 90.7
14 7687 Vincenzo Locatelli Daniel Bresciano Lec 4 21 19 34 24 2 93
15 7528 Enrico Passoni Alessandro Migliori Rom 13 10 18 37 3 24 94.7
16 7595 Carlo Loos Karl Zipfer CBM 25 8 21 5 10 23 96
17 7548 Ingvar Bensgton Matias Frode Ons 7 33 10 13 17 13 98
18 7624 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 1 DNC 2 10 DSQ 28 109
19 7320 Hubert Merkelbach Gerrit Bartel UB 21 20 14 9 23 16 110
20 7635 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru 22 22 17 29 16 7 114
21 7484 Vincenzo Graciotti Igor Kapturovitch SG 16 23 12 22 19 19 118
22 7540 Jurg Ryffel Urs Ryffel Rap 42 28 22 8 38 5 130
23 7661 Frank Berg Peter Oersted DF 26 18 13 27 21 DNC 135
24 7566 Dieter Schoen Michael Schoen Barc 12 17 20 DNF 29 29 137
25 7393 Furio Monaco Jamie de Villermosa LdB 30 33 31 32 14 6 142.7
26 7110 Paolo Nazzaro Francesco Nazzaro LdB 24 9 38 41 33 12 146
27 7562 Antonio Migliori Massimo Mezzaroma Rom DSQ 24 25 35 13 21 148
28 7545 Andrea Veggetti Aleksandar Bacic dfAL 33 25 26 11 30 27 149
29 7622 Otto Urban Thomas Laherstofer TR 9 7 27 25 25 DNC 153
30 7675 Niels Bleese Gernot Feldhusen HF 17 34 24 23 28 DNC 156
31 7685 Giuseppe Recchi Giuseppe Leonetti Cap 35 14 37 20 31 DNC 167
32 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Roland Mueller LUV 47 27 34 30 27 20 168
33 7099 Edoardo Barni Luca DiMarcoberadino Rom 38 30 YMP 20 32 26 178
34 7585 Gerhard Gobiger Herwig Hauschmid Att 28 32 36 26 26 DNC 178
35 7437 Rainer Wilhelm Wolfgang Krepcik SMA 23 36 43 38 22 30 179
36 7287 Luca Modena Christian Fravezzi SG 10 26 32 36 DNF DNC 184
37 7670 Mauro Polti Franco Coppo LdC 40 12 39 31 37 DNC 189
38 7694 Rolf Beck Patrizio Niccolini Ijs 31 29 40 21 DSQ DNC 201
39 7219 Thomas Hopf Florian Wahl ZuW 20 37 35 43 DNC DNC 215
40 7643 Albert Sporer Heinz-Peter Nersinger And 37 38 42 33 35 DNC 215
41 7554 Josef Urban Christian Haas TR 45 13 28 DNF DNC DNC 216
42 7646 Luigi Monaco Giancarlo Squintani FdiG 32 31 33 42 DNF DNC 218
43 6889 Corrado Cristaldini Andreas Kant FdiN 13 DSQ DSQ 44 34 DNC 223
44 7704 Martin Nixdorf Ralf Eckel Moh 44 40 DSQ 24 36 DNC 224
45 7556 Luciano Zoccoli Stefano Nagaldi LdB 41 39 41 40 39 DNC 230
46 7366 Rainer Rollenbleg Ulrigh Seeerger Sta DNF DNF 29 39 DNC DNC 248
47 7500 Flavio Scala Alberto Rossari Gar 27 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 257
48 7539 Renato Irrera Fabrizio Cozzocrea Viar 43 41 DNC DNC DNC 264
49 7663 Giovanni Grimani Patrizio Niccolini LdB 46 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 276


Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1994, Deutscher Touring Yacht Club (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7727 Hans Vogt, Jr. Joerg Fricke CBM 1 3 6 5 4 DNS 19
2 7568 Peter Bromby Lee White ISOL 4 11 3 1 9 5 27
3 6941 Sergey Khoretsky Vladimir Zuev ISOL 5 25 1 3 10 16 35
4 7332 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejlsberg DF 3 2 20 PMS 13 9 47
5 7567 Michael Nissen Ferrit Bartel ZuW 6 35 2 35 6 3 52
6 7429 Christian Rasmussen Kasper Harsberg DF 27 30 5 4 1 21 59
7 7696 Alexander Hagen Kai Kalkenthal Glu 12 53 11 9 17 13 62
8 7541 Hubert Raudaschl Franz Kloiber SMA 14 14 7 16 14 20 65
9 7543 Tibor Tenke Ferenc Nagy Ore 28 4 22 8 29 11 67
10 7554 Josef Urban Martin Liebl TR 21 8 54 15 24 6 74
11 7586 Csaba Haranghy Andras Komm Bal 16 15 13 10 22 53 76
12 7673 Pietro D'Ali Corrado Cristaldini IC 46 19 17 7 2 32 77
13 7676 Hans-Otto Engel Andreas Engel HF 13 1 37 18 52 12 81
14 7709 Vincent Hoesch Vincent Geysen CBM 24 32 8 26 5 18 81
15 7635 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru 8 12 19 36 27 17 83
16 7715 Vincent Brun Albert Schweizer SDB 2 37 PMS 24 20 1 84
17 7542 Guram Biganishvili Vladimer Gruzdev BkS 18 18 53 11 19 19 85
18 7523 Stuart Hudson Philip Carr Lever SO 7 22 16 21 PMS 23 89
19 7641 Stephan Schurich Xavier Gruber HF 20 16 21 23 18 15 90
20 7566 Dieter Schoen Michael Schoen B 25 6 12 PMS 11 40 94
21 7577 Peter Moeckl Dieter Wuerdi ZuW 37 28 29 33 3 10 103
22 7578 Res Bienz Beat Stegmeier O 15 52 43 37 7 2 104
23 7433 Hartmut Voigt Dierk Struve Aac 10 50 56 48 8 4 120
24 7622 Otto Urban Robert Urban Tr 33 13 18 14 44 DNF 122
25 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Cyrille Frillemann LUV 52 27 25 29 34 8 123
26 7633 Rainer Roellenbleg Ulrich Seeberger Sta 38 5 39 19 35 27 124
27 7558 Jack Kisseoglou Dimitris Boukis GR 11 39 23 PMS 21 30 124
28 7706 Gerald Feichtinger Christian Haas SMA 51 9 42 27 16 1 125
29 7490 Volker Bernicken Joerg Vossbeck UB 32 41 14 22 31 26 125
30 7461 Mitja Kosmina Zvonko Bezic ISOL 17 7 9 PMS DSQ 25 126
31 7534 Alberto Zanetti Mauro Maiola OL 36 42 15 31 38 7 127
32 7380 Ben Staartjes Peter Brinkgreve LO 26 31 59 13 25 34 129
33 7519 Dietmar Gfreiner Martin Fussi Att 4 23 60 34 33 38 132
34 7735 Hubert Merkelbach Dirk Meissner UB 23 21 36 17 39 42 136
35 7625 Peter-Alexander Wacker Sten Risom Sta 41 38 28 25 23 29 143
36 7412 Uwe Heinzmann Gerhard Borowy 50 33 4 DNC 15 24 144
37 7680 Enrio Chieffi Roberto Sinabaldi PDV 22 24 24 DNF PMS 14 152
38 7582 Thomas Meseck Lukas Wyss LUV 35 58 10 28 PMS 28 159
39 7670 Mauro Polti Franco Coppo LdC 29 29 31 6 DNF DNS 163
40 7397 Wolfgang Tamm Wolf-Rudiger Fehrs KF 34 54 33 39 37 22 165
41 7395 Wolfgang Denzel Axel Stanner SMA DNF 10 46 54 26 33 168
42 7417 Gert Schulte Gunter Wille SM 53 17 26 43 40 47 173
43 7024 Roeland Wenthol Paul Goelst Hol 48 43 40 12 45 35 175
44 7637 Urs Ryffel Markus Thomet Rap 58 26 44 46 28 39 183
45 7686 Wolfgang Breitenbach Axel Schulte SM 42 47 38 20 53 37 184
46 7450 Henning Voigt Pit Brockhausen Aac 49 44 50 40 12 41 186
47 7424 Helmut Wismar Carsten Krohn LuB 19 60 35 59 32 44 189
48 7540 Juerg Ryffel Claude Maurer Rap 30 50 34 38 DNF DNS 190
49 7376 Thomas Appel Lars Walter Sta 40 55 30 44 41 36 191
50 7644 Uwe Fernholz Lutz Lange Ess 39 48 41 30 43 51 201
51 7344 Jochen Frik Heiko Mueller UB 31 30 DNS 59 30 52 202
52 7643 Albert Sporer Heinz-Peter Nersinger And 56 51 48 8 50 48 205
53 7399 Damian Hunkeler Urs Rogger BF 61 46 32 42 36 54 210
55 7588 Manfred Meyer Oliver Barske Sta 43 34 49 49 47 57 222
56 7688 Otto Zieglmeier Peter Girr AM 60 40 55 58 42 43 238
57 7575 Florian Bauer Stefan Wagner And 44 45 58 41 DNS DNS 256
58 7375 Juergen Paust Stefan Paust HF 54 56 63 52 49 45 256
59 7297 Ebbe Elmer Neilsen Morten Melby DF 45 61 52 57 46 DNS 261
60 7733 ermann Weiler Axel Stein Neu 59 59 47 51 57 50 264
61 7658 Martin Schwieger Waldemar Schoenbeck HF 64 DNF 57 45 56 49 271
62 7176 Christian Oeller Robert Weiss Fin 47 DNF 61 55 46 60 271
63 6776 Hnas Prechter Gerhard Happach AM 63 63 51 47 55 56 272
64 7446 Olaf Richter Erwin Pamp Bolt 62 57 DNF 50 54 55 278
65 6470 Dr. Dieter Konietschke Ferdinand v. StuelpnagelAM 65 64 46 60 58 58 286
66 7023 Horst Seitz Frank Steinbeisser And 57 65 62 61 51 59 290
67 6972 Walter Schoenmaekers Ronald Pieters LO 66 62 DNF 56 DNF DNS 320


Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1995
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7763 Enrico Chieffi Roberto Sinibaldi PDV 3 2 3 [4] 3 2 13
2 7747 Frank Butzmann Michael Umlauft BF 5 [DNF] 2 2 5 7 21
3 7787 Jose Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 9 1 4 6 2 [10] 22
4 7780 Tassos Boudouris George Stylianos GR 13 [DNF] 1 1 1 8 24
5 7794 Peitro D'Ali Corrado Cristaldini IC 6 3 [9] 7 8 1 25
6 7801 Hubert Raudaschl Andreas Hanakamp SMA [PMS] 11 8 3 4 4 30
7 7641 Stephan Schurich Xaver Gruber H 2 8 7 [18] 9 5 31
8 7663 Stuart Hudson Tim Carver SO 15 5 [PMS] 10 6 3 39
9 7489 Andes Lundmark Fredrik Back Sand [17] 17 5 5 12 6 45
10 7346 Sergey Khoretsky Vladimir Zuev ISOL 7 13 [14] 8 10 9 47
11 7558 Jack Kiesoglou Dimitri Boukis GR 11 14 6 11 7 [PMS] 49
12 7578 Res Bienz Christian Rossing O 4 6 [DNF] 14 20 14 58
13 7797 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru [19] 10 11 12 15 11 59
14 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Beat Stegmeier LUV 8 9 15 9 [DSQ] 20 61
15 7484 Vincenzo Graciotti Igor Kaptourovitch GNG [22] 15 12 13 11 15 66
16 7709 Christian Scheinecker Joerg Werner Att [PMS] 4 20 16 13 13 66
17 7540 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fullemann Rap 14 7 16 15 14 [19] 66
18 7543 Tibor Tenke Zoltan Sass Ore 1 18 17 [22] 18 16 70
19 7341 Kostas Manthos Vagelis Karaponos GR 10 [20] 18 20 17 12 77
20 7633 Rainer Roellenbleg Uli Seeberger Sta [PMS] 12 10 17 19 23 81
21 7554 Josef Urban Martin Liebl TR 16 16 19 [21] 16 17 84
22 7637 Urs Ryffe Markus Thomet Rap 21 19 13 19 21 [24] 93
23 7154 Panaagiotis Saarikavazis Dimirtios Pournatzis GR 18 21 21 25 [DNS] 18 103
24 7682 Marcel Fux Alexxandro Citterio VE 12 23 22 23 [DNS] DNS 107
25 6949 John Karapetis Eniae Fatsiadis GR 23 22 23 [24] 22 21 111
26 6975 Panagiotis Davourlis George Hatzigeorgiou GR 20 [DNF] 24 DNS DNS 22 120

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1996, Torbole, Lake Garda, Italy (report) 										
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7847 Michael Hestbaek Martin Hejlsberg DF {15} 2 2 1 5 10 20
2 7581 Christian Rasmussen Kasper Harsberg DF 1 {12} 5 7 1 9 23
3 7563 Hans Wallen Bobby Lohse Kat 7 7 1 5 8 {RET} 28
4 7801 Hubert Raudaschl Andreas Hanakamp SMA 3 4 10 10 2 {RET} 29
5 7787 Jose Lus Doreste Javier Hermida Barc 2 {21} 8 6 9 4 29
6 7826 Torben Grael Marcelo Ferreira Gua 8 3 4 3 {13} 11 29
7 7840 Silvio Santoni Sergio Lanbertenghi NG 12 1 {17} 2 17 2 34
8 7754 Mats Johansson Mattias Frode Vin {17} 13 6 9 6 1 35
9 7779 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CBM {16} 5 9 14 14 3 45
10 7869 Glyn Charles George Skuopas SO 13 11 3 8 10 {14} 45
11 7818 Christain Scheinecker Robert Steinkogler Att 6 6 16 4 20 {RET} 52
12 7488 Roberto Benamati Giusseppe Devoti Gar {20} 14 7 11 16 7 55
13 7560 Ros Bienz Beat Stegmeier O {22} 20 12 12 7 15 66
14 7729 Mark Mansfield David Burrows Isol 5 16 15 17 15 {DNC} 68
15 7494 Luca Modena Cristian Fravezzi SG 9 {19} 11 19 18 12 69
16 7487 Markus Reger Thorsten Helmert B 4 {26} 21 24 24 5 78
17 7540 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fuellmann Rap 19 15 19 {21} 21 6 80
18 7518 Diogo Cayolla Miguel Costa Por 24 10 13 13 22 {RET} 82
19 7793 Riccardo Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini FdiG {25} 8 20 23 25 16 92
20 7794 Pietro D'Ali Ferdinando Colannino IC 27 24 14 {PMS} 4 25 94
21 7797 Richard Gronblom Ville Kurki Dru {34} 9 18 16 27 27 97
22 7752 Christoph Gautschi Jorg Fricke Bod 31 {37} 24 15 3 29 102
23 7733 Sergei Khoretski Vladimir Zuev Isol 18 18 22 20 {30} 24 102
24 7433 Fritz Girr Wolfgang Schorre And 29 22 {41} 29 11 13 104
25 7785 Michael Ilgenstein Marc Aurel Pickel HF {41} 25 33 18 23 8 107
26 7679 Enrico Passoni A. Sodo Migliori Rom {26} 17 25 22 26 22 112
27 7704 Andreas Dellwig Lutz Boguhn Moh 10 31 {32} 30 29 17 117
28 7709 Markus Steinlein Oliver Vitzthum And {38} 27 28 25 19 18 117
29 7489 Anders Lundmark Nicklas Olson Sand 30 {DNF} 26 31 12 21 120
30 7303 Paolo Visona Andriano Figone NG 11 34 36 32 {41} 26 139
31 7824 Pedro Manuel Ambrosio Luis Meneres Manso Por 33 28 {PMS} 35 32 23 151
32 7698 Jens Olbrysch Stefan Diestelmann Ijs {40} 40 30 26 40 19 155
33 7541 Peter Van Veen Paul Goelst LO 14 41 37 34 {RET} 30 156
34 7353 Victor Soloview Anatoli Michailin Mosc 23 42 27 36 28 {DNC} 156
35 7858 Alberto Scapolo Alexander Bacic Seb {RET} 30 35 27 35 31 158
36 7646 Funio Patinzio Monaco Giovanni Stilo LdB 42 36 34 {DNF} 34 20 166
37 7484 Vincenzo Graciotti Igor Kapyovrovotch NG 43 33 29 26 39 {RET} 172
38 7582 Thomas Meseck Dario Tizianel Luv 26 44 43 {PMS} 33 32 178
39 7276 Franco Zamboni Silbano Morini Gar 35 35 38 42 {45} 28 178
40 7802 Volker Bernikein Jorg Vossbeck UB 36 32 {40} 40 37 35 180
41 7735 Hubert Merkelbach Matthias Borony Aac 44 39 23 33 42 (DNC} 181
42 7334 Daniel Kohl Bemdt Underberg B 37 38 {46} 38 38 33 184
43 7816 Thomas Jungblut Kai Uwe Timm Glu 21 23 {PMS} DNC DNC DNC 197
44 7743 Renato Irrera Daniele Salodini Pal 39 43 31 43 43 (DNC} 199
45 7718 Joseph Pro Garth Miller WS 47 {48} 45 44 31 34 201
46 7715 Henning Voigt Uwe Butzke Aac 48 45 39 41 36 (DNC} 209
47 716 Jean Nichols Sondaletoff Mario Orlando MO 45 {49} 42 45 46 36 214
48 7798 Albino Fravezzi Ermes Costa SG 32 29 {DNF} DNF DNC DNC 214
49 7351 Helge Landmaak Remar Papenfuss KF {PMS} 46 37 37 44 DNC 222
50 7397 Wolfgang Tamm Horst Langmaak KF 46 47 47 39 {DNC] DNC 230


Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1997, Palma de Mallorca (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7779 Vincent Hoesch Florian Fendt CMB 1 5 9 1 2.8 4 13.8
2 7695 Marc Aurel Pickel Carsten Witt Brm 4 1 8 16 3.5 1 17.5
3 7540 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fuellemann Rap 6 3 3 13 3.5 2 17.5
4 7860 Markus Reger Torsten Helmert B 2 2 22 5 4 7 20
5 7689 Jens Olbrysch Jens Peters Ijs 3 4 7 3 4.3 15 21.3
6 7815 Albert Schweizer Jan Ole Silberkuhl ZuW 10 34 1 4 4.5 3 22.5
7 7819 Thomas Jungblut Gerrit Bartel Glu 5 9 2 12 5.5 6 27.5
8 7876 Rod Monster Paul Davis ISOL 19 8 1 9 8 5 40
9 7885 Ricardo Simoneschi Corrado Cristaldini G 8 12 21 2 8.5 12 42.5
10 7709 Markus Steinlen Thomas Auracher And 7 17 15 10 10.5 10 52.5
11 7702 Flavio Marazzi Renato Marazzi Int 14 19 4 18 11 8 55
12 7888 Jochen Schwarz Maurizio Delbecchi MO 9 10 20 19 11.8 9 58.8
13 7560 Daniel Stegmeier Beat Stegmeier LUV 17 7 18 7 12 17 60
14 7754 Giulio Gatti Oscal Dal Vit FdAL 34 13 6 20 12.5 11 62.5
15 7752 Christoph Gautschi Kurt Freuis Bod 18 22 11 6 14.3 25 71.3
16 7402 Klaus Meyer Norbert Witt Brm 12 16 12 17 14.3 19 71.3
17 7756 Dieter Schoen Michael Schoen B 34 14 13 15 14.5 16 72.5
18 7804 Rolf Beck Jurge Fiermann IJs 16 20 14.7 8 14.7 34 73.4
19 7812 Rainer Roellenbleg Joerg Fricke Sta 11 15 34 14 15.3 21 76.3
20 7375 Stefan Lehnert Dirk Meissner Brm 15 6 19 23 15.5 22 77.5
21 7866 Dierk Thomsen Jakob Just KF 13 26 17 25 18.3 18 91.3
22 7865 Helmut Wismar Frank Wiggeshoff LuB 21 18 14 28 18.3 20 91.3
23 7543 Tibor Szepfy Zsolt Kovesdi Kol 20 23 26 11 19.5 24 97.5
24 7750 Reiner Haase Kit Borowy Ess 23 11 34 22 19.8 23 98.8
25 7712 Wulf Kahl Wulf Peter Kahl LuB 28 21 16 32 19.8 14 98.8
26 7667 Juergen Paust Stefan Paust HF 30 29 5 29 22.5 27 112.5
27 7605 Dirk Andre Sommer Markus Mehlen KF 22 24 25 21 23 29 115
28 7680 Antonio Tamburini Renzo Ricci PDV 24 25 24 26 24.8 28 123.8
29 7743 Renatto Irrera Vincenzo Graciotti Pal 27 32 23 24 25 26 125
30 7366 Reginald schlubachc John Schlubach ISOL 31 30 34 30 26 13 130
31 7825 Peter Katai Gabor Kiss Bud 26 28 27 27 27 30 135
32 7351 Helge Langmaak Horst Langmaak KF 25 31 29 31 29 34 145
33 7446 Olaf Ritcher Lennart Klemp HF 29 27 28 33 29.3 34 146.3

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1998, Monaco (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper/Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 7840 Silvio Santoni/ Sergio Loambertenghi NG 1 2 11 1 1 5
2 7849 Frank Butzmann/ Jens Peters BF 5 6 2 2 8 15
3 7779 Werner Fritz/ Florian Fendt B 3 8 3 3 18 18
4 7910 Marc Aurel/ Pckel Carsten Witt BRM 4 13 1 9 4 18
5 7915 Tassos Boudouris/ Dimitris Boukis GR 2 12 7 OCS 2 23
6 7787 Jose Van der Ploeg/ Javier Hermida Barc 6 22 3 12 3 24
7 7885 Riccardo Simoneschi/ Marco Marenco FdiG 9 1 10 OCS 6 26
8 7860 Markus Reger/ Marcus Becker B 22 3 23 6 7 38
9 7855 Mats Johansson/ Leif Moeller Vin 16 18 12 7 5 40
10 7915 Glyn Charles/ Mark Covell Sol 28 31 4 4 9 45
11 7797 Hubert Merkelbach Dirk Meissner Ub 7 DNF 5 15 24 51
12 7908 Thomas Jungblut/ Gerrit Bartel Glu 35 9 17 11 16 53
13 7888 Jochen Schwarz/ Oscar Dalvit Mo 8 14 13 19 21 54
14 7866 Halvor Schoyen/ Asmund Tharaldsen ISOL 18 27 9 8 20 55
15 7891 Jurg Ryffel/ Cyrille Fuellemann Rap 19 10 21 18 10 57
16 7763 Giampiero Poggi/ Manuele Laporta Rom 17 15 18 DSQ 18 68
17 7387 Luca Simeone/ Mario Bellipanni LdB 21 19 22 14 47 76
18 7397 Roland Krieger/ Markus Mehlen KF 33 23 16 10 28 77
19 7799 Tibor Tenke/ Jozsef Bendicsek Ore 11 38 28 17 22 78
20 7560 Daniel Stegmeier/ Beat Stegmeier LUV 44 11 19 5 DNF 79
21 7904 Rolf Beck/ Jurgen Eiremann Ijs 31 16 25 OCS 11 83
22 7680 Antonio Tamburini/ Renzo Ricci PDV 56 20 24 13 26 83
23 7802 Volker Bernicken/ Sebastian Dentler UB 51 17 14 24 34 89
24 7901 Hans-Otto Engl/ Christoph Brockmueller HF 60 25 27 23 17 92
25 7701 Rainer Klostermann/ Enrico De Maria LUV 25 21 50 20 20 93
26 7903 Eric Kitzinger/ Jean Francois Fino MO 20 DNF 36 29 14 99
27 7912 Martin Ingold/ Peter Neth O 10 26 41 30 35 101
28 7876 Rod Monster/ Paul Davis Isol 62 30 42 16 19 107
29 7709 Marcus Steinlein/ Thomas Auracher And 37 29 20 PCS 23 109
30 7756 Dieter Schoen/ Thorsten Helmert B 23 37 26 DNF 29 115
31 7859 Reginald Schlubach/ John Schlubach HF 36 43 48 26 15 120
32 7691 Philippe Battaglia/ David Lajoux MO 64 8 29 34 51 122
33 7895 Uwe Fernholz/ Stephan Diestelmann Ess 14 36 43 35 38 123
34 7807 Renata Irrera/ Adriano Figone Pal DSQ 24 49 21 30 214
35 7637 Urs Ryffel/ Markus Thomet Rap 42 DNF 33 28 25 128
36 7649 Jacques Puissegur/ Jean-Gabriel Charton NI 15 DNF 30 38 46 129
37 7752 Christoph Gautschi/ Ronald Braun Bod 54 33 37 25 37 132
38 7667 Jurgen Paust/ Stefan Paust HF 32 5 51 DNF 44 132
39 7754 Giulio Gatti/ Ermes costa LdC 29 DNF 15 OCS 12 133
40 7645 Daniel Wyss/ Lukas Wyss ZuW 57 35 38 31 31 135
41 7584 Hermann Wimmer/ Marcus Adae CBM 24 44 47 32 36 136
42 7286 Clausio Tomoli/ Sergio Mulazzi Gar 26 28 55 27 DNF 136
43 7351 Helge Langmaak/ Horst Langmaak KF 27 32 44 33 DNF 139
44 7376 Thomas A;;el/ Lars Walter Sta 12 34 54 DNF 39 139
45 7702 Flavio Marazzi/ Renato Marazzi Int 39 7 31 DNF DNS 154
46 7778 Luc Godefroy/ Olivier Godefroy NI 38 47 46 36 48 167
47 7863 Klaus Meyer/ Norbert Witt Brm 55 40 35 DNF 41 171
48 7712 Wulf Kahl/ Wulf-Peter Kahl Lub 48 42 40 DNF 42 172
49 7821 Harald Wirth/ Jurgen Faschingleitner AU 53 41 57 37 45 176
50 7455 Ullrich Fischer/ Robert Reiter B 41 49 53 39 53 182
51 7873 Mathias Dahlman/ Claus Gerkman Fin 61 39 6 DNF DNS 183
52 7850 Jean-Piere Gailes/ Francois Giraud FdeC 40 DNF 39 DNF 33 189
53 7717 Peter Erxverger/ Jurg Saner Int 58 DNF DSQ 22 40 197
54 7272 Reiner Petersen/ Rainer Hackerodt BF 46 48 56 DNF 49 199
55 7911 James Freeman/ Keith Gardner Ith 69 DNF 32 DSQ 32 210
56 7865 Helmut Weismar/ Christian Reimann Lub 59 DNF 34 DNF 43 213
57 7582 Thomas Meseck/ Dario Tizianel LUV 47 46 58 DNF 54 228
58 7518 Francis Mercier/ Yves Tenconi FdeSa 70 50 59 DNF 54 233
59 7812 Bernd Stoll/ Barbara Stoll Teg 30 DNF 52 DNF DNS 236
60 7529 Mario Orlando/ Michel Willis MO 50 DNF 61 DNF 50 238
61 7869 Martin Schweiger/ Alfred Horstmann HF 52 DNF 60 DNF 52 241
62 7871 Thomas Hopf/ Florian Wahl ZuW 43 DNF 45 DNF DNS 242
63 7874 Alberto La Tegola/ Giovanni Di Cagno Bar 13 DNF DNS DNS DNS 244
64 7820 Josef Urban/ Christian Nehammer TR 34 DNF DNS DNS DNS 265
65 7825 Peter Katai/ Huba Holovits Bud 45 DNF DNS DNS DNS 276
66 7388 Davide Degennaro/ Stefano Pisciottu Bar DSQ 45 DNS DNS DNS 276
67 6779 Denis Simon/ Philippe Anthoine FdeSA 4 DNF DNS DNS DNS 280
68 7867 Walter Zuercher/ Rober4t Rauss O 68 DNF 62 DNF DNS 284
69 7268 Jacques Borel- Giraud/ Raphael Depery' FdeSA 67 DNF 63 DNF DNS 284
70 7544 Roland Amiel/ Patrick Raymond VF DNS DNS DNF DNS 55 286
71 7459 Wolfgang Boettger/ Thomas Talhauser Teg 63 DNF DNS DNS DNS 294
72 7038 Jacques Jacquet/ Julie Peetso- Jacquet VF 65 DNF DSQ DNS DNF 296
73 572 Andreas Denk/ Alenander Kogard Att 66 DNF DNS DNS DNS 297
74 7749 Corrado Cristaldini/ Franco Coppo SI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 308
75 7858 Felice Bortoli/ Ivano Petoletti IC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 308
76 7801 Hubert Raudaschl/ Franz Kloiber SMA DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 308

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 1999 (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 7488 Roberto Banamati Luca Maffezzoli Gar 5 4 9 1 1 DNF 20
2 7840 Silvio Santoni Giuseppe Devoti NG 53 2 3 11 2 3 21
3 7937 Jose M. Van Der Ploeg Florian Fendt Varc 1 DSQ 4 5 7 11 28
4 7779 Werner Fritz Uli Seeberger B 9 11 18 7 3 2 32
5 7802 Theis Palm Casper Harsberg DF 7 1 31 4 16 12 40
6 7519 Dietmar Gfreiner Martin Fussi Att 3 6 11 9 19 14 43
7 7801 Hubert Raudaschl Jorg Werner SMA 21 12 19 8 4 6 49
8 7647 Carl Schroeder Peter Ebel PN 6 9 13 2 21 22 51
9 7650 Luca Simeone Leone Rocca LdB 11 13 12 10 9 10 52
10 7955 Marin Jr. Lovrovic Marin Sr. Lovrovic Isol 2 24 2 18 28 7 53
11 7729 Mark Mansfield David O'Brian Isol 42 5 28 6 12 4 55
12 7961 Paolo Semeraro Paolo Fulvio Mu 50 7 16 15 18 1 57
13 7901 Hans-Otto Engel Andreas Th. Engel HF 28 3 8 28 6 21 66
14 7950 Christian Scheinecker Gerd Habermueller Att 13 31 15 14 5 20 67
15 7797 Hubert Merkelbach Oliver Vitzthum UB 26 14 14 3 39 17 74
16 7742 Franz Kloiber Michael Muller SMA 8 39 5 16 22 25 76
17 7891 Jurg Ryffel Cyrille Fullemann Rap 22 17 25 12 10 15 76
18 7820 Fosef Urban Christian Nehammer TR 4 16 23 21 15 29 79
19 7473 Michael Hollerweger Adolf Luzlbauer Att 12 21 10 22 30 18 83
20 7595 Carlo Loos Thomas Chromecek SMA 43 10 32 24 13 8 87
21 7967 Volker Bernicken Sebastian Dentler B 33 27 17 17 8 19 88
22 7481 Albert Sturm Peter Mockl Att 14 DSQ 7 DSQ 14 9 106
23 7788 Gerald Feichtinger Herwig Haunschmid SMA 51 DNF 1 13 37 5 107
24 7883 Thomas Meseck Daro Tizianel Zug 10 44 42 31 11 13 107
25 7641 Stephan Schurich Bernhard Man SMA 27 30 24 19 34 16 116
26 7575 Hubert Rauch Michael Granke And 15 22 44 46 20 26 127
27 7865 Helmut L. Wismar Christian Reinmann Lub 30 8 34 29 27 DNF 128
28 7911 James A. Freeman Chris Rogers SL 24 32 37 30 23 RDG 136.25
29 7795 Franz Mastnak Dietmar Hocheneder TR 18 54 21 41 29 38 147
30 7712 Wulf Kahl Wulf-Peter Kahl Lub 36 35 22 36 48 28 148
31 6779 Christophe Churet Guillaume Delmo FdeM 34 26 41 35 24 27 155
32 7075 Klaus Kappes Horst Seitz UB 17 34 33 37 43 35 156
33 7572 Andreas Denk Alexander Kogard Att 29 43 38 20 26 DNF 156
34 7241 Heinz Mitterhauser Clemens Moritzer Att 35 25 47 47 25 24 156
35 7843 Helge Langmaak Horst Langmaak KF 19 49 59 27 33 32 160
36 7857 Alfred Weber Gerhard Frank AU 23 46 6 51 35 DNC 161
37 7846 Josef Renner Matthias Poell Att 55 28 48 34 38 23 161
38 7368 Gerd Wayrethmayr Friedrich Wieser SMA 41 20 45 26 42 40 169
39 6742 Felix Gold Kurt Hoffer Ess 48 15 50 23 40 DNC 176
40 7699 Herald Hoferer Gerhard Ennsbrunner AU 32 37 36 33 41 DNC 179
41 7885 Riccardo Simoneschi Renzo Ricci Gen 16 DNF 20 25 DNC DNC 185
42 7419 Florian von Linde Michael Ziller ZuW 20 DNF 49 43 46 31 189
43 7272 Reiner Petersen RainerHackerodt BF 46 41 51 32 36 3 192
44 7458 Jorg Oberkofler Thomas Stelzl Att 38 53 29 48 44 34 193
45 7043 Hugo Kroth Niki Helten Sta 37 48 57 49 31 30 195
46 7872 Eizens Cepurniers Alexander Muzicenko Isol 44 28 46 38 45 41 196
47 7652 Hans Peter Munnich Florian Urban SMA 31 29 35 39 DNF DNC 196
48 7821 Harald Wirth Stefan Kastinger AU 56 23 55 53 2 36 199
49 7818 Andreas Polanka Michael Appl HF DNF 47 30 40 52 33 202
50 7584 Stefan Vogt Markus Ade CBM DNF 38 26 DSQ 17 DNC 205
51 7919 Christian Seegers Uwe Bangert Lub 52 33 27 52 DNC DNC 216
52 6799 Gunther Matyas Helmut Hobl Att 45 50 53 50 49 39 233
53 7667 Jurgen Paust Stefan Paust HF 39 40 52 44 DNC DNC 237
54 7418 Werner Biebl Claus Bellmann Zuw 58 45 39 54 47 DNC 243
55 7903 Philippe Battaglia David Lajoux MO 40 19 DNC DCN DNC DNC 245
56 7948 Walter J. Zurcher Oswaldo Bernales TB 25 42 56 DNC DNC DNC 247
57 7115 Roland Beier Ronald Palleschitz HF 47 51 54 45 51 DNC 248
58 7913 Sune Carlsson Benny Nilsson RS 49 36 43 DNC DNC DNC 252
59 7812 Bernd Stoll Ricke Bernicken Teg 54 52 40 52 DNC DNC 260
60 7411 Herbert Aschgan Heinz Krammer AU DNF DNC 58 55 50 42 267
61 7815 Dirk Jendrowiak Korbinian Ostereicher Sta 57 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 305

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 2000 (report)
Pos Sail # Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 7971 Pickel, Marc Auracher, Thomas 1 5 3 3 23 12
2 7879 D'Ali, Pietro Colaninno, Ferdinando 3 3 14 5 1 12
3 8006 Beashel, Colin Giles, David 10 1 1 8 4 14
4 7937 Van Der Ploeg, Jose Trujillo, Rafael 2 7 2 11 32 22
5 7488 Benamati, Roberto Maffezzoli, Luca 7 2 9 10 14 28
6 7924 Anderson, Benny Mogens, Just OCS 13 6 9 7 35
7 7875 Grael, Torben Ferreira, Marcelo 19 8 7 2 35 36
8 7954 Hoesch, Vincent Fendt, Florian 8 25 8 12 8 36
9 7991 Butzmann, Frank Peters, Jens 5 9 11 14 17 39
10 7840 Santoni, Silvio Devoti, Giuseppe 6 6 13 19 39 44
11 7949 Modena, Luca Lambertenghi, Sergio 9 20 10 29 12 51
12 7928 Poggi, Giampiero Stilo, Giovanni 15 17 15 6 33 53
13 7958 Ferrarese, Roberto Pisciottu, Stefano 4 16 19 15 25 54
14 7959 Hagen, Alexander Witt, Varsten 20 39 5 1 29 55
15 7992 Schmidt, Reinhard Wolfram, Jochen 13 32 4 7 48 56
16 7885 Simoneschi, Riccardo Marenco, Marco 17 37 25 4 1 57
17 7780 Strocchi, Federico Torboli, Gianni 23 4 24 17 21 65
18 7860 Reger, Markus Mehlen, Markus 18 31 12 18 22 70
19 7595 Loos, Carlo Nehammer, Christian 39 12 22 13 24 71
20 7695 Hellmich, Joachim Schwaertzel, Dirk DNF 10 17 27 19 73
21 7955 Lovrovic Jr, Marin Lovrovic Sr, Marin 27 30 30 16 3 76
22 7541 Van Veen, Peter Goelst, Paul 12 21 29 35 18 80
23 7965 Marazzi, Flavio Marazzi, Renato OCS 27 18 20 15 80
24 7679 Passoni, Enrico Riccieri, Mauro 22 15 21 24 37 82
25 7950 Scheinecker, Christian Hambermuller, Gerd 11 22 28 23 30 84
26 7961 Semeraro, Paolo Fulvio, Paolo 21 26 16 21 34 84
27 7650 Sieone, Luca Rocca, Leone 14 38 20 26 26 86
28 7975 Pascolato, Alessandro Steifert, Ronald 31 18 31 22 16 87
29 7353 Soloviev, Victor Mikhailin, Anatoly 34 19 23 25 20 87
30 7799 Tenke, Tibor Bendicsek, Jozesf 28 33 35 28 5 94
31 7238 Testa, Marco Giacummo, Livio 26 47 37 30 2 95
32 7752 Gautschl, Christoph Freuis, Kurt 16 28 27 39 45 110
33 7874 La Tegola, Alberto Di Cagno, Giovanni 45 35 36 36 6 113
34 7757 Huettermann, Ludger Hackerodt, R. Georg 35 36 39 34 10 115
35 7682 Kant, Andreas Loens, Jan-Hendrik 29 23 34 31 37 117
36 7703 Ryffel, Urs Thomen, Markus 46 14 32 32 44 122
37 1840 Skachkov, Mikhail Kostantiov, Igor 24 34 41 DNF 28 127
38 7812 Stoll, Bernd Peterson, Reiner 32 45 44 41 13 130
39 6779 Churet, Christophe Delmon, Guillaume 33 24 DNS 42 31 130
40 7872 Cerpunieks, Eizens Muzicenko, Alexander 44 44 DSQ 38 9 13
41 7063 Oliviero, Nello De Vita, Francesco 41 11 DNF 44 47 135
42 7820 Urban, Josef Mueller, Michael 36 29 DNF 43 36 143
43 7467 Treacy, Maxwell Shanks, Robert 40 40 33 33 38 144
44 7944 Vang-Mathisen, Bjorn Moget, Nicolas 30 43 38 40 42 144
45 7960 Gatti, Giulio Cuccott, Francesco 25 OCS 26 DNF OCS 150
46 8004 Tamburini, Antonio Ricci, Renzo 43 46 DNF 37 43 165
47 7821 Wirth, Harald Bisbiglia, Maurizio 51 42 40 45 49 169
48 7983 Serpieri, Andrea Domenicali, Filippo 48 DNC 43 47 41 176
49 7503 Vapozzi, Fraco Meloni, Alessandro 49 49 42 46 DNF 186
50 7336 Magaldi, Stefano Del Col, Giancarlo 42 DNC DNF 48 40 187
51 7575 Rauch, Hubert Franke, Michael 47 41 45 DNF DNF 190
52 7708 Kroth, Thomas Puck, Dagmar 50 DNC 46 DNF 46 199
53 7980 Boukis, Dimitris Terzopoulos, Flavio 37 DNC DNC DNC DNC 208
54 7878 Minghetti, Marco 38 DNF DNC DNC DNC 209
55 7556 Micci, Fabrizio Gallo, Pier Francesco DNS 48 47 DNF DNS 209
56 7923 Irrera, Renato Caldarella, Alessandro DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 228

Eastern Hemisphere Championship 2001
Pos Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 Grael, Torben Ferreira, Marcello 3 2 2 5 3 3 13
2 Koh, Maichael Witt, Carsten 4 9 11 2 2 1 18
3 Rohart, Xavier Adde, Yannic DNF 4 4 3 1 6 18
4 Hoesch, Vincent Feudt, Florian 2 5 9 4 7 4 22
5 D'Ali, Pierto Busolo, Paolo 5 8 8 1 4 OCS 26
6 Spitzauer, Hans Brenner, Wolfgang 1 22 5 17 9 2 34
7 Bermudez De Castro, Roberto De Llano, Gabriel 9 11 3 18 11 5 39
8 Merkelbach, Hubert Meissner, Dirk 6 3 10 13 23 7 39
9 Presti, Philippe Saliou, Jean Philippe 8 7 13 7 6 11 39
10 Pelekanakis, Leonidas Boukis, Dimitris DNF 14 1 11 14 3 43
11 Reger, Markus Mehlen, Marcus DNF 1 7 9 22 12 51
12 Simoneschi, Riccardo Marenco, Marco 13 6 20 12 12 8 51
13 Loos, Carlo Nehammer, Christian 14 16 DSQ 6 10 9 55
14 Lourovic, Marin Glazar, Marko 10 12 14 16 8 12 56
15 Holm, Nicklas Leifelt, Marin 11 15 6 10 16 DSQ 58
16 Treacy, Maxwell Shanks, Robert 7 13 16 25 34 13 74
17 Stegmeier, Daniel Stemeier, Beat 18 10 22 26 15 16 81
18 Domingos, Afonso Santos, Bernardo DNF 26 23 14 19 10 92
19 Sevestre, Paul Ambroise Durrafour, Eric 16 29 26 32 5 24 100
20 Kramskoi, Sergei Lovrovic, Marin 20 18 25 28 27 14 104
21 Ingold, Martin Bar, Lukas 22 23 OCS 19 25 20 109
22 Racchelli, Andrea Ferrari, Massimiliano 15 32 19 30 32 18 114
23 Steinmayer, Josef Roman, Timm 19 20 24 33 29 23 115
24 Baker, Phils Baker, P.R. 17 30 33 34 20 17 117
25 Tusch, Frank Gerber, Jan 25 17 15 8 DNC DNF 119
26 Schwarz, Jochen Seeberger, Ulrich DNF 19 12 22 13 OCS 120
27 Walder, Jeannot Korevaar, Hans DNF 25 34 24 28 15 126
28 Irrera, Renato Medolago A., Federico 21 37 18 44 31 19 126
29 Tenconi, Martin Tenconi, Yves 27 28 28 20 36 25 126
30 Tenke, Tibor Bendicsek, Josef DNF 21 OCS 15 17 21 128
31 Dos Santos, Pedro manuelMalhaomendes, Joaquim Augusto23 27 32 41 24 26 132
32 Loday, Nicolas Pilorge, Alain 12 24 21 23 DNC DNF 134
33 Eizens, Cepurnieks Eizens Kanskis DNF 36 30 27 39 22 154
34 Steinlein, Markus Friche, Jorg DNF 33 27 29 21 DNF 164
35 Katai, Peter Perckel, Antal 26 4 35 37 36 30 164
36 Rommy, Joseph Ayasse, Paul 24 40 42 40 38 27 169
37 Clerton, Wilfrid Nielsen, Frederick bertrDNF DNF 29 21 18 DNF 176
38 Amiel, Roland Guezenec, Vianey DNF 38 43 23\6 33 29 179
39 Mercier, Francis Dumont, David DNF 43 39 47 37 34 200
40 Wirth, Harald Pippan, Vincent DNF 41 36 43 45 36 201
41 Blain, Nicolas Boronat, Andre DNF 31 41 46 30 DNF 202
42 Peer, Wilhelm Zoellmer, Florian DNF 34 44 35 35 DNF 202
43 Dabry, Raoul Cotte, Tristan DNF 45 DSQ 38 41 28 206
44 Poilroux Deleuze, Hubert Toche, Daniel DNF 47 31 DNF 43 32 207
45 Filippi, Luca Rocca, Leone DNF 37 39 44 33 207
46 Lacagne, Pierre Darbry, Xavier DNF 48 38 45 42 35 208
47 Dreyrus, Michel Cottard, Jean-francois DNF 35 DNC 49 40 31 209
48 Witzmann, Hendrik Koy, Markus DNF DNC 17 31 DNC DNF 210
49 Orlando, Mario Karaghiosoff, Giorgio DNF 42 40 42 DNC DNF 232
50 Simon, Denis Besson, Philippe DNF 39 46 48 DNC DNF 241
51 Cossart, Dider Maigne, Bruno DNF 46 45 50 DNC DNF 249
52 Borel-Giraud Jacques Demangeat, Arthur DNF 49 47 DNF DNC DNF 258
53 Schneider, Guido Dretzmo, Soren DNF DNF DNC DNF DNC DNF 270



footer.shtml
ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store